The Bad Mother's Handbook (2007 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robin Sheppard |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kate Long | ... | (novel) |
Kate Long | ... | (screenplay) |
Kate O'Riordan | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Catherine Tate | ... | Karen Cooper | |
Anne Reid | ... | Nancy Hesketh | |
Holliday Grainger | ... | Charlie Cooper (as Holly Grainger) | |
Steve John Shepherd | ... | Steve Cooper | |
Steve Pemberton | ... | Leo Fairbrother | |
Robert Pattinson | ... | Daniel Gale | |
Maggie Ollerenshaw | ... | Jessie Pilkington | |
Oliver Lee | ... | Paul Benthem | |
Clare McGlinn | ... | Advisor Jo-Beth | |
Angela Murray | ... | Adviser Annie | |
Pip Torrens | ... | Doctor Gale | |
Caroline Harding | ... | Sandra Gale | |
Kirsty Leigh Porter | ... | Anya (as Kirsty L. Porter) | |
Natascha Edwards | ... | Julie | |
Martin Reeve | ... | Consultant | |
Steve Brody | ... | Tom | |
Olga Grahame | ... | Ivy | |
Mary Wray | ... | Irene Seddon | |
Penny Layden | ... | Rambler Annie | |
Caroline O'Neill | ... | Mary Beattie | |
Daryl Fishwick | ... | Mrs Carlisle | |
Alison Burrows | ... | Nurse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Shameem Ahmad | ... | Obstetrician (uncredited) | |
Katelyn Bellamy | ... | Claire (uncredited) | |
Annie Vanders | ... | Neighbour (uncredited) |
Produced by
Abi Bach | ... | associate producer |
Michaela Hennessy-Vass | ... | commissioning editor |
Hugo Heppell | ... | executive producer |
Harry Oulton | ... | producer |
Alison Owen | ... | executive producer |
Sascha Schneider | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Russell |
Editing by
Liz Webber |
Casting By
David Shaw |
Production Design by
Emma Dibb |
Art Direction by
Jo Baker |
Costume Design by
Theresa Rymer |
Makeup Department
Claire Jones | ... | makeup supervisor |
Lisa Rocco | ... | makeup department head |
Jill Sweeney | ... | makeup designer |
Victoria Yates | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Moira Brophy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Faye Ward | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guy de Glanville | ... | second assistant director |
Mike Gallivan | ... | third assistant director |
Lee Trevor | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Steve Bedford | ... | construction manager |
David Ede | ... | painter |
Sam Hargreaves | ... | art department runner |
Carl Heaton | ... | property master |
Kim Rowley | ... | production buyer |
Alan Shaw | ... | prop hand |
Alan Sprawson | ... | carpenter |
Barry Tracey | ... | painter |
Zoe Wight | ... | art department assistant |
Ross Wilson | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Phil Cape | ... | assistant sound |
Dan Dewsnap | ... | sound engineer |
Pip Norton | ... | dubbing mixer |
Chris Nuttall | ... | dialogue editor |
John Pearson | ... | sound mixer / sound supervisor |
Stunts
Ray Nicholas | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Bevan | ... | focus puller |
Ross Chapman | ... | best boy |
Daniel Gadd | ... | clapper loader / focus puller: second unit |
Steven Gardner | ... | clapper loader dailies |
Richard Haines | ... | camera trainee |
David Manfield | ... | lighting gaffer |
Terry Maskell | ... | electrician |
Joe McLean | ... | electrician |
Ryan Nguyen | ... | digital imaging technician |
John Rundle | ... | grip |
Luke Selway | ... | clapper loader: dailies |
Lee Wiseman | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Mohsan Qureshi | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jo Trevor | ... | costume assistant (as Joanne Evans) / costume assistant (as Joanne Trevor) |
Angela Wellwood | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Chris Beeton | ... | colorist |
Christian Wheeler | ... | assistant editor |
Vicki Matich | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Harriet Sutcliffe | ... | assistant location manager |
Charlie Thompson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Steve Parr | ... | music recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Wilson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Andy Brunskill | ... | production assistant |
Joseph Churchill | ... | floor runner |
Hannah Crank | ... | production secretary |
Sarah Hulls | ... | assistant accountant |
Lisa Kenny | ... | floor runner |
Rebecca Lamb | ... | production runner |
Janis McMorrine | ... | production accountant |
Mona Qureshi | ... | head of development |
Lynn Roberts | ... | production coordinator |
Dominic Threlfall | ... | floor runner |
Sarah Urban | ... | floor runner |
Faye Ward | ... | head of physical production |