The Good Place (TV Series)
Whenever You're Ready (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Schur |
Writing Credits
Michael Schur | ... | (created by) |
Michael Schur | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Megan Amram | ... | co-executive producer |
Drew Goddard | ... | executive producer |
David Hyman | ... | producer (produced by) |
Cord Jefferson | ... | co-producer |
Dave King | ... | co-executive producer |
Eric Kissack | ... | associate producer |
Andrew Law | ... | co-producer |
Joe Mande | ... | co-executive producer |
David J. Miller | ... | associate producer (as David Miller) |
Kassia Miller | ... | co-producer |
David Miner | ... | executive producer |
Dylan Morgan | ... | co-executive producer |
Aisha Muharrar | ... | consulting producer |
Matt Murray | ... | consulting producer |
Matt Quezada | ... | co-producer |
Xavier Roy | ... | producer: foreign unit (uncredited) |
Frank Sackett | ... | co-producer |
Morgan Sackett | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Schofield | ... | co-producer |
Michael Schur | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Josh Siegal | ... | co-executive producer |
Doug Smith | ... | co-producer |
Jen Statsky | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
David Schwartz |
Cinematography by
David J. Miller | ... | (as David Miller) |
Editing by
Eric Kissack |
Casting By
Ben Harris | ||
Allison Jones |
Production Design by
Ian Phillips |
Art Direction by
Adam Rowe |
Set Decoration by
Kimberly Wannop |
Costume Design by
Kirston Leigh Mann | ... | (as Kirston Mann) |
Makeup Department
Simone Almekias-Siegl | ... | key makeup artist (as Simone Siegl) |
Autumn Butler | ... | makeup department head |
Aubrey Marie | ... | hair department head |
Caitlin Martini | ... | key makeup artist |
Stephanie Rives | ... | key hair stylist |
Erica Villanueva | ... | hair stylist |
Emma Johnston Burton | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Meghan Heaney | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Natasha Holderman | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Megan Fish | ... | project manager |
David Hyman | ... | unit production manager |
Pantelis Kakaroglou | ... | production manager |
Kendall McCrory | ... | post-production supervisor |
Debra Woolery | ... | project manager |
Eric Chabassier | ... | production manager: foreign unit (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Delphine Bertrand | ... | first assistant director |
David Boitard | ... | third assistant director |
Kathleen D. Brennan | ... | second assistant director |
Steve Day | ... | first assistant director |
Emmanuela Fragiadaki | ... | first assistant director |
Eugenie Lavieille | ... | second assistant director |
Yarden Levo | ... | second second assistant director |
Jeff Rosenberg | ... | second assistant director |
Emmanouela Zacharopoulou | ... | second assistant director |
David Buchwald | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Casey Burr | ... | assistant props |
Jeffrey Butler | ... | art department coordinator (as Jeff Butler) |
Matt Hoffenberg | ... | set dresser |
Kenzie Kupyn | ... | Set Decoration Assistant |
Nathaniel Magnuson | ... | set dresser |
Fanis Nizamis | ... | property master / set dresser |
Gay Perello | ... | property master |
Gabriela Peñúñuri | ... | props |
Graham Ratliff | ... | graphic designer |
Jordan Steinberg | ... | on-set dresser |
Will Thayer | ... | construction coordinator |
Delphine Tilliard | ... | property master France |
Julie Witherington | ... | assistant property master |
Vincent Yague | ... | set dresser |
Tom Zawacki | ... | props |
Adolfo Castanon Jr. | ... | greensperson (uncredited) |
Kenzie Kupyn | ... | set decoration assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer |
Brent Findley | ... | sound supervisor |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) |
Johnny Kubelka | ... | boom operator |
William F. MacPherson | ... | production sound mixer (as William MacPherson) |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound effects editor |
Albert Romero | ... | sound recordist |
Alphonse Armant | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Pascal Armant | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited) |
Shawn Doyle | ... | additional sound utility (uncredited) |
Stefanos Efthymiou | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Michael Nicastro | ... | utility sound technician: boom operator (uncredited) |
Tasos Selimos | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Elizabeth Jacques | ... | visual effects i/o |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Jinny Ko | ... | fx artist |
David Niednagel | ... | visual effects producer |
Rocco Passionino | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Amy Ryan Gunson | ... | studio production manager: Zoic Studios |
Annie Sollish | ... | visual effects bidding producer: Zoic Studios |
Andrew Stutesman | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sean Tompkins | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Matthew Capocci | ... | visual effects assistant editor (uncredited) |
Scott Rosekrans | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
David B. Wolgemuth II | ... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trey Clinesmith | ... | camera operator |
Louis DiCesare | ... | gaffer (as Lou DiCesare) |
Tim Durr | ... | rigging gaffer |
Michael Francisco | ... | lighting programmer (as Mike Francisco) / lighting programmer |
Vangelis Kolokithas | ... | assistant camera (as Vangelis Kolokythas) |
Didier Koskas | ... | key grip |
Johnny Martin | ... | camera operator |
Michael Ryan Sharp | ... | additional camera operator |
Reid Wheatley | ... | key rigging grip |
Josh Gundling Williamson | ... | camera operator (as Josh Williamson) |
Yorgos Athanasopoulos | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Adrien Bernard | ... | third assistant camera: France (uncredited) |
Thomas Dandine | ... | trainee camera: France (uncredited) |
Etienne Dang | ... | second assistant camera: France (uncredited) |
Dimitris Dermousis | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Pierre Fontbonne | ... | grip (uncredited) |
David Foquin | ... | first assistant camera: France (uncredited) |
Christopher Garland | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Colleen E. Hayes | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Philippos Kokkalis | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Chloé Marneau | ... | second assistant camera: France (uncredited) |
Jeremy Mauroy | ... | first assistant camera: France (uncredited) |
Loïc Savouré | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Glenn Swaim | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Michael Tsimperopoulos | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Olney Atwell | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Emily Buntyn | ... | casting assistant |
Sarah Otteman | ... | extras casting |
Julie Rivière | ... | extras casting assistant |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wess Albrecht | ... | set costumer |
Marie Aurand | ... | costumer |
Dana Casey | ... | costumer |
Andrea Das | ... | costumer |
Alexis Jacks | ... | costume supervisor |
Therese McDonough | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist (as James Garrow) |
Keith Mahoney | ... | assistant editor |
Hukmat Matti | ... | dailies operator |
Location Management
Daniel Padilla Deleon | ... | assistant location manager (as Daniel Padilla) |
Caleb Duffy | ... | location manager |
Heather MacLean | ... | key assistant location manager - Bay Area |
Etienne Cannavo | ... | Location manager: France (uncredited) |
Vincent Decremps | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Blake Bunzel | ... | assistant music editor |
Kerri Drootin | ... | music supervisor |
Bryant J. Fuhrmann | ... | music editor (as Bryant Fuhrmann) |
Zak Millman | ... | additional music editor |
Andrew Ransom | ... | assistant music editor |
Scott Sheppard | ... | scoring mixer |
Marcelle Simpson | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Valeria Migliassi Collins | ... | script supervisor |
Charles Jodoin-Keaton | ... | script supervisor: European unit |
Lizzy Pace | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Michael Menapace | ... | transportation coordinator (as Mike Menapace) |
Additional Crew
Stephanie Aristei | ... | accounting clerk |
Ali Baldwin | ... | production accountant (as Ali Baldwin-Humphries) |
Ian Bass-Galespie | ... | production safety manager |
Nicole Berger | ... | choreographer |
Paul Brumfield | ... | production assistant |
Violet Burrows | ... | department production assistant |
Natalie Chiengkul | ... | wrap accountant |
Shelby Enlow | ... | Assistant to Consulting Producer |
Christos Gkitersos | ... | production assistant |
Emily Gregorio | ... | production office coordinator |
Kenzie Kupyn | ... | department production assistant |
Alexis Mueller | ... | department production assistant |
Grant Okita | ... | creative director: motion design |
Nicholas Perez | ... | assistant production office coordinator (as Nick Perez) |
Taylor Ramsey | ... | accounting clerk |
Bridget Stinson | ... | assistant: Mr. Schur |
Michael Swanson | ... | studio executive |
Ryan Thomas | ... | department production assistant |
Clémentine Lepecq | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |