Rick and Morty (TV Series)
Claw and Hoarder: Special Ricktim's Morty (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anthony Chun | ||
Wesley Archer | ... | (supervising director) (as Wes Archer) |
Writing Credits
Justin Roiland | ... | (created by) and |
Dan Harmon | ... | (created by) |
Jeff Loveness | ... | (written by) |
Caitie Delaney | ... | (staff writer) & |
Dave Horwitz | ... | (staff writer) & |
Anne Lane | ... | (staff writer) & |
Shawn Pearlman | ... | (staff writer) (as Shawn Kenji Pearlman) & |
Edward Voccola | ... | (staff writer) (as Ed Voccola) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Justin Roiland | ... | Morty Smith / Rick Sanchez (voice) | |
Chris Parnell | ... | Jerry Smith (voice) | |
Spencer Grammer | ... | Summer Smith (voice) | |
Sarah Chalke | ... | Beth Smith (voice) | |
Matthew Broderick | ... | Talking Cat (voice) | |
Liam Cunningham | ... | Balthromar (voice) | |
Keegan Allen | ... | Partygoer (voice) | |
Dan Harmon | ... | (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Shadow Jacker (voice) | |
Kari Wahlgren | ... | (voice) |
Produced by
Keith Crofford | ... | executive producer: Williams Street |
Ollie Green | ... | producer: Williams Street |
Richard Grieve | ... | executive producer |
Dan Harmon | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Lee Harting | ... | producer |
Mike Lazzo | ... | executive producer: Williams Street |
Steven Levy | ... | co-producer (as Steve Levy) |
Jeff Loveness | ... | co-producer |
Mike McMahan | ... | executive producer |
J. Michael Mendel | ... | producer (produced by) |
Rick Mischel | ... | executive producer |
Justin Roiland | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Sydney Ryan | ... | producer |
Mehar Sethi | ... | supervising producer |
James Siciliano | ... | co-producer |
Mark Van Ee | ... | line producer |
Michael Waldron | ... | producer |
Music by
Ryan Elder |
Editing by
Lee Harting | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Ruth Lambert | ||
Robert McGee |
Art Direction by
James McDermott |
Art Department
Joshua Barish | ... | design assistant |
Phylicia Fuentes | ... | additional storyboards |
Samantha Gray | ... | additional storyboards |
Assaf Meir | ... | background designer |
Elisa Phillips | ... | character designer |
Fill Marc Sagadraca | ... | storyboard artist |
Jason D. Warnesky | ... | additional storyboards |
Sound Department
Michael Britt | ... | sound editor |
Hunter Curra | ... | supervising sound editor |
Konrad Piñon | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Raichelson | ... | recording engineer |
Kyle Riccio | ... | machine room operator |
Rémi Salvador | ... | French dubbing mixer |
James Singleton | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Mahmoodreza Aarabi | ... | pipeline developer |
Ryan Cohen | ... | compositor |
Mark Estrada | ... | compositor |
Russell Heyman | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David Marshall | ... | technical director |
Roxanne McAuley | ... | visual effects artist |
Animation Department
Etienne Aubry | ... | animator |
Kenten Bowick | ... | build artist / harmony technical director |
Vincent Desbiens | ... | animator |
Julia Glassman | ... | animator |
Ari Grabb | ... | animator |
Morgan Ngu | ... | background paint |
Teddy O'Connor | ... | animator |
Matthew Sipple | ... | editor |
Michael Willock | ... | background artist |
Ferguson Draper Winston | ... | animator |
Amanda Wong | ... | background artist |
Casting Department
William Taylor Johnson | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Nick Reczynski | ... | editor |
Additional Crew
Heidi Butler | ... | production assistant |
Cody DeMatteis | ... | production staff: Williams St |
Chiyoung Lee | ... | production staff: Williams St |
Brynn Macpherson | ... | systems support |
Jocelyn Shelton | ... | production staff: Williams St |
David Weiser | ... | design coordinator |
Zach White | ... | production staff: Williams St |