Directed by
Peter Gersina |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Gersina | ||
Benjamin von Mallinckrodt |
Cast (in credits order)
Ellenie Salvo González | ... | Kim Novak | |
Herbert Knaup | ... | Herr Novak | |
Saskia Vester | ... | Frau Novak | |
Michael Brandner | ... | Sandvoss | |
Annette Frier | ... | Nina | |
Stephan Luca | ... | Paul | |
Mickey Hardt | ... | Jerome | |
Maria Bachmann | ... | Tante Lilly | |
Carl Heinz Choynski | ... | Pfarrer August | |
Thomas Gimbel | ... | Onkel Frank | |
Thomas Wittmann | ... | Horst-Reinhard | |
Klaus Stiglmeier | ... | Bärtiger Polizist | |
Andreas Teuber | ... | Sohn III | |
Klaus B. Wolf | ... | (as Klaus Wolf) |
Produced by
Christian Balz | ... | producer: Sat.1 |
Christoph Fisser | ... | co-producer |
Peter Gersina | ... | producer |
Anett Gruenbeck | ... | assistant producer |
Benjamin von Mallinckrodt | ... | producer |
Music by
Sami Hammi | ||
Christian Heyne | ... | (as Chris Heyne) |
Cinematography by
Wolfgang Aichholzer |
Editing by
Zaz Montana |
Casting By
Emrah Ertem |
Production Design by
Peter Robert Schwab |
Costume Design by
Eva Kantor |
Makeup Department
Martine Flener | ... | makeup artist |
Mechthild Schmitt | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Tom Blieninger | ... | unit manager |
Andrea Oechsner | ... | production manager |
Volker Petters | ... | assistant unit manager |
Moritz Schreiner | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ulrike Schürhoff | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Sophie Albrecht | ... | property master: indoor |
Christian Füllmich | ... | assistant property master |
Heike Heisig | ... | property master: outdoor |
Bani Silva Prado | ... | set dresser |
Marion Seul | ... | sculptor |
Sound Department
Normann Büttner | ... | foley mixer |
Jörg Elsner | ... | sound designer |
Marc Parisotto | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Phillip J. Braunschober | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Peter Bosch | ... | stunts |
Mac Steinmeier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wolfgang Dell | ... | gaffer |
Raphael Fink | ... | gaffer |
Marlon Kantor | ... | additional gaffer |
Julia Kronseder | ... | second assistant camera |
Julia Lüthen | ... | second assistant camera |
Katharina Nobis | ... | first assistant camera |
David Schreck | ... | video operator |
Markus Thanner | ... | gaffer |
Adrian Waasner | ... | additional gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ursula Brunthaler | ... | wardrobe |
Script and Continuity Department
Dirka Pfab | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Bernie Huber | ... | production driver |
Thomas Scheiba | ... | production driver |