Series Directed by
John Fawcett | ... | (10 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Brett Sullivan | ... | (6 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Philip Earnshaw | ... | (5 episodes, 2008-2009) |
T.W. Peacocke | ... | (3 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Michael DeCarlo | ... | (3 episodes, 2008) |
Eleanore Lindo | ... | (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Kelly Makin | ... | (2 episodes, 2008) |
Ken Girotti | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Holly Dale | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
Gary Harvey | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
Gavin Smith | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Writing Credits
Janet MacLean | ... | (creator) (27 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Janet MacLean | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Janet MacLean | ... | (writer) (3 episodes, 2008) |
Jeremy Hole | ... | (creator) (25 episodes, 2008) |
Jeremy Hole | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2008) |
Peter Raymont | ... | (creator) (25 episodes, 2008) |
Linda Lee Tracey | ... | (creator) (25 episodes, 2008) |
Sarah Dodd | ... | (writer) (5 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Sarah Dodd | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2008-2010) |
David Barlow | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2008-2009) |
David Barlow | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Gregory Nelson | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Denis McGrath | ... | (writer) (5 episodes, 2008) |
James Battiston | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2008) |
Steve Lucas | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2008) |
Alex Levine | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Brian Dennis | ... | producer / supervising producer (33 episodes, 2008-2009) |
David Barlow | ... | producer / consulting producer (24 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Janet MacLean | ... | producer / co-producer (19 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Sarah Dodd | ... | consulting producer (13 episodes, 2008) |
Denis McGrath | ... | co-producer (13 episodes, 2008) |
Peter Raymont | ... | executive producer (12 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Gregory Nelson | ... | co-producer (12 episodes, 2009-2010) |
John Fawcett | ... | consulting producer (5 episodes, 2008) |
Janice Dawe | ... | associate producer (4 episodes, 2008) |
Linda Lee Tracey | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Music by
Mark Korven | ... | (38 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Series Cinematography by
Gavin Smith | ... | (25 episodes, 2008-2010) |
D. Gregor Hagey | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Editing by
Brett Sullivan | ... | (15 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Christopher Donaldson | ... | (9 episodes, 2008) |
Paul Winestock | ... | (4 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Teresa De Luca | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Matthew Anas | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
George Roulston | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Casting By
Stephanie Gorin | ... | (26 episodes, 2008) |
Series Production Design by
Benno Tutter | ... | (38 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Series Set Decoration by
Bruce Mailing | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Costume Design by
Ruth Secord | ... | (37 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Lea Carlson | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Makeup Department
Catherine Davies | ... | makeup department head (38 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Kiisti Matsuo | ... | additional makeup artist (3 episodes, 2008) |
Erika Caceres | ... | assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Production Management
Amanda Powell | ... | post-production supervisor (35 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Maribeth Daley | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Janice Dawe | ... | executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gillian Muller | ... | assistant director trainee (13 episodes, 2008) |
Mark Easey | ... | first assistant director / second assistant director (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Juliana Conceição | ... | daily assistant director (2 episodes, 2008) |
David McAree | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2008) |
Linda Pope | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2008) |
Ken A. Smith | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2008) |
Joanne Moore | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2009) |
Raymond J. Duff | ... | third assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Michael Johnson | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Dominika Jurek | ... | trainee assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Marcel Saumure | ... | second assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Jesse O'Connor | ... | lead set dresser (38 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Jae Pak | ... | playback animator (14 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Meredith Woodley | ... | trainee assistant art director (13 episodes, 2008) |
Alex Juzkiw | ... | trainee assistant art director (12 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Tim Young | ... | head carpenter (9 episodes, 2008) |
Kate Grant | ... | property master / props master (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Adrienne Trent | ... | lead props (1 episode, 2008) |
Polly-Jean Vernon | ... | assistant props (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Sound Department
Allan Fung | ... | supervising sound editor (38 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Tim O'Connell | ... | foley artist (38 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Russell Walker | ... | sound supervisor (38 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Ian Rodness | ... | re-recording mixer (37 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Alastair Gray | ... | dialogue & adr editor (35 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Herwig Gayer | ... | sound recordist (27 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Jorge Muniz | ... | boom operator / sound assistant (27 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Rudy Michael | ... | foley mixer (26 episodes, 2008) |
Eric Apps | ... | re-recording mixer (14 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Steve Payne | ... | re-recording mixer (14 episodes, 2008) |
Rolando Duque | ... | sound assistant (13 episodes, 2008) |
Douglas Lunn | ... | boom operator (13 episodes, 2008) |
Brandon Prodger | ... | adr mixer (9 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Stephen Traub | ... | re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Stephen Khalla | ... | sound assistant / daily sound assistant (3 episodes, 2008) |
David M. Shaw | ... | sound assistant (3 episodes, 2008) |
Graham Colwell | ... | additional adr recordist (3 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Diana Eljabri | ... | foley artist (3 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Alexander Shapcott | ... | sound assistant (3 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Elma Bello | ... | dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2008) |
Nick Foley | ... | adr mixer (2 episodes, 2008) |
John W. Frost | ... | sound recordist (2 episodes, 2008) |
David K. Grant | ... | sound / sound mixer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Dale Lennon | ... | sound editor (2 episodes, 2008) |
Brian B. Collins | ... | sound assistant (2 episodes, 2009) |
Benjamin Beladi | ... | additional adr (1 episode, 2008) |
Frankie D. Harrison | ... | adr recordist (1 episode, 2008) |
Ian Rankin | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2008) |
Rob Ainsley | ... | sound effects editor (1 episode, 2009) |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist (unknown episodes) |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley recordist (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
Brock Jolliffe | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor (38 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Derek Bujalski | ... | special effects technician (2 episodes, 2008) |
Series Stunts
Randy Butcher | ... | stunt coordinator (32 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Blair Johannes | ... | stunt double / stunt biker / stunts (5 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Peter Yan | ... | stunt double / stunt performer / stunts (5 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Walter Masko | ... | stunts / stunt double / stunt performer (4 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Craig Snoyer | ... | stunts / stunt driver / stunt performer (4 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Derek Bujalski | ... | stunt double / stunt driver / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Tig Fong | ... | stunt performer / stunts (3 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Stephannie Hawkins | ... | stunt double / stunts (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Simon Northwood | ... | stunt double: Gabriel Hogan / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Edward A. Queffelec | ... | stunt driver (1 episode, 2008-2010) |
Nick Alachiotis | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 2008) |
Jamie Jones | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2008) |
Duncan McLeod | ... | stunt double: Peter MacNiel / stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Todd Schroeder | ... | stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2008) |
Jamie James Yungblut | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Daryl Patchett | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 2009) |
Saad Siddiqui | ... | stunt actor: Fazal / stunts (2 episodes, 2009) |
Susana Baker | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2008) |
Bobby Brown | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Eric Bryson | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Ruth Chiang | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Stéphane Julien | ... | stunts: Gray Jackson (1 episode, 2008) |
Mathieu Ledoux | ... | stunts: Tariq/Frankie (1 episode, 2008) |
Moses Nyarko | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Dimitri Pavlakos | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Cheryl Quiacos | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2008) |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | dive supervisor / water safety (1 episode, 2008) |
Al Vrkljan | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2008) |
Roshan Amendra | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2009) |
Cherise Brown-Hammill | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2009) |
Andrew Butcher | ... | stunt biker (1 episode, 2009) |
Desmond Campbell | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2009) |
Errol Gee | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2009) |
Darren Marsman | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2009) |
Regan Moore | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2009) |
Pazz Neglia | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2009) |
Bryan Renfro | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2009) |
Kerron Schullere | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2009) |
Alicia Turner | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2009) |
Angelo Aviles | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2010) |
Randi Lee Butcher | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2010) |
Jason Gosbee | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2010) |
Don Gough | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2010) |
Brent Jones | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2010) |
Bryan J. Thomas | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Alan Tang | ... | stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009) |
Ho Chow | ... | stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008) |
Adam Chuckryk | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Livingstone | ... | dolly grip (38 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Kaelin McCowan | ... | camera operator (38 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Bill Hong | ... | camera car technician (32 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Dennis Daigle | ... | lighting technician (26 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Michael Blatchford | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (25 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Sean Jensen | ... | camera operator (25 episodes, 2008) |
Rob Mountjoy | ... | first assistant camera (13 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Jeff DaSilva | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (12 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Jeremy Lyall | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (12 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Peter Stranks | ... | still photographer (9 episodes, 2008) |
Christopher Chung | ... | assistant camera (4 episodes, 2008) |
Nika Belianina | ... | lighting technician (3 episodes, 2008) |
Dustin Rabin | ... | Gallery Photographer / gallery photographer (1 episode, 2008-2009) |
Brent Robinson | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 2008) |
Michael Spicer | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2008) |
Paul Howden | ... | key grip (1 episode, 2009) |
Sean Jordan | ... | best boy electric (1 episode, 2009) |
Hal Kay | ... | playback operator (1 episode, 2009) |
George Kerr | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2009) |
Augustina Saygnavong | ... | camera trainee (1 episode, 2009) |
Jack Studzienny | ... | best boy grip (1 episode, 2009) |
Darren Boyce | ... | dolly grip (unknown episodes) |
James Gordon | ... | key grip (unknown episodes) |
Craig Steele | ... | best boy grip (unknown episodes) |
Chris Wilson | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Derek Hutcheon | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008) |
Stephan Maia | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008) |
D. Gregor Hagey | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009) |
Steve Wilkie | ... | still photographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Casting Department
Karen Williams-Posival | ... | casting associate (13 episodes, 2008) |
Kathleen Howell | ... | casting associate (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Minda Johnson | ... | assistant costume designer (38 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Trish Nicholson | ... | costume truck supervisor (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Editorial Department
Jeffrey Collins | ... | assistant editor (38 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Christopher Haufe | ... | colorist: dailies (38 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Chris Mayo | ... | conforming editor: HDTV (5 episodes, 2008) |
Chris Marsland | ... | telecine assistant (3 episodes, 2009) |
Series Location Management
Noah Baynes | ... | location and production assistant (25 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Arthur Clarke | ... | location manager (24 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Sandra Mikki | ... | assistant location manager (20 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Keith Park | ... | assistant location manager (12 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Matthew Dillon Noonan | ... | location manager (12 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Anthony Artibello | ... | location assistant (10 episodes, 2008) |
Tracey Savein | ... | location scout (5 episodes, 2008) |
Jared Burton | ... | location production assistant (3 episodes, 2008) |
Series Music Department
Stacey Horricks | ... | music supervisor (31 episodes, 2008-2009) |
David Hayman | ... | music supervisor (13 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Heather Gardner | ... | music coordinator (12 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Carly Paradis | ... | soundtrack (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Linda Browne | ... | script supervisor (23 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Jane Walker | ... | script supervisor (16 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Series Additional Crew
Caroline Murphy | ... | head of finance (25 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Janice Dawe | ... | associate producer / executive in charge of production / business affairs (28 episodes, 2008-2010) |
James Battiston | ... | story coordinator (26 episodes, 2008) |
Matt Code | ... | production assistant (25 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Nadia Tavazzani | ... | clearance coordinator (25 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Graham Scholes | ... | production secretary / production assistant (25 episodes, 2008) |
Maureen O'Donnell | ... | communications consultant (19 episodes, 2008) |
Sarah Dodd | ... | executive story consultant (13 episodes, 2008) |
Kris King | ... | assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2008) |
Gregory Nelson | ... | executive story editor (13 episodes, 2008) |
Alison Waxman | ... | assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2008) |
Denis McGrath | ... | executive story editor (12 episodes, 2008) |
David Bertrand | ... | story department coordinator (12 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Alex Levine | ... | story editor (12 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Ainslee Kennedy | ... | office production assistant (8 episodes, 2009) |
Miriam Laurence | ... | dialect coach: cast / dialogue coach: cast (2 episodes, 2008) |
Todd Shannon Jr. | ... | dive supervisor (2 episodes, 2008) |
Jeffrey Simlett | ... | dialect coach (1 episode, 2008) |
André Alcasid | ... | loop group actor (1 episode, 2008) |
Dave Tommasini | ... | helicopter pilot (1 episode, 2008) |
Vanessa Shah | ... | scout (1 episode, 2009) |
Geoff Ewart | ... | production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Kelly Gilbert | ... | second assistant accountant (unknown episodes) |
Rachel Clarke | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) (38 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Eric Armstrong | ... | on-set dialect coach (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2008) |
Sat Sidhu | ... | on-set tutor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008) |
Yan Regis | ... | set medic (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Thanks
Linda Lee Tracey | ... | in memory of (1 episode, 2008) |