Directed by
Monia Chokri |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Monia Chokri | ||
François Choquet | ... | (collaboration) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Monia Chokri | ... | executive producer |
Sylvain Corbeil | ... | producer |
Nancy Grant | ... | producer |
Michel Merkt | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Olivier Alary |
Cinematography by
Josée Deshaies |
Editing by
Monia Chokri | ||
Justine Gauthier |
Casting By
Nathalie Boutrie |
Art Direction by
Eric Barbeau | ... | (art direction) |
Costume Design by
Patricia McNeil |
Makeup Department
Josianne Cournoyer | ... | makeup artist |
Marie-Josée Fournier | ... | key hair stylist |
Annick Legout | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Melanie Gauthier | ... | post-production supervisor |
David Longpré Marcoux | ... | assistant unit manager |
Simon Marcotte | ... | unit manager |
Germain Petitclerc | ... | production manager |
Julien Tremblay | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marie-Eve Galaise | ... | second assistant director |
Cédrick Kluyskens | ... | first assistant director (as Cedrick Kluyskens) |
Gabrielle Mankiewicz | ... | key third assistant director |
Art Department
Gabrielle Bossé-Beal | ... | set dresser (as Gabrielle Bossé-Réal) |
Alex Hercule Desjardins | ... | set dresser |
Geneviève Dubé | ... | property master |
Kim Maurice | ... | graphic design |
Sound Department
Sylvain Bellemare | ... | supervising sound editor |
Luc Boudrias | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Doucet | ... | boom operator |
Francis Gauthier | ... | sound designer |
François Grenon | ... | sound |
Leonard Vasco | ... | re-recording mixer assistant |
Visual Effects by
Mathieu Aubin | ... | restore artist: MELS |
Francis Bernard | ... | layout artist: MELS |
Mathieu Boulanger | ... | technical support director: MELS |
Francis Drolet | ... | digital compositor |
Zacharie Dufault | ... | pipeline developper: MELS |
Vincent Forand | ... | digital compositor |
Martin Fourat | ... | visual effects assistant editor: MELS |
David François | ... | digital compositor |
Sébastien Gagné | ... | digital compositor |
Marie-Eve Lapierre | ... | digital compositor |
Loic Laurelut | ... | digital compositor |
Pascal Lemay | ... | pipeline developper: MELS |
Hugo Léveillé | ... | digital compositor |
John Montegut | ... | digital restoration supervisor: MELS |
Cynthia Mourou | ... | visual effects producer |
Emmanuelle Ngan Sing | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Josiane O'Rourke | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Etienne Pellerin | ... | pipeline developper: MELS |
Jonathan Piche-Delorme | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Antoine Rouleau | ... | digital matte painter: Mels |
Nicolas Sabourin-Beausoleil | ... | digital compositor |
Gustavo Schiapim | ... | digital compositor |
Léane Taillon | ... | restore artist: MELS |
Sylvain Thibodeau | ... | i/o operator: MELS |
Benoit Touchette | ... | head of visual effects: MELS |
Alexandre Tremblay | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mathieu Tremblay | ... | digital compositor |
Yannick Tétreault | ... | pipeline developper: MELS |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charles Beach | ... | grip |
Maxime Boutin | ... | first assistant camera |
Pierre Daudelin | ... | best boy electric |
Eames Gagnon | ... | gaffer |
Marie-Ève Gosselin | ... | second assistant camera |
Keith Kerr | ... | key grip |
Christian Lalonde | ... | grip |
Constant Lavallée | ... | gaffer |
David Villeneuve | ... | lighting technician |
Simon Vincent | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Annie St-Pierre | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie-Eve Dion | ... | assistant costume designer |
Stacy O'Neill | ... | wardrobe |
Rafaël Thibodeau | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Jérôme Cloutier | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Louise Bédard | ... | location manager |
Béatrice Leclerc | ... | location manager |
Germain Petitclerc | ... | location manager |
Alexandre Piuze-Gualmini | ... | location manager |
Julien Thiffaut | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Laurence Chaillez | ... | Script supervisor trainee |
Nathalie Paquette | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Clod Lacoursière | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Ariane Beaulieu | ... | craft service |
Brian Bilodeau | ... | production assistant |
Catherine Boily | ... | Producer Assistant / Rights and Clearances |
Corentin Chaudet | ... | production assistant |
Frédérique Descarries-Fontan | ... | production assistant |
Audrey-Ann Dupuis-Pierre | ... | production coordinator |
Béatrice Leclerc | ... | production staff |
Jonathan Lecot | ... | key production assistant |
Amelie Trudel | ... | production assistant |