C.B. Strike (TV Series)
Lethal White: Part 2 (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Susan Tully | ... | (as Sue Tully) (directed by) |
Writing Credits
J.K. Rowling | ... | (based on the novels by) (as Robert Galbraith) & |
Tom Edge | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Neil Blair | ... | executive producer |
Tommy Bulfin | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Jess Cameron-Lewis | ... | head of production |
Kelly Duffell | ... | line producer |
Tom Edge | ... | executive producer |
Roxanne Harvey | ... | script producer |
Ruth Kenley-Letts | ... | executive producer |
Jackie Larkin | ... | producer (produced by) |
J.K. Rowling | ... | executive producer |
Jenny Van Der Lande | ... | story producer |
Music by
Adrian Johnston |
Cinematography by
Tomasz Naumiuk | ... | director of photography (as Tomasz Naumiuk PSC) |
Editing by
Steve Singleton |
Casting By
Gary Davy |
Art Direction by
Abbie Bellwood | ... | supervising art director |
Carolyn Wilson | ... | standby art director |
Set Decoration by
Sophia Millar |
Makeup Department
Julie Atkins | ... | additional makeup and hair |
Konnie Daniel | ... | hair & makeup designer |
Amanda Finlay | ... | hair & make up artist |
Harriet Foster | ... | main team trainee |
Caroline Greenough | ... | hair & makeup supervisor |
Laura Randall | ... | makeup trainee |
Karen Scott | ... | make-up and hair supervisor |
Matthew Smith | ... | prosthetic makeup designer: Tom Burke |
Production Management
Dorothee Freytag | ... | production manager |
Nina Khan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Elizabeth Walker | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Evans | ... | second assistant director |
A.K. McCallum | ... | floor runner |
Nathan Mills | ... | base ad |
Alex Rendell | ... | first assistant director |
Viktoria Vay | ... | daily floor pa |
Art Department
Luke Bradley | ... | assistant art director |
Natalie Cura | ... | props buyer |
Mark Earles | ... | standby props |
Flora Fricker | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Laura Gurney | ... | art department assistant |
Clare Hutchison | ... | art department trainee |
Thomas Love | ... | graphic designer |
Tom Rea | ... | Production buyer |
Richard Rowntree | ... | greensman |
Alice Sherborne | ... | art department trainee |
Gary Twine | ... | dressing props |
Andrew Wildman | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Bullock | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Jamie Caple | ... | dialogue editor |
Andrea Cremonini | ... | 3rd assistant sound |
Tony Gibson | ... | foley editor |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Marc Lawes | ... | sound effects editor |
Kyle Pickford | ... | boom operator |
John Rodda | ... | production sound mixer |
Ciaran Smith | ... | foley engineer |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Mark Meddings | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Preetham Tej Boddu | ... | roto prep supervisor |
Katie Coombs | ... | vfx editor: dneg |
Chris Munns | ... | colourist: DNEG |
Lizzie Shiers | ... | assistant technical director: Double Negative |
Liam Spencer | ... | visual effects supervisor: DNEG |
Robert Vassie | ... | visual effects line producer: DNEG |
Stunts
Matthew Bell | ... | stunt double: Nick Blood |
Dani Biernat | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alexander Bracq | ... | stunt double: Joseph Quinn |
Rob Jarman | ... | stunt double: Tom Burke |
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sarah Lochlan | ... | stunt performer: police woman |
Belinda McGinley | ... | stunt double: Holliday Grainger |
Christina Petrou | ... | stunt double: Saffron Coomber |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Berglund | ... | uav camera operator |
Jason Cuddy | ... | first assistant camera |
Stephen Delahunt | ... | standby rigger |
Rosamund Freeman | ... | camera trainee |
Neil Gray | ... | digital imaging technician |
Steffan Hill | ... | still photographer |
Jack Hinton | ... | assistant camera |
Jon Howard | ... | b camera operator |
Joseph Mastrangelo | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Kate McMillan | ... | second assistant camera b cam |
James Murray-O'Brien | ... | Second Assistant ''A'' Camera |
Dan Rees | ... | grip |
Adrian Sworn | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Rachel Adamson | ... | additional cast and extras |
Ava Jade Morgan | ... | casting associate |
Jessica Straker | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sophie Barlow | ... | costume standby |
Henrietta Nieper | ... | costume supervisor |
Poppy Skillman-Wilson | ... | set costumer |
Vicky Turner | ... | costume trainee |
Megan Wallace | ... | crowd standby |
Charlotte Woods | ... | daily crowd standby |
Editorial Department
Heppie Collins | ... | assembly editor |
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colourist |
Luke Wale | ... | 2nd assistant editor |
Samuel Cabrera Marquez | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Peta Adderley | ... | supervising location manager |
Luke Greenaway | ... | location marshal |
Ryan Jackson | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Phil Canning | ... | music supervisor |
Steve Parr | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Simon Sharrod | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Natasha Anthony | ... | facilities account manager |
Nick Bramston | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Alain Gales | ... | epk producer |
Albion Gee | ... | production secretary |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance |
Dave Jackson | ... | unit medic |
Kehinde Johnson | ... | rushes runner |
Georgina Kelly | ... | Financial Controller |
Katie Neal | ... | Brontë In-House Production Manager |
Harri Sharp | ... | floor runner |
Emmanuelle Stannard | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Richard Wild | ... | chief meteorologist |