Directed by
Roberto Bangura |
Writing Credits
Mark Johnson | ... | (written by) |
Geoff McQueen | ... | (series deviser) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
John Bowler | ... | PC Roger Valentine | |
Trudie Goodwin | ... | Sgt. June Ackland | |
Cat Simmons | ... | TDC Kezia Walker | |
Roberta Taylor | ... | Insp Gina Gold | |
Andrew Lancel | ... | DI Neil Manson | |
T.J. Ramini | ... | DC Zain Nadir (as TJ Ramini) | |
Alex Walkinshaw | ... | Sgt Dale Smith | |
Kim Tiddy | ... | PC Honey Harman | |
Michele Austin | ... | PC Yvonne Hemmingway | |
Seema Bowri | ... | PC Leela Kapoor | |
Graham Cole | ... | PC Tony Stamp | |
Kelli Hollis | ... | Sara Grange | |
Isobel Middleton | ... | Kathy Clark | |
Christine Stephen-Daly | ... | Kristen Shaw | |
Shaun Stone | ... | Carl Preston | |
Richard Hope | ... | Rod Jessop | |
Peter Silverleaf | ... | Louis Drake | |
Grant Burgin | ... | Martin Grange |
Produced by
Ian Aldwinckle | ... | story producer |
Alison Davis | ... | series producer |
James Hall | ... | series editor |
Nikki Saunders | ... | line producer |
Lis Steele | ... | producer |
Johnathan Young | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Peter Gray | ... | picture editor |
Production Design by
Ian Russell | ... | (design) |
Ed Turner | ... | (design) |
Makeup Department
Anastasia Pappas | ... | makeup artist |
Susan Parkinson | ... | make up (as Sue Parkinson) |
Catrin Thomas | ... | make up |
Production Management
Justine Barker | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rachel Peters | ... | production manager |
Nigel Taylor | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Debbie Biggins | ... | second assistant director |
Clare Nicholson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ben Bagley | ... | props |
Martin Christopher | ... | stand-by art director |
Malcolm Rougvie | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
John Arkley | ... | sound |
James Drummond | ... | sound |
Dan Pugh | ... | dubbing mixer (as Daniel Pugh) |
Stunts
Rod Woodruff | ... | stunt coordinator |
Paul Kulik | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Doru Raceala | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Julian Barber | ... | camera operator |
Gary Bradbury | ... | camera assistant |
Steve Murphy | ... | gaffer |
John O'Donnell | ... | lighting |
Casting Department
Amanda Frend | ... | casting |
Wendy Spon | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sally Cairney | ... | costume |
Tracey Ewen-Powell | ... | costume (as Tracey Ewen) |
Editorial Department
Mark Hermida | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jim Chambers | ... | locations |
Eddie Mares | ... | locations |
Script and Continuity Department
Lindsay Grant | ... | script supervisor |
Julie Hill | ... | continuity coordinator |
Matt Strevens | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Doru Raceala | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Clive Blake | ... | technical advisor |
Keith Gausden | ... | technical advisor |
Jackie Malton | ... | story consultant |
Mat McHale | ... | production scheduler |
Maryanne Morris | ... | production financing |
Louisa Rawlins | ... | production coordinator |
Jo Roderick | ... | story editor |