Agatha Raisin (TV Series)
The Deadly Dance (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Roberto Bangura |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
M.C. Beaton | ... | (creator) |
Chris Murray | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ashley Jensen | ... | Agatha Raisin | |
Mathew Horne | ... | Roy Silver | |
Jamie Glover | ... | James Lacey | |
Jason Merrells | ... | Sir Charles Fraith | |
Jodie Tyack | ... | Toni Gilmour | |
Lucy Liemann | ... | Sarah Bloxby | |
Matt McCooey | ... | Bill Wong | |
Jason Barnett | ... | DCI Wilkes | |
Adam Garcia | ... | George Felliet | |
Patsy Kensit | ... | Emma Comfrey | |
Anna Wilson-Jones | ... | Tiggy Laggat-Brown | |
Steve John Shepherd | ... | Jeremy Laggat-Brown | |
Abigail Carter-Simpson | ... | Cassandra Laggat-Brown | |
Angus Castle-Doughty | ... | Perry Peterson | |
Elle McAlpine | ... | Felicity Felliet | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kate Entwistle | ... | Black Tie Guest (uncredited) | |
Wayne Gibbon | ... | Harrison Peterson (uncredited) | |
Leanne Leaver | ... | Piano Player (uncredited) | |
Nick Owenford | ... | Airbnb Guest / SOCO (uncredited) | |
Louise Swayne | ... | Arresting Police Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michele Buck | ... | executive producer |
Guy Hescott | ... | producer |
Mick Pantaleo | ... | line producer |
Barry Ryan | ... | producer |
Ian Strachan | ... | co-producer |
David Walton | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Evan Jolly |
Cinematography by
James Moss |
Editing by
James Hey |
Casting By
Susie Parriss |
Production Design by
Ian Fisher |
Art Direction by
Mitch Silcock |
Costume Design by
Sue Thomson |
Makeup Department
Parmjit Barker | ... | makeup artist |
Carol Cooper | ... | makeup designer |
Rachel Frost | ... | makeup trainee |
Sarah Luscombe | ... | hair and makeup trainee crowd: daily |
Amy Carter Mason | ... | makeup artist (as Amy Carter) |
Amy Eliza Read | ... | hair and makeup trainee dailies |
Jenna Shaw | ... | crowd makeup trainee: Daily |
Jodie Marie Spencer | ... | makeup supervisor (as Jodie-Marie Spencer) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gracie LeMasurier | ... | third assistant director (as Grace Lemasurier) |
Sarah Lucas | ... | first assistant director |
Ashley Turner | ... | additional third assistant director |
Matthew Whatton | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Celina Bassili | ... | prop maker: dailies |
Kash Bhakar | ... | standby props |
Leanda Bowden-Smith | ... | production buyer |
Ella Dovey | ... | buyer |
Lucy May | ... | standby art director |
Zenya Simmons | ... | art department assistant |
Mitchell Tinline | ... | prop hand |
Sound Department
Alistair Crocker | ... | sound recordist |
Roger Dobson | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Robert Edwards | ... | adr mixer |
Zoe Freed | ... | foley artist |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Leonid Gribanov | ... | second assistant sound |
Rebecca Heathcote | ... | foley artist |
Sue Lenny | ... | sound effects editor |
Paolo Pavesi | ... | foley editor |
Jo Vale | ... | 1st assistant sound / boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Rob Jamieson | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Ashe | ... | lighting technician |
David Broadfoot | ... | standby rigger |
Guillermo Cheer | ... | second assistant camera |
Bethany Fitter | ... | camera trainee |
Paul Hanning | ... | first assistant camera |
Adam Zimmerman | ... | b camera grip: dailies |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlie Bestwick | ... | costume standby |
Lauren Kilcar | ... | assistant costume designer |
Amanda Perryman | ... | costume supervisor |
Rick Stockton | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Harry Conquest | ... | colorist |
Katie Raettig | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jon Wright | ... | on-line editor |
Jake Earwaker | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Holly Potter | ... | first assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Grace Carr | ... | location assistant |
Matthew Linge | ... | location assistant: dailies |
Nikki Smart | ... | location scout |
Monty Till | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Simeon Edward | ... | orchestrator |
Georgi Elenkov | ... | session producer |
Dess Georgieva | ... | recording coordinator |
George Strezov | ... | conductor: additional orchestration |
Giles Thornton | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Vicky Cole | ... | continuity |
Amii Griffith | ... | script associate |
Andrew Oldbury | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Andy Fryer | ... | unit medic |
Jo Garner | ... | production coordinator |
Alan George | ... | health and safety |
Jon Miller | ... | production accountant |
Zak Nemorin | ... | choreographer |
Elaine Page | ... | production assistant |
Jacob Rigby | ... | production secretary |