Pinky and the Brain (TV Series)
To Russia with Lab Mice/Hickory Dickory Bonk (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nelson Recinos |
Writing Credits
Charles M. Howell IV | ... | (written by) (segment "To Russia with Lab Mice") & |
Earl Kress | ... | (written by) (segment "To Russia with Lab Mice") & |
John Ludin | ... | (written by) (segment "To Russia with Lab Mice") |
Earl Kress | ... | (written by) (segment "Hickory Dickory Bonk") |
Cast
Jeff Bennett | ... | Scientist #2 (voice) | |
Maurice LaMarche | ... | The Brain (voice) | |
Diane Michelle | ... | Mousey Galore (voice) | |
Rob Paulsen | ... | Pinky (voice) |
Produced by
Barbra J. Gerard | ... | associate producer |
Liz Holzman | ... | producer |
Charles M. Howell IV | ... | producer |
Rusty Mills | ... | supervising producer |
Tom Ruegger | ... | senior producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Julie Bernstein | ||
Steven Bernstein | ||
Tim Kelly | ||
Richard Stone |
Editing by
Denise Whitfield |
Casting By
Andrea Romano |
Production Management
Bonnie Buckner | ... | post-production supervisor |
George Chang | ... | production manager: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd |
Bill Devine | ... | production manager |
Ken Duer | ... | production supervisor |
Joey Franks | ... | production supervisor |
Christopher Keenan | ... | production supervisor |
Andy Lewis | ... | production management |
Alex Liu | ... | overseas production manager |
Jean MacCurdy | ... | executive in charge of production |
Clive Nakayashiki | ... | production supervisor |
Howard Schwartz | ... | production supervisor |
Liza-Ann Warren | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Barry Caldwell | ... | storyboard artist |
Curtis Cim | ... | storyboard artist |
Bob Davies | ... | storyboard artist |
Chris Duncan | ... | title card designer |
Alexandra Kube | ... | prop design |
Conley Major | ... | prop design |
Greg Peters | ... | prop design |
Jay Won So | ... | storyboard artist (as Jason So) |
Sound Department
Gregory Beaumont | ... | sound effects editor (as Greg Beaumont) |
Paul Brantley | ... | assistant engineer |
Kelly Foley Downs | ... | adr supervisor (as Kelly Ann Foley) |
Dario Fagnani | ... | voiceover assistant |
Robert Hargreaves | ... | sound effects editor |
Heather Isaacs | ... | voiceover assistant |
Mark Keatts | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Gary Marullo | ... | foley artist |
Tom Maydeck | ... | re-recording engineer |
Randy Paton | ... | sound reader |
Patrick Rodman | ... | foley artist |
Fred Salinas | ... | sound reader |
Joe Trueba | ... | sound reader (as Joseph Trueba) |
Animation Department
Kim Bowen | ... | painter (as Kim Pettijohn) |
Jan Browning | ... | animation checker |
Brenda Brummet | ... | animation checker |
Alex Chang | ... | inbetween supervisor: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd |
Michael Chutuk | ... | painter |
Kim Dahl | ... | mark-up |
Lea Dahlen | ... | animation checker |
Geno DuBois | ... | ink and paint manager |
Jeffrey Gatrall | ... | sheet timer |
Gregory Hinde | ... | animation checker |
Water Hsieh | ... | animation supervisor (as Watertree Hsieh) |
Karl Jacobs | ... | animation checker |
Robin D. Kane | ... | color key |
Lisa Leonardi-Knight | ... | mark-up |
Eric Nordberg | ... | mark-up |
David O'Day | ... | background key designer (as Dave O'Day) |
Bill Ohanesian | ... | painter |
Hugh Pettibone | ... | background key designer |
Greg Reyna | ... | sheet timer |
Junn Roca | ... | background painter |
Howard Schwartz | ... | checking supervisor |
Clayton Stang | ... | color key |
Ivan Yu | ... | animation supervisor: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd |
Editorial Department
Tracy Clark | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rob Desales | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Hoffman | ... | colorist |
Bradford Keatts | ... | editorial technical supervisor |
Pamela MacLaren | ... | videotape supervisor |
Mark McNally | ... | assistant editor |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | ... | negative cutter |
Joe Sandusky | ... | director of post-production |
John Voralik | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jay Weinman | ... | director of videotape post-production |
Music Department
Ron Goldstein | ... | orchestrator |
Tom Lavin | ... | music editor |
Richard Stone | ... | composer: theme music |
Additional Crew
Chuck Ansel | ... | production administrator |
Ana Arce | ... | copying & shipping (as Ana Durand) |
Roma Barba | ... | production staff |
Jenny Lynn Burnett | ... | archival coordinator |
Bonnie Coleman | ... | assistant: supervising producer |
Charles M. Howell IV | ... | story editor |
Erin Keeler Hufford | ... | recording administrator (as Erin Keeler) |
Leslie Lamers | ... | talent coordinator |
Stephanie Liao | ... | production coordinator: Wang Film Production Co. Ltd |
Kimberley McKelvey | ... | assistant: senior producer |
Frances Mencia | ... | production administrator |
Linda L. Peterson | ... | production coordinator |
Alesia Robertson | ... | senior production coordinator |
Andrea Romano | ... | voice director |
Bill Ryan | ... | copying & shipping |
Dawn Sturm | ... | assistant: senior producer |
Sarah Tomassi | ... | production administrator |
Cynthia Walker | ... | production coordinator |
Maria Womack | ... | production administrator |