E-Ring (TV Series)
The Two Princes (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Dowling |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Hlavin | ... | (writer) |
David McKenna | ... | (creator) |
Ken Robinson | ... | (creator) |
Angela Russo-Otstot | ... | (as Angela Russo) |
Cast (in credits order)
Benjamin Bratt | ... | Lt. Col. Jim Tisnewski | |
Kelly Rutherford | ... | Samantha 'Sonny' Liston | |
Aunjanue Ellis-Taylor | ... | MSgt. Jocelyn Pierce (as Aunjanue Ellis) | |
Dennis Hopper | ... | Col. Eli McNulty | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Marc Casabani | ... | Prince Amin | |
Kate Emerick | ... | Princess Sasha | |
Desmond Faison | ... | Embassy Marine | |
Corey Pearson | ... | Rocco Vitano | |
Dylan Ramsey | ... | Al-Qaeda Operative | |
Kavi Raz | ... | General Othman Raheem | |
Kristin Richardson | ... | Princess Amelia | |
Philip Shahbaz | ... | Palace Guard | |
Kerr Smith | ... | Bobby Wilkerson | |
Merik Tadros | ... | News Anchor | |
Denyse Tontz | ... | Princess Gabrielle | |
George Williams | ... | Ambassador Jansen | |
Bernard Zilinskas | ... | Analyst Bill Hendricks | |
Tavis Bohlinger | ... | Mark 'Doc' Jones (uncredited) | |
Ammar Ramzi Mahmood | ... | Guard David (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Barrett | ... | producer |
Kenneth Biller | ... | executive producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Paul Moen | ... | producer |
Erik Oleson | ... | producer |
Ken Robinson | ... | co-executive producer |
James L. Thompson III | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Trevor Morris |
Editing by
Scott Lerner |
Casting By
Jessie Disla | ||
Barbara Fiorentino | ||
Rebecca Mangieri | ||
Wendy Weidman |
Production Design by
Victoria Paul |
Costume Design by
Magali Guidasci |
Makeup Department
Wendi Lynn Avignone | ... | key makeup artist (as Wendi Lynn Allison) |
Lori Madrigal | ... | makeup department head |
Crystal Wolfchild | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kathleen Campbell | ... | dga trainee |
Jay Guerra | ... | first assistant director: second/stunt unit |
Kevin Koster | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ryan Bear | ... | set dresser |
Max Bozeman | ... | leadman |
Jon Bush | ... | art department coordinator |
Joshua Cheek | ... | assistant property master |
John Risso | ... | paint supervisor |
Elizabeth R. Rosenbaum | ... | set dresser |
Michael Vines | ... | assistant property master |
Brian McStotts | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Aretsky | ... | adr trailer/PNC Engineering |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Song Jones | ... | utility sound technician |
Margit Pfeiffer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Anthony Ray Herrera | ... | special effects technician |
Ric San Nicholas | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Raoul Bolognini | ... | visual effects producer |
Jamie Clark | ... | digital effects artist |
Michael D. Leone | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eric McAvoy | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
David Barrett | ... | stunts |
Jimmy Romano | ... | action coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tony Anderson | ... | key grip |
Ray Dier | ... | assistant camera |
Christopher Franey | ... | set lighting technician |
Anthony M. Gutierrez | ... | first assistant camera |
George Hesse | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Andrew B. Horton | ... | lighting technician |
Leo Ibanez | ... | grip |
David Irwin | ... | rigging gaffer |
Louis Isman | ... | grip |
Jonas Lagonoff | ... | grip (as Jonas Lagunoff) |
Thom Owens | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator |
Sean Peacock | ... | electrician |
John Priebe | ... | gaffer (as John R. Priebe) |
Skip Ratner | ... | grip |
Gary Tachell | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Amber Horn | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yasmine Abraham | ... | assistant costume designer |
Isabela Braga | ... | costume supervisor |
Alexis Steinman | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist |
Derek Herr | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Steve Durkee | ... | music editor |
Joe Fischer | ... | music manager |
T.J. Lindgren | ... | composer: additional music |
Satnam Ramgotra | ... | musician: percussion |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Boyle | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
J. Wesley Adams | ... | transportation |
Joel Larson | ... | driver |
Jonathan A. Rosenfeld | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Abe Brown | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Dan Camins | ... | assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer |
Jared Chandler | ... | technical advisor: military |
Matt Clifford | ... | on-set accountant |
Jordan Cohan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Chris Hill | ... | video/computer playback engineer |
Tim Honiball | ... | first assistant accountant |
Susan Kong | ... | production accountant |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
James Miklaszewski | ... | assistant to producer |
Brandy Rivers | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Justin Sperandeo | ... | assistant to producer |
Paul Van Zyl | ... | teleprompter operator |
Michael C. Watkins | ... | production coordinator |
Jürgen Wilhelm | ... | translation script |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | account executive (uncredited) |
Rich Bokides | ... | production runner (uncredited) |
Andrea Lawson | ... | video playback graphics (uncredited) |