Directed by
Bob Kelljan |
Writing Credits
Michael Mann | ... | (creator) |
Jeff Myrow | ... | (written by) |
E. Nick Alexander | ... | (executive story consultant) |
Burton Armus | ... | (executive story consultant) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Robert Urich | ... | Dan Tanna | |
Bart Braverman | ... | Bobby 'Binzer' Borso | |
Phyllis Davis | ... | Beatrice Travis | |
Judy Landers | ... | Angie Turner (credit only) | |
Naomi Stevens | ... | Sgt. Bella Archer (credit only) | |
Ronee Blakley | ... | Ginny Gordon | |
Joseph Campanella | ... | Stewy Wilson | |
Johnny Seven | ... | Buddy Johnson | |
Peter Breck | ... | Walter Melford | |
Harvey Lembeck | ... | Mike at Jockey Club | |
Doc Severinsen | ... | Self | |
Eugene Roche | ... | Paul | |
David Scott Milton | ... | Steve (as David Milton) | |
Marc Cavell | ... | Charlie |
Produced by
Douglas S. Cramer | ... | executive producer |
Alan Godfrey | ... | producer (as Alan S. Godfrey) |
Jeffrey M. Hayes | ... | associate producer (as Jeffrey Hayes) |
Aaron Spelling | ... | executive producer |
E. Duke Vincent | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Shorty Rogers |
Cinematography by
Richard C. Glouner | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bernard Balmuth |
Casting By
Gary Shaffer |
Art Direction by
Jan Van Tamelen |
Set Decoration by
Victoria Hugo |
Makeup Department
Michael Hancock | ... | makeup artist (as Mike Hancock) |
Delree F. Todd | ... | hair stylist (as Delree Todd) |
Production Management
Mel A. Bishop | ... | production manager |
Don Goldman | ... | unit production manager |
Norman Henry | ... | executive production manager |
Al Kraus | ... | supervising production manager |
Dick Reilly | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chase Newhart | ... | second assistant director |
Charles Washburn | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Robert M. Anderson | ... | property master (as Bob Anderson) |
Victor Hergert | ... | construction coordinator (as Vic Hergert) |
Gordon Kirschbaum | ... | supervising construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Patrick Mitchell | ... | sound engineer (as Pat Mitchell) |
Special Effects by
Dutch Van Derbyl | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Dick Ziker | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt double: Eugene Roche (uncredited) |
Jackie McCall | ... | stunt double: Ronee Blakely (uncredited) |
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | stunt double: Joseph Campanella (uncredited) |
Dick Ziker | ... | stunt double: Robert Urich (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bucky Rous | ... | costumer: men |
Peggy Thorin | ... | costumer: women |
Editorial Department
Michael S. McLean | ... | supervising film editor |
Music Department
John Beal | ... | orchestrator |
Dominic Frontiere | ... | composer: theme music |
Rocky Moriana | ... | music supervisor |
Michael Boddicker | ... | musician: synthesizer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Helen Parker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Pete Johnson | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Larry Forrester | ... | executive story consultant |
Phill Norman | ... | title designer |
Bill Sheally | ... | location auditor |