Stargate SG-1 (TV Series)
Within the Serpent's Grasp (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Warry-Smith |
Writing Credits
Brad Wright | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Jonathan Glassner | ... | (developed for television by) |
James Crocker | ... | (story by) |
Jonathan Glassner | ... | (teleplay by) |
Roland Emmerich | ... | (based on the film by) (uncredited) |
Dean Devlin | ... | (based on the film by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Richard Dean Anderson | ... | Colonel Jack O'Neill | |
Michael Shanks | ... | Dr. Daniel Jackson | |
Amanda Tapping | ... | Captain Samantha Carter | |
Christopher Judge | ... | Teal'c | |
Don S. Davis | ... | Major General George Hammond | |
Peter Williams | ... | Apophis | |
Gary Jones | ... | Sgt. Walter Harriman | |
Alexis Cruz | ... | Skaara / Klorel | |
Brent Stait | ... | Major Louis Ferretti | |
Michael Dobson | ... | Jaffa (as Michael Richard Dobson) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jason Calder | ... | Jaffa Warrior (uncredited) | |
Marilyn Chin | ... | Jaffa Slave Women (uncredited) | |
Mike Dopud | ... | Jaffa Warrior (uncredited) | |
Jay-Lyn Green | ... | Apophis' Female Jaffa (uncredited) | |
Peter Kufluk | ... | TSgt. Connor (uncredited) | |
Brad Loree | ... | Jaffa Warrior (uncredited) | |
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight | ... | Apophis' Female Jaffa (uncredited) | |
Rick Pearce | ... | Jaffa Warrior (uncredited) | |
Stephen Sumner | ... | Jaffa Serpent Priest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jonathan Glassner | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Michael Greenburg | ... | co-executive producer |
N. John Smith | ... | producer |
Brad Wright | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
Joel Goldsmith |
Cinematography by
Peter F. Woeste | ... | director of photography (as Peter Woeste) |
Editing by
Allan Lee |
Casting By
Mary Jo Slater | ||
Paul Weber |
Production Design by
Richard Hudolin |
Art Direction by
Bridget McGuire | ... | (as Bridgit McGuire) |
Set Decoration by
Mark Davidson | ||
Robert Davidson |
Costume Design by
Christina McQuarrie |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Fay von Schroeder | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Diana Alouise | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Shauna Magrath | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michael S. McLean | ... | post-production supervisor |
N. John Smith | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Birkett | ... | second unit director |
Kathy Houghton | ... | second assistant director |
Andy Mikita | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Malcolm MacLean | ... | head painter |
Tasha Lee Moth | ... | propmaker (as Tasha Moth) |
Derek Pineo | ... | props |
Dan Sissons | ... | property master |
G. Scott Stewart | ... | construction department |
Thom Wells | ... | construction coordinator |
Karie Adkens | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Gordon Bellamy | ... | supervisor: prop makers, sculptors, model makers (uncredited) |
Doug McLean | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Tiara Motem | ... | property buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Miguel Nunes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Iain Pattison | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Steve Smith | ... | sound supervision |
Special Effects by
Damian Fisher | ... | mold maker |
Steve Johnson | ... | animatronic & prosthetic effects: XFX |
Dan Rebert | ... | creature effects supervisor: Masters FX LA / prosthetic supervisor: Masters FX LA |
Mike Splatt | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Mark Benard | ... | visual effects producer |
Michelle Comens | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Christopher Hartt | ... | digital effects artist |
Simon Lacey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kent Matheson | ... | matte painter |
Thomas McDermott | ... | compositing digital paint artist |
Dave McGhie | ... | senior compositor |
Cory Virs | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah) |
Curt Bonn | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Jason Calder | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Dan Shea | ... | stunt double: Richard Dean Anderson (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Atkins | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jim Garrison | ... | first assistant camera |
Nick Kuchera | ... | key grip |
Benoît Lamarche | ... | grip |
Jay Stroburg | ... | rigging gaffer / set wireman |
John Carron | ... | playback operator (uncredited) |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Carol Kelsay | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Josephine Delgiglio | ... | costume supervisor |
Zoya Niechoda | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Michael Eliot | ... | post-production consultant (as R. Michael Eliot) |
Dawn Knight | ... | post-production coordinator |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
Trish Neufeld | ... | post-production assistant |
Doug Oke | ... | assistant editor |
Fred W. Richters | ... | on-line editor |
Mike Banas | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tom Hoeverman | ... | assistant location manager |
Scott Walden | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David Arnold | ... | composer: original themes |
Richard S. Kaufman | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Candice Field | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William Crivello | ... | driver |
Ian 'Moss' Urquhart | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kandis Armstrong | ... | assistant to producer |
Robert C. Cooper | ... | executive story editor |
Charles E. Davis | ... | u.s. department of defence project officer |
Nicole Forest | ... | production accountant |
Marion Gonneville | ... | production coordinator |
Carol Horn | ... | legal counsel |
Victoria James | ... | production associate |
John G. Lenic | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
George Montgomery | ... | title designer |
Katharyn Powers | ... | executive story consultant |
Kim Cowan | ... | media coordinator (uncredited) |
Erin Fitzgerald | ... | adr walla group (uncredited) |
Rob Fournier | ... | lead armourer (uncredited) |
Carol Marks-George | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |