Courage the Cowardly Dog (TV Series)
So in Louvre Are We Two/Night of the Scarecrow (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Dilworth | ... | (as John R. Dilworth) |
Writing Credits
John Dilworth | ... | (created by) (as John R. Dilworth) |
Billy Aronson | ... | (written by) (segment "So in Louvre Are We Two") |
Susan Kim | ... | (written by) (segment "Night of the Scarecrow") |
David Steven Cohen | ... | (head writer) |
John Dilworth | ... | (story supervisor) (as John R. Dilworth) & |
Michelle Belley Dilworth | ... | (staff writer) (as Michelle Dilworth) & |
Irv Bauer | ... | (staff writer) (as Irvin S. Buaer) & |
David Steven Cohen | ... | (staff writer) |
Irv Bauer | ... | (senior story consultant) (as Irvin S. Bauer) |
William Hohauser | ... | (staff writer) & |
John Dilworth | ... | (staff writer) (as John R. Dilworth) |
Cast (in credits order)
Marty Grabstein | ... | Courage (voice) | |
Arthur Anderson | ... | Eustace (voice) | |
Thea White | ... | Muriel (voice) | |
Jon Adams | ... | (voice) | |
Ashley Paige Albert | ... | (voice) (as Ashley Albert) | |
Michael Allinson | ... | (voice) | |
Jason Antoon | ... | (voice) | |
Snezana Bogdanovic | ... | (voice) | |
Fran Brill | ... | (voice) | |
Todd Cummings | ... | (voice) | |
John Dilworth | ... | Nowhere Newsman (voice) (as John R. Dilworth) | |
Peter Fernandez | ... | (voice) | |
Babi Floyd | ... | (voice) | |
Rod P. Houston | ... | Paolo Malatesta (voice) | |
Judy Kaye | ... | (voice) | |
Linda Lavin | ... | (voice) | |
Ron McLarty | ... | (voice) | |
Chuck Montgomery | ... | (voice) | |
Michael Moran | ... | (voice) | |
David O'Brien | ... | (voice) (as David O'Brian) | |
Loretta Palma | ... | (voice) | |
Don Peoples | ... | (voice) | |
Victoria Pontecorvo | ... | (voice) | |
Simon Prebble | ... | (voice) | |
Dennis Predovic | ... | (voice) | |
Jorge Pupo | ... | (voice) | |
Gerrianne Raphael | ... | (voice) | |
Antonia Rey | ... | (voice) | |
David Saire | ... | (voice) | |
Paul Schoeffler | ... | (voice) | |
Magnus Stefanson | ... | (voice) | |
James Stephens | ... | (voice) | |
Mary Testa | ... | (voice) | |
Yul Vazquez | ... | (voice) | |
B.J. Ward | ... | (voice) (as BJ Ward) | |
Billie Lou Watt | ... | (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rodd Houston | ... | Paolo Malatesta (voice) (as Rod P. Houston) |
Produced by
Winnie Chaffee | ... | producer |
John Dilworth | ... | executive producer (as John R. Dilworth) |
Risa Neuwirth | ... | associate producer |
Robert Winthrop | ... | producer |
Music by
Andy Ezrin | ||
Jody Gray |
Editing by
Tom Kartelias |
Casting By
Don Case | ... | (as Donald Case) |
Art Direction by
John Dilworth | ... | (as John R. Dilworth) |
Production Management
Jay Bastian | ... | executive in charge of production |
Annie Chen | ... | production manager |
Masako Kanayama | ... | production manager |
Barbara Jean Kearney | ... | production manager |
Peter Roos | ... | post-production supervisor |
Linda Simensky | ... | executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network |
Art Department
Robert Bandel | ... | designer |
Rich Chidlaw | ... | storyboard artist |
Curtis Cim | ... | storyboard artist |
Tom Evans | ... | designer (as Thomas Evans) |
Bob Foster | ... | storyboard artist |
Margaret Frey | ... | title artwork |
Armando Gil | ... | storyboard artist |
Trevor Hierons | ... | storyboard artist |
Eddy Houchins | ... | storyboard artist |
Kevin Kobasic | ... | designer |
Brian Krupkin | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Jaesun Lee | ... | designer |
Bob Miller | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Jim Mitchell | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Floyd Norman | ... | storyboard artist |
Jordan Raskin | ... | designer |
Chris Rutkowski | ... | storyboard artist |
David Schwartz | ... | storyboard artist |
Dave Simons | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Enis Temizel | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Vinh Truong | ... | designer |
Jose Andres Velasco | ... | storyboard revisionist |
David Wachtenheim | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael Wetterhahn | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Irene Wu | ... | designer |
Sound Department
Norval D. Crutcher III | ... | sound effects editor (as Charlie Crutcher) |
Richard Fairbanks | ... | Final Mix by: at Pharoah Editorial / record engineer: AQ Design, Inc. |
Michael Geisler | ... | sound: design (as Michael M. Geisler) / supervising sound editor (as Michael M. Geisler) |
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley artist |
Clay Holley | ... | record engineer: AQ Design, Inc. |
Andrea Lawson | ... | foley recordist editor |
Jason Piatt | ... | sound effects editor (as Jason K. Piatt) |
Peter Roos | ... | dialog: editor |
Richard Fairbanks | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
William Hohauser | ... | animatics |
Joseph Maidenberg | ... | animatics |
Rainne Wu | ... | animatics |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Heller | ... | stock footage: Streamline Film Manufacturing |
Animation Department
Fariba Adams | ... | designer |
Janet Benn | ... | animation checker |
Zigang Chen | ... | color stylist (as Zigang 'Ziggy' Chen) |
Jim P. Dilworth | ... | designer |
Tony Eastman | ... | animator |
Mark Glamack | ... | exposure sheet timer |
Eddy Houchins | ... | exposure sheet timer |
Ching Huang | ... | assistant layout supervisor |
Vincent Liu | ... | background supervisor (as Vincent Lu) |
Tim Chi Ly | ... | design supervisor |
Jeffrey Martinez | ... | color stylist |
Dan O'Connor | ... | animation supervisor / mouth charts |
John Paratore | ... | animator |
Kevin Petrilak | ... | exposure sheet timer |
Fida Hamze Reuter | ... | color stylist |
Ivana Skracic | ... | color stylist |
Lee Stacy | ... | color stylist |
Richard Trueblood | ... | exposure sheet timer |
David Wachtenheim | ... | animator |
Martin Wittig | ... | designer |
Ander Yeh | ... | layout supervisor |
Editorial Department
Don Gyryluk | ... | digital film recordist: AcmeWorks Digital Film, Inc. |
Steve Hagel | ... | digital film recordist: AcmeWorks Digital Film, Inc. |
Tom Kartelias | ... | off-line editor |
Korinna Knoll | ... | off-line editor |
Martin Zeichner | ... | colorist: davinci |
Music Department
Andy Ezrin | ... | Guitar, Banjo, Uke, keyboards |
Jody Gray | ... | Guitar, Banjo, Uke, keyboards |
Michael C. Lau | ... | music editor / music supervisor |
Jon Smith | ... | music mixer |
John Dilworth | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Marty Grabstein | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Lionel Wilson | ... | performer: main title (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Irv Bauer | ... | senior story consultant (as Irvin S. Bauer) |
Bonnie Branson | ... | intern |
Helen Cheng | ... | production coordinator |
John Dilworth | ... | main title designer (as John R. Dilworth) / story supervisor (as John R. Dilworth) |
Peter Fernandez | ... | voice director |
Alisa Harris | ... | intern |
Brian D. Jimenez | ... | production support |
Robert LaSalle | ... | office manager / production accountant |
Matthew Levine | ... | production assistant |
Daryle Lockhart | ... | production assistant |
Damien Lopez | ... | intern / production assistant |
Jessica Madri | ... | assistant: Mr. Dilworth |
Nelson Magallanes | ... | administrative assistant |
JoEllyn Marlow | ... | production executive |
Cynthea Mazur | ... | intern |
Jayson Nicholson | ... | intern |
Héctor M. Ortiz | ... | intern |
Ali Pereira | ... | production assistant |
Gabriela Pereira | ... | production coordinator |
Karen Phillips | ... | production support |
Pony Pong | ... | overseas director (as Pony Pon) |
Anthony Reyes | ... | consulting production accountant |
Jeremiah Shannon | ... | intern |
Ricky Shen | ... | overseas director |
Maria Fernanda Urgelles | ... | production coordinator |
Dwayne Wilson | ... | intern |
Jack Yen | ... | overseas director |
Nancy Ying | ... | production assistant |
Christopher York | ... | overseas supervisor |