Directed by
Jared Chandler |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jared Chandler |
Cast
Joseph A. Anderson | ... | Joe | |
Markell Andrew | ... | Radical One | |
Tavis Bohlinger | ... | Poet | |
Sadie Chandler | ... | Sadie | |
Maurice Compte | ... | Garcia | |
Christopher M. Dukes | ... | Lance | |
Pablo Espinosa | ... | Chief Ayala | |
Courtney Gebhart | ... | Janet | |
Jeff Hamilton | ... | Wilson | |
Jody Hart | ... | Flash | |
David Hutchison | ... | Clayton - Poet's Brother | |
Jim Morse | ... | Palmer | |
Dominic Rains | ... | Hamad (as a different name) | |
Stephen Ramos | ... | Flash | |
Ken Robinson | ... | CIA Officer | |
Salazar | ... | Insurgent Terrorist | |
Dulce Maria Solis | ... | Hamad's Wife | |
Mark Anthony Vazquez | ... | Intel Sergent | |
Bart Womack | ... | Davis |
Produced by
Jared Chandler | ... | executive producer |
Pablo Espinosa | ... | associate producer / producer |
Jody Hart | ... | producer |
Jimmy Romano | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Marvin V. Rush |
Editing by
Jeff Murphy |
Production Design by
Elizabeth R. Rosenbaum |
Costume Design by
Ed Fincher |
Makeup Department
Michelle DeMilt | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kristina Dukes | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin Koster | ... | first assistant director |
Jimmy Romano | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Gina Murphy | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Ben Bachelder | ... | additional sound crew |
Peter Rand | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Lou Carlucci | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Murphy | ... | visual effects editor |
Stunts
Ron Althoff | ... | stunts |
Eyad Elbitar | ... | stunt performer |
R.J. Frost | ... | stunts |
Gary Guercio | ... | stunt performer |
David Hutchison | ... | stunts |
Anthony Martins | ... | stunts |
Anthony Molinari | ... | stunt performer |
Norman Mora | ... | stunt performer |
Phi-Long Nguyen | ... | stunts |
Jimmy Ortega | ... | stunt performer |
J.P. Romano | ... | stunt performer |
Jimmy Romano | ... | stunt coordinator |
Eric Serna | ... | stunts |
Matt Thompson | ... | stunts |
Alvin Zalamea | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Peck | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Editorial Department
Gerald Nott | ... | assistant editor |
Dana Sustin | ... | assistant editor |