The Closer (TV Series)
Critical Missing (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rick Wallace |
Writing Credits
James Duff | ... | (created by) |
James Duff | ... | (written by) & |
Mike Berchem | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kyra Sedgwick | ... | Brenda Leigh Johnson | |
J.K. Simmons | ... | Will Pope | |
Corey Reynolds | ... | David Gabriel | |
Robert Gossett | ... | Russell Taylor | |
G.W. Bailey | ... | Louie Provenza | |
Tony Denison | ... | Andy Flynn | |
Jon Tenney | ... | Fritz Howard | |
Michael Paul Chan | ... | Mike Tao | |
Gina Ravera | ... | Irene Daniels | |
Raymond Cruz | ... | Julio Sanchez | |
James Frain | ... | Paul Andrews | |
Saemi Nakamura | ... | Keiko | |
Ivan Shaw | ... | Donny | |
Phillip P. Keene | ... | Buzz Watson | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Makiko Fujisawa | ... | Yumi | |
Ryan Van de Kamp Buchanan | ... | Detective | |
Nikoe Sasaki | ... | Hosi (uncredited) |
Produced by
Hunt Baldwin | ... | co-producer |
Adam Belanoff | ... | supervising producer |
Sheelin Choksey | ... | associate producer |
Ronald Chong | ... | coordinating producer (as Ronald D. Chong) |
John Coveny | ... | co-producer |
James Duff | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Gil Garcetti | ... | consulting producer |
Michael M. Robin | ... | executive producer |
Andrew J. Sacks | ... | producer |
Greer Shephard | ... | executive producer |
Michael Weiss | ... | producer |
Wendy West | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
James S. Levine |
Cinematography by
Brian J. Reynolds |
Editing by
David Rosenberg | ||
Robert C. Wertman | ... | (as Butch Wertman) |
Casting By
Bruce H. Newberg |
Production Design by
Lauren Crasco |
Art Direction by
Brian Harms |
Set Decoration by
Stephanie Ziemer |
Costume Design by
Greg LaVoi |
Makeup Department
Stacey K. Black | ... | key hair stylist |
Stephanie A. Fowler | ... | makeup department head |
Amy McHale | ... | key hair stylist |
Michele Tyminski Schoenbach | ... | key makeup artist (as Michele Tyminski) |
Production Management
Ronald Chong | ... | unit production manager (as Ronnie Chong) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ross Novie | ... | first assistant director |
Charles Simmers | ... | second assistant director (as Charles K. Simmers) |
Art Department
Jeanne Bueche | ... | assistant property master |
Chris Call | ... | property master |
Charlie Nicholson | ... | on-set dresser |
Sarah Palmrose | ... | art department coordinator |
Mara A. Spear | ... | set buyer |
Bryan Hill | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Neil Clark | ... | video engineer |
Mark Cookson | ... | sound effects editor |
Patrick Hogan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bob Lacivita | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Susan Moore-Chong | ... | sound mixer |
Ken Beauchene | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Nathan Hankins | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John P. Cazin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Tim Jacobsen | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Ernie F. Orsatti | ... | stunt coordinator (as Ernie Orsatti) |
Noon Orsatti | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shawn Blakeman | ... | best boy rigger |
Bennett Cerf | ... | second assistant camera |
Michelle Crenshaw | ... | first assistant camera |
Moose Enright | ... | best boy electric alternate (as Thomas Enright) |
Jason Kinney | ... | 2nd assistant camera: a camera |
Alan Koplin | ... | first assistant camera: film |
Greg McCurley | ... | lighting technician |
Gihan 'Sandy' Seneviratne | ... | fixtures technician |
Daniel E. Lewis | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) / rigging technician (uncredited) |
Hopper Stone | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Beth Lipari | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emilio Anorve | ... | set costumer |
Eric Van Wagoner | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist |
Paul Orehovec | ... | post-production coordinator |
Charles Ryan | ... | assistant editor |
Erin Dodgen | ... | colorist (dailies) (uncredited) |
Location Management
Evan Peller | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Aaron Kaplan | ... | musician: guitar |
Adam Keshen | ... | music editor |
Zamp Nicall | ... | music editor |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator |
Josh Klein | ... | assistant to composer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tracy Zigler | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Richard Belyeu | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jeff Bova | ... | transportation captain |
Philip Henderson | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Mike Berchem | ... | technical advisor |
Giampaolo Debole | ... | production coordinator |
Pete Diamond | ... | production assistant |
Matt Donnelly | ... | production assistant |
Gregg France | ... | standin for lead |
Jennifer Haire | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Steven Kane | ... | story editor |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Immanuel Spira | ... | network originals legal |
John V. Stuckmeyer | ... | production executive |
Angela Vi-Vo | ... | payroll accountant |
Jocelyn Wright | ... | dialogue coach |
Elida Cerda | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Andres Galleguillos | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Michael Gerald | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |