The Wonder Years (TV Series)
Heart of Darkness (1988)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steve Miner |
Writing Credits
Neal Marlens | ... | (created by) and |
Carol Black | ... | (created by) |
Carol Black | ... | (written by) & |
Neal Marlens | ... | (written by) |
Matthew Carlson | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Fred Savage | ... | Kevin Arnold | |
Dan Lauria | ... | Jack Arnold | |
Alley Mills | ... | Norma Arnold | |
Olivia d'Abo | ... | Karen Arnold | |
Jason Hervey | ... | Wayne Arnold | |
Danica McKellar | ... | Winnie Cooper | |
Josh Saviano | ... | Paul Pfeiffer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Shantel Cropper | ... | Cool Girl | |
Linda Hoy | ... | Mrs. Ritvo | |
Donnie Jeffcoat | ... | Eric Antonio | |
Michael Landes | ... | Kirk McCray | |
Breckin Meyer | ... | Gary Cosey | |
Dave Stern | ... | Really Special Guy | |
Tiffany Glass | ... | Student (uncredited) | |
Daniel Stern | ... | Kevin Arnold - The Narrator (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Caroline Baron | ... | associate producer |
Carol Black | ... | executive producer |
Bob Brush | ... | co-executive producer |
Neal Marlens | ... | executive producer |
Steve Miner | ... | supervising producer |
Jeffrey Silver | ... | producer |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
Mac Ahlberg |
Editing by
Robert Souders |
Casting By
Mary V. Buck | ||
Susan Edelman |
Production Design by
Ned Parsons |
Set Decoration by
Sarah Burdick Stone | ... | (as Sarah Burdick) |
Costume Design by
Deborah Kramer | ... | (as Deborah La Gorce Kramer) |
Makeup Department
Kathy Shorkey | ... | key makeup artist |
Jasen Joseph Sica | ... | key hair stylist (as Jason Joseph Sica) |
Production Management
Tammy Ader | ... | production supervisor |
Dan Schneider | ... | unit production manager (as Daniel Schneider) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bradley M. Gross | ... | first assistant director (as Bradley Gross) |
Scott Printz | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Roger Horn | ... | property master |
Richard Joffray | ... | property master |
Roger Kelton | ... | construction coordinator |
Héctor López | ... | assistant property master |
Leon Ranch Jr. | ... | construction coordinator (as Lee Ranch) |
Randall D. Wilkins | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Agamemnon Andrianos | ... | sound mixer |
Debby Ruby-Winsberg | ... | adr mixer |
Douglas Shamburger | ... | boom operator |
Melissa Smith | ... | director of operations |
David John West | ... | supervising sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dennis Bishop | ... | gaffer |
Bobby Broome | ... | second assistant camera |
Kevin Cook | ... | grip / key grip |
Christopher Goss | ... | first assistant camera |
Philip Holahan | ... | camera operator |
Rick Kelley | ... | best boy |
Pat O'Mara | ... | grip |
Tony Varuola | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Editorial Department
Rick Dalby | ... | final colorist |
Dennis Mackelburg | ... | colorist |
Bruce J. Nachbar | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Murray Miller | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Dittrick | ... | music editor |
Tarquin Gotch | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Tracey Weddle | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Joel Renfro | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Matthew Carlson | ... | executive story editor |
Jackie Colden | ... | assistant to producers |
Ed Fink | ... | production accountant |
Rita Hsiao | ... | assistant to producers |
Barry M. Parker | ... | video coordinator (as Barry Parker) |
Shawn Stevens | ... | crafts service manager |
Ann Wycoff | ... | assistant to producers |