Southern California Sports Report (2000– )
Full Cast & Crew
Series Directed by
Vern Yonemura | ... | (604 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Chip Terrill | ... | (262 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Gary Foreman | ... | (39 episodes, 2005) |
Jennifer Love | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Robert Aguirre | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Writing Credits
John Fricke | ... | (2000-2004) (unknown episodes) |
Ken Rodriguez | ... | (2000-2002) (unknown episodes) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
John Kaplan | ... | producer (1 episode, 2005) |
Mason Jurgensen | ... | associate producer (2000-2006) (unknown episodes) |
Chris Alperti | ... | associate producer (2000-2005) (unknown episodes) |
Bill Hudson | ... | associate producer (2000-2005) (unknown episodes) |
Brett Martzke | ... | supervising producer (2000-2005) (unknown episodes) |
Mark Perez | ... | producer: high school (2000-2005) (unknown episodes) |
Kelly Hotzfeld | ... | associate producer (2000-2004) (unknown episodes) |
Suzy Schuster | ... | producer (2000-2003) (unknown episodes) |
Brian DeCloux | ... | associate producer (2000-2002) (unknown episodes) |
Cindy Matta | ... | associate producer (2000-2002) (unknown episodes) |
Mark Petrovich | ... | producer (2000-2002) (unknown episodes) |
Steve Reese | ... | associate producer (2000-2002) (unknown episodes) |
Brian Phenix | ... | associate producer (2000-2001) (unknown episodes) |
Andrew Sarpi | ... | associate producer (2000-2001) (unknown episodes) |
Andrew Vitalis | ... | associate producer (2000-2001) (unknown episodes) |
Peter Woronov | ... | producer (2000-2001) (unknown episodes) |
Greg Dowling | ... | executive producer (2001-2005) (unknown episodes) |
Mark Houska | ... | executive producer (2001) (unknown episodes) |
Olivia Stomski | ... | associate producer (2003-????) (unknown episodes) |
Carolyn Hughes | ... | producer (2003-2005) (unknown episodes) |
Jim Thornby | ... | associate producer (2004-2005) (unknown episodes) |
John Bishop | ... | associate producer (unknown episodes) |
John Brymer | ... | associate producer (unknown episodes) |
Steve Dorfman | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Sean Farnham | ... | producer: UCLA Gauntlet (unknown episodes) |
Mark Gubicza | ... | producer: MLB (unknown episodes) |
Rex Hudler | ... | producer: MLB (unknown episodes) |
John Jackson | ... | producer: USC Gauntlet (unknown episodes) |
Daryl Lewis | ... | associate producer (unknown episodes) |
Bill MacDonald | ... | producer (unknown episodes) |
Lindsay Rhodes | ... | producer: high school (unknown episodes) |
Eric Sondheimer | ... | producer: high school (unknown episodes) |
Matt Stevens | ... | producer: UCLA (unknown episodes) |
Sara Takata | ... | associate producer (unknown episodes) |
Mike Terry | ... | producer: high school (unknown episodes) |
Damian Vargas | ... | associate producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Chris Murrin | ... | (210 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Tony Stephanelli | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Doug Nolan | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Spencer Willets | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Patrick Hauser | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
Nada El Bitash | ... | production manager (unknown episodes) |
Mary Taylor | ... | production manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Depping | ... | assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Warren Friedman | ... | assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Robert Aguirre | ... | assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Mark Maxham | ... | assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Andrea Pearce | ... | assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Geordie Wimmer | ... | assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Orlando Delbert | ... | graphic artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Bill Jackson | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Bill Kaplan | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Robert Ohlandt | ... | audio assist (unknown episodes) |
Stephon Flenoy | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Sarah Yount | ... | audio assist / sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Jason Sandager | ... | audio assist (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Orlando Delbert | ... | graphic artist (unknown episodes) |
Georgette Manio | ... | real time graphics (unknown episodes) |
Debbie Langley | ... | graphic designer & animator (unknown episodes) |
Chris Calleton | ... | visual effects producer (unknown episodes) |
Danny Cordeniz | ... | digital effects artist (unknown episodes) |
Edmund Guttierez | ... | visual effects (unknown episodes) |
Tyler Rabbit | ... | graphic design & animation (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Blake Moore | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Josh Neil | ... | tape operator (unknown episodes) |
Todd Tagaloa | ... | video controller (unknown episodes) |
Sharon Reed | ... | tape operator (unknown episodes) |
Carrie Richard | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Danny Etter | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Thomas N. Pecorelli | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Mark Depping | ... | tape operator (unknown episodes) |
Chris Schaum | ... | video controller (unknown episodes) |
Charles Silas | ... | tape operator (unknown episodes) |
Bryan Moore | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Aldo Argana | ... | video tape operator (unknown episodes) |
Gene Lawrence | ... | tape operator (unknown episodes) |
Charlie Lopez | ... | video controller (unknown episodes) |
Mark Mihura | ... | tape operator (unknown episodes) |
Tim 'Rockin' Docken | ... | camera operator: jib (unknown episodes) |
Ron Hart | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Jim Mooney | ... | tape operator (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Kelley Jackson | ... | assignment editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
Christopher Flynn | ... | technical director (905 episodes, 2000-2005) |
David Distinti | ... | technical director (1 episode, 2000) |
Anton Kim | ... | graphics coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Amy Borchers | ... | chyron operator (unknown episodes) |
Susan Burris | ... | teleprompter operator (unknown episodes) |
Doug Nolan | ... | still store (unknown episodes) |
Shari Nolan | ... | ticker operator (unknown episodes) |
Cathy Ortiz | ... | teleprompter operator (unknown episodes) |
Donna M. Perkins | ... | still store (unknown episodes) |
John Rosenfeld | ... | teleprompter operator (unknown episodes) |
Christopher C. Jones | ... | chyron operator (unknown episodes) |
David Schatanoff Jr. | ... | operations coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Gordon Williams | ... | graphics coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Danny Etter | ... | stage manager (unknown episodes) |
Sonja Broomfield | ... | chyron operator (unknown episodes) |
Ann Paggioli | ... | chyron operator (unknown episodes) |
John Karpie | ... | technical director (unknown episodes) |
Julio Ayala | ... | ticker operator (unknown episodes) |
Steve Andrews | ... | engineer (unknown episodes) |
Kenny Breitstein | ... | chyron operator (unknown episodes) |
Dave Carpenter | ... | engineer (unknown episodes) |
Tony Cisneros | ... | stage manager (unknown episodes) |
Cindi Heslin | ... | operations manager (unknown episodes) |
William Millhench | ... | engineer (unknown episodes) |
Adrian Morales | ... | engineer (unknown episodes) |
James 'Jimbo' Nowlan | ... | engineer (unknown episodes) |
Nick Pawluck | ... | technical director (unknown episodes) |
Lenny Pulman | ... | ticker operator (unknown episodes) |
Ray Young | ... | technical director (unknown episodes) |
'Crazy' Pete Zitko | ... | chyron operator (unknown episodes) |
Donna Terrill | ... | chyron operator (unknown episodes) |
Troy Bardy | ... | production supporter (unknown episodes) |
Danny Chang | ... | production supporter (unknown episodes) |
Demetrius Fair | ... | teleprompter operator (unknown episodes) |
Jason E. Gordon | ... | teleprompter operator (unknown episodes) |
Ralph Lopez | ... | ticker operator (unknown episodes) |
Eric Luk | ... | graphics coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Tanya M. Razo | ... | assistant to executive: Fox Sports Regionals (unknown episodes) |
Charles Williams | ... | production supporter (unknown episodes) |