Series Directed by
Pierre Séguin | ... | (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Pierre Parisien | ... | (6 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Chantal Tremblay | ... | (5 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Catherine Archambault | ... | (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Pierre Gagnon | ... | (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Dominique Leduc | ... | (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Cahal McCrystal | ... | (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Serge Denoncourt | ... | (3 episodes, 2004) |
Mario Rouleau | ... | (3 episodes, 2004) |
Marie-Josée Beaudreau | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Rémy Girard | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Christian Bégin | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Ève Déziel | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Writing Credits
Edmond Bensimon | ... | (concept development) (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Edmond Bensimon | ... | (head writer) (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Edmond Bensimon | ... | (narration script) (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Edmond Bensimon | ... | (screenplay) (6 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Marie Côté | ... | (concept development) (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jefferson Lewis | ... | (narration script) (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jefferson Lewis | ... | (narration) (1 episode, 2004) |
Dominique Leduc | ... | (screenplay) (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Louis-Philippe Rivard | ... | (screenplay) (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Pascal Elbé | ... | (screenplay) (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Paco Lebel | ... | (screenplay) (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Benoit Chartier | ... | (screenplay) (1 episode, 2003) |
Ève Déziel | ... | (screenplay) (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Frances Berwick | ... | executive producer: Bravo (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Martin Bolduc | ... | executive producer / producer (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Marie Côté | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Vincent Gagné | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Shari Levine | ... | executive producer: Bravo (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Yolande Riccioli | ... | producer (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Bernard Spickler | ... | line producer (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Series Music by
Dominique Grand | ... | (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Sylvain Grand | ... | (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Michel Cusson | ... | (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jean-Charles Desjardins | ... | (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Philippe Leduc | ... | (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Mathieu Vanasse | ... | (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Marie Bernard | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Anthony Rozankovic | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Sari Dajani | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Dazmo | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
FM Le Sieur | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Cinematography by
Jean Ranaud | ... | (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Claude Benoit | ... | (6 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Yves Tanguay | ... | (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Vincent Colbert | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Editing by
Jean-François Trépanier | ... | (8 episodes, 2004) |
Series Casting By
Murielle Cantin | ... | (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Series Costume Design by
Judy Jonker | ... | (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Manon Desmarais | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Makeup Department
Julie Bentaouet | ... | makeup artist (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jocelyne Déry | ... | makeup coordinator (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Mario Huot | ... | hair designer / head hair dresser / head hair designer (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Josiane Leclair | ... | makeup artist (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Kim Martin | ... | hairdresser (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Nadine Mercier | ... | hairdresser (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Charlotte Vézina | ... | makeup designer / head makeup artist (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Linda Comeau | ... | hairdresser (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Marc Charbonneau | ... | hairdresser (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Georges Carpentier | ... | hairdresser (8 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Marie-Claude Paquette | ... | makeup artist (8 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Micheline Robert | ... | makeup artist (8 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Diane Bernier | ... | hairdresser (5 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Solange Paradis | ... | makeup artist (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Annie Riopel | ... | makeup artist (4 episodes, 2004) |
Erik Gosselin | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2004) |
Nathalie Gagné | ... | makeup designer (1 episode, 2003) |
Louise Jasmin | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2003) |
Madeleine Bourassa | ... | hairdresser (1 episode, 2004) |
Julie Brisebois | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2004) |
David D'Amours | ... | hairdresser (1 episode, 2004) |
Marie france Guy | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2004) |
Diane Laponte | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2004) |
Pierre Savard | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Production Management
Alain Dion | ... | production manager (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Chantal Lépine | ... | production manager (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cynthia Boulanger | ... | assistant director (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Diane Desfossés | ... | assistant director (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Marlène Lemire | ... | assistant director (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Marie-Josée Beaudreau | ... | assistant director (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Marie-Hélène Dufort | ... | assistant director (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Series Art Department
Myriam Blais | ... | set dresser (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Gilles Boucher | ... | assistant property master (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Marie Dionne | ... | graphic designer (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Lise Ethier | ... | set dresser (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Mario Kirouac | ... | draughtsman (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Raymond Larose | ... | set designer / draughtsman (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jules-Marie Leblanc | ... | set construction supervisor (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Guy Montour | ... | special prop maker (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Diane Pagé | ... | set dresser (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Daniel Quirion | ... | property master / set designer (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Guy Rajotte | ... | set designer (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Yves Robillard | ... | assistant property master (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Pascale Rocray | ... | set dresser (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
René Saucier | ... | assistant property master (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Lucie Thériault | ... | property master (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Maryse Élie | ... | assistant set designer / property master (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Mario Leblanc | ... | draughtsman (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Dédé Déco | ... | assistant set designer (8 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Mélanie McNicoll | ... | scenic artist (8 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Karoline Beaudin | ... | assistant property master (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Pierre St-Hilaire | ... | draughtsman (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Alain Timmons | ... | assistant property master (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Yves Champagne | ... | assistant property master (6 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Lorraine Tanguay | ... | set dresser (5 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Paul Souverbie | ... | scenic designer (4 episodes, 2004) |
Marie-Claude Daigle | ... | draughtsman (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Francis Youri | ... | draughtsman (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Manon Fontaine | ... | scenic artist (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jacques Sabourin | ... | draughtsman (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Sound Department
Frederic Cloutier | ... | sound editor / dialogue editor / sound effects editor (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Benoit Leduc | ... | sound engineer / assistant sound / assistant sound engineer (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Simon Meilleur | ... | foley artist (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Harvey Robitaille | ... | sound effects supervisor / sound engineer (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Daniel Bisson | ... | foley recordist (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Diane Boucher | ... | narration recording supervisor (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Gregory Bolduc | ... | assistant audio mixer (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Martin Cazes | ... | post-production sound coordinator (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Kim Picard | ... | post-production sound coordinator (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Bernard Gariépy Strobl | ... | audio mixer (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Paul Coderre | ... | assistant sound (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Dave Côté | ... | assistant sound (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Louis Gignac | ... | audio mixer (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Robert Hankins | ... | assistant sound (3 episodes, 2004) |
Marion Simard | ... | assistant sound (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Special Effects by
Francois Bonnelly | ... | special effects coordinator (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Series Visual Effects by
Richard Poissant | ... | animator (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Sigrun Hardardottir | ... | rotoscoping artist (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Series Stunts
Milan Alavanja | ... | stunt rigger (5 episodes, 2004) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Chagnon | ... | grip (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Sylvain Desormeaux | ... | head electrician (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Paul Dorion | ... | key grip (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Pierre Gadoua | ... | grip (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Éric Labonté | ... | electrician (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Sylvain Lampron | ... | key grip (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Ann Mackean | ... | camera operator (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Pierre François Nantel | ... | electrician (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Mario Pelletier | ... | grip (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Martin Pilon | ... | camera operator (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Marco Proulx | ... | key grip / jimmy jib operator (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
François Tanguay | ... | electrician (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jean-Alain Théoret | ... | head electrician (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jason Vergnano | ... | head rigger (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Christian Bernèche | ... | steadicam operator (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Vincent Colbert | ... | lighting board operator (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Michel Martin | ... | electrician (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Benoit Aumais | ... | camera operator (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Michel Roussy | ... | electrician (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Annie Bélair | ... | electrician (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Eddy Proulx | ... | camera operator / jimmy jib operator (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jean Angers | ... | electrician (9 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Laval Dufour | ... | rigger (9 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Pierre Dussault | ... | jimmy jib operator (8 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Barry Elm | ... | rigger (5 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Philippe Souvay | ... | rigger (5 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Stephane Moise | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 2004) |
Conrad Poliquin | ... | rigger (4 episodes, 2004) |
Marc Asselin | ... | rigger (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Pascal Souvay | ... | rigger (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Yannick Labonté | ... | rigger (3 episodes, 2004) |
Kevin Fauquembergue | ... | rigger (2 episodes, 2003) |
Claude Daoust | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2004) |
Joane Dion | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2004) |
Sébastien Le Corre | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2004) |
Mario Simard | ... | rigger (2 episodes, 2004) |
Ivan Chauvin | ... | jimmy jib operator (1 episode, 2003) |
Sébastien Domogalla | ... | rigger (1 episode, 2003) |
Gilles Filion | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2003) |
Guy Laliberté | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2003) |
Valeri Tomanov | ... | rigger (1 episode, 2003) |
Brett Barett | ... | rigger (1 episode, 2004) |
Genevieve Caron | ... | rigger (1 episode, 2004) |
Jacques Chartrand | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2004) |
Marc Dupont | ... | rigger (1 episode, 2004) |
Alain Lévesque | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Casting Department
Marie-Josée Beaudreau | ... | casting coordinator (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Suzanne Bouchard | ... | casting (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Monique Gignac | ... | casting (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Anne Michaud | ... | casting (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Valérie Desrosiers | ... | casting assistant (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Richard Brunet | ... | head wardrobe / wardrobe assistant (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Anouk Chenier | ... | assistant wardrobe supervisor (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Geneviéve Chevalier | ... | assistant wardrobe supervisor (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Anouk Chénier | ... | assistant wardrobe supervisor (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jocelyne Déry | ... | costume coordinator (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Marie-Maude Grenier | ... | wardrobe assistant (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Melissa Martel | ... | wardrobe assistant (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jimmy Vidas | ... | wardrobe assistant (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Suzanne Canuel | ... | wardrobe supervisor (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Mireille Langlois | ... | assistant wardrobe supervisor (8 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Catherine Gauthier | ... | assistant wardrobe supervisor (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Heloise Audy | ... | wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2004) |
Viviane Charest | ... | wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2004) |
Martine Girard | ... | wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2004) |
Nicole Langlois | ... | wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Editorial Department
Suzanne Goulet | ... | assistant editor (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Sylvie Mercier | ... | assistant editor (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Darel Fortin | ... | off-line editor (9 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Francois Bonnelly | ... | on-line editor (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Luc Bellerive | ... | on-line editor (5 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Dominic Lessard | ... | off-line editor (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jean-Marie Boissonneault | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2003) |
Bernard-Eric Malouin | ... | off-line editor (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Music Department
Kathleen Joan Gagné | ... | music producer (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Carol Ryan | ... | music producer (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Pierre Nantel | ... | artistic director: music / music producer (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Dominique Grand | ... | composer: theme, opening song & Solar Wind (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Sylvain Grand | ... | composer: theme, opening song & Solar Wind (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jimmy St-Germain | ... | music publishing coordinator (9 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Martin Laniel | ... | music editor (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jean-Charles Desjardins | ... | music mixer (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Paul James Bannerman | ... | musician (2 episodes, 2004) |
Beat | ... | percussion (1 episode, 2003) |
François Arbour | ... | music mixer (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Transportation Department
Claude Guimond | ... | driver (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Pierre Lemieux | ... | driver (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Benoit Laporte | ... | driver (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
France Proulx | ... | driver (8 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Martin Dubeau | ... | driver: grip (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Guy Devin | ... | driver (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Yannis Deschénes | ... | driver (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Laurent Jaégy | ... | driver (2 episodes, 2003) |
Louis-Paul Dallaire | ... | driver (1 episode, 2003) |
Denis Hébert | ... | driver (1 episode, 2003) |
Sylvain Préfontaine | ... | driver (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Additional Crew
Alain Dion | ... | technical director (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Aude Farley | ... | production coordinator (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Louise Lefort | ... | production coordinator (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Catherine Archambault | ... | acrobatic coordinator (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Josée Bélanger | ... | line producer assistant (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Alison Crawford | ... | acrobatic coordinator (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Marc-André Gauthier | ... | production assistant (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Émilie Lessard | ... | production accountant (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Annie Peyton | ... | production assistant (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Francois Simard | ... | production accountant (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
David-Olivier St-Denis | ... | production assistant (12 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Mathieu Brien | ... | technical assistant (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Rachel Brodeur | ... | assistant to producers (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Valérie Desrosiers | ... | editorial assistant / editorial secretary (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
René Di Fiore | ... | technical assistant (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Marie Gagnon | ... | assistant to producers (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Sylvain LeClerc | ... | technical director: mobile (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Marie-France Martineau | ... | assistant to producers (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Serge Minville | ... | assistant technical director (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Karine Turcot | ... | production assistant (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Sabrina Francoeur | ... | production assistant (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Claude Gaudreault | ... | technical assistant (9 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Luc Turcotte | ... | assistant technical director (9 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Andrée-Anne Roberge | ... | production assistant (8 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Mélissa Tétu | ... | production assistant (8 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jean-François Trépanier | ... | iso switcher (8 episodes, 2004) |
Érick Tessier | ... | stage manager (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Stella Roy | ... | assistant stage manager (6 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Mélanie Duval | ... | assistant stage manager (5 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Gaetan Gervais | ... | stage manager (5 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Dominique Giraldeau | ... | choreographer (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jean-François Quann | ... | technical assistant (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Nadia Bouffard | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Annie Penelope Dussault | ... | translator (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Anne-Catherine LeBeau | ... | translator (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Martin Robitaille | ... | technical assistant (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Diane Veilleux | ... | stage manager (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Pierre De Petrillo | ... | technical assistant (2 episodes, 2004) |
Nil Bensimon | ... | special participation (1 episode, 2003) |
Jean Cummings | ... | puppeteer (1 episode, 2003) |
Jocelyne Déry | ... | special participation (1 episode, 2003) |
Judy Jonker | ... | special participation (1 episode, 2003) |
Martin Lavallée | ... | technical assistant (1 episode, 2003) |
Dominique Leduc | ... | special participation (1 episode, 2003) |
Guy Rajotte | ... | special participation (1 episode, 2003) |
Marie-Pierre Simard | ... | puppeteer (1 episode, 2003) |
Pierre Séguin | ... | special participation (1 episode, 2003) |
Sylvie Frechette | ... | acrobatic coordiantor (1 episode, 2004) |
Martin Poirier | ... | technical assistant (1 episode, 2004) |