Directed by
Julia Stiles |
Writing Credits
Julia Stiles | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Zooey Deschanel | ... | Katie | |
Bill Irwin | ... | Dito | |
Michael Wright | ... | Security Guard | |
Marcia DeBonis | ... | Woman in Street | |
Valerie Filipovna | ... | Waitress | |
Kate Blumberg | ... | Neighbor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Wynn Everett | ... | The Other Woman | |
Andy Konrad | ... | Balcony guest | |
Kristin Mellian | ... | Receptionist | |
Aaron Pushkar | ... | Waiter |
Produced by
Carina Alves | ... | co-producer |
Pamela Hirsch | ... | producer |
Riva Marker | ... | associate producer |
Galt Niederhoffer | ... | producer |
Celine Rattray | ... | producer |
Daniela Taplin Lundberg | ... | producer |
Music by
Daron Murphy |
Cinematography by
Anastas N. Michos |
Production Design by
Kalina Ivanov |
Costume Design by
Linda Belkebir |
Makeup Department
Lori Guidroz | ... | hair department head |
Patricia Regan | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Riva Marker | ... | post-production supervisor |
Peter Pastorelli | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Inna Braude | ... | second second assistant director |
Kara Doherty | ... | second assistant director |
Curtis Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Yvonne Mojica | ... | graphic designer |
Chris Potter | ... | property master |
Alexis Weiss | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Shaun Brennan | ... | foley artist |
Jesse Malings | ... | sound mixer |
Andrew Melnyk | ... | boom operator |
John Moros | ... | sound designer |
Gabriel Sanders | ... | boom operator |
John Sember | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Beattie | ... | electrician |
Dan Beedy | ... | grip |
Jess Fogel | ... | electrician |
George Hennah | ... | first assistant camera |
David Kavanaugh | ... | electrician |
Michael Kirsch | ... | grip (as Mike Kirsch) |
Matthew Mendelson | ... | electrician |
Jeff Panessa | ... | best boy grip |
David Stern | ... | key grip |
Sean Taylor | ... | best boy electric |
Stephanie Zimmer | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Laura Verbeke | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Pickering | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Irene Kassow | ... | first assistant editor |
Michael Smollin | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Location Management
John A. Accardo | ... | location assistant |
Marshall Johnson | ... | location manager |
Chris Tomeo | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Kevin Hindley | ... | script clearance |
Nancy J. Kaimowitz | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Robin Takao D'Oench | ... | production assistant (as Robin D'Oench) |
Frank Dauro | ... | production assistant |
Dan Gloeckner | ... | set production assistant |
Erika Goldfarb | ... | production secretary |
Patrick Mahoney | ... | craft service |
SiddeeQah Na'Imah Malik | ... | production assistant (as Siddeeqah Na'Imah Malik) |
Patrick Moran | ... | key set production assistant |
Eliza Pierson | ... | production office assistant |
Luke Tomalin Sherman | ... | production assistant: first team |
Marc H. Simon | ... | legal counsel: Dreier LLP |
Joanna Thapa | ... | assistant: Julia Stiles |
Priti Trivedi | ... | production office coordinator |