It's Pony (TV Series)
Plants!/Heston's Coat (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ant Blades |
Writing Credits
Ant Blades | ... | (created by) |
Ant Blades | ... | (written by) & |
Bob Mittenthal | ... | (written by) and |
Magda Liolis | ... | (written by) |
Bob Mittenthal | ... | (head writer) |
Magda Liolis | ... | (story editor) |
Charlie Higson | ... | (additional writing) |
Phil Brooks | ... | (story director) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jessica DiCicco | ... | Annie / Kid's Mom / Kid (voice) | |
Josh Zuckerman | ... | Pony (voice) | |
Abraham Benrubi | ... | Dad (voice) | |
Taylor Polidore Williams | ... | Clara (voice) (as Taylor Polidore) | |
Kari Wahlgren | ... | Hypnotist / Tour Guide (voice) (as Kari Wahlgreen) | |
Josh Keaton | ... | Heston (voice) |
Produced by
Ant Blades | ... | co-executive producer |
Nupur Bose | ... | production accounts |
Denise Green | ... | producer: Blue Zoo Animation |
Daniel Isman | ... | production accounts |
Alex Jennings | ... | line producer: Blue Zoo Animation |
Sara Kamen | ... | line producer |
Sara E.B. Osman | ... | coordinating producer |
Priyanka Patel | ... | production accounts |
Adam Shaw | ... | producer: Blue Zoo Animation |
Music by
Michael Rubino |
Editing by
Mel Dayalan | ||
Alec Smith |
Casting By
Shiondre Austin | ... | original casting director |
Roxanne Escatel | ... | original casting director |
Andrea Hennen | ||
Gene Vassilaros | ... | original casting director |
Art Direction by
Jacques Gauthier |
Production Management
Nina Hahn | ... | senior vice president of production and development |
Patty Henry-Robinson | ... | vice president of production |
Jason Oliveri | ... | executive in charge of production |
Art Department
Francesca Adams | ... | storyboard artist |
Luke Allen | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Sam Bailey | ... | enviroment design |
Katie Barry | ... | background artist |
Enrico Buffa | ... | enviroment design |
Nicola Coppack | ... | backgrounds |
Denzel De Meerleer | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Plants!") |
Jovan de Melo | ... | backgrounds (as Jovan De Meo Junior) |
Tena Galovic | ... | character design |
Alice Geoffriault | ... | backgrounds |
Francesco Guarini | ... | enviroment design |
Nicolo Maggi | ... | backgrounds (as Niccolo Magni) |
Lucy Munro | ... | backgrounds |
Mohamed Skifati | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Heston's Coat") |
Annes Stevens | ... | background lead |
Eva Strautkalne | ... | prop design |
Maeva Verdun | ... | backgrounds |
Sound Department
Justin Brinsfield | ... | director of audio production/recording engineer |
Claudia Casasola | ... | foley |
Ryan Greene | ... | recording engineer |
Manny Grijalva | ... | recording engineer |
Michael Hills | ... | foley artist |
James O'Brien | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Fitzrovia Post | ... | audio post production |
Michael Wessner | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Stuart Geddis | ... | fx animator |
Jodi Henry | ... | compositing |
Tania Maccaferri | ... | compositing |
Millie Spouse | ... | fx animator |
Animation Department
Viktoria Aleksandrova | ... | animator |
Katie Barry | ... | background artist |
Larisa Bumb | ... | layout |
Farhad Chams | ... | layout lead |
Stefanos Chrysanthou | ... | animator |
Charlotte Davis | ... | scene builder |
Charlotte Davis | ... | scene builder |
Sophie Gallo | ... | animator |
Emiliano Gonzalez Alcocer | ... | lead animator (as Emiliano Alcocer) |
Jessica Jaquier | ... | animator |
Sofie Kaas | ... | animator |
Sebastian König | ... | layout |
Mateus Lima | ... | animator |
Michael Logar | ... | animator |
Lewis Nash | ... | animator |
Ashley Nolley | ... | layout |
Marcelo Perin | ... | animator |
Joseph Prior | ... | scene builder |
Barbara Procopio | ... | animator |
Giulia Raniolo | ... | animator (as Giulia Ranialo) |
Georgia Read-Smith | ... | scene builder |
Jamie-Lee Reynolds | ... | animator (as Jaime Lee Reynolds) |
Saeed Rezvani | ... | lead animator |
Billy Shing | ... | animator |
Mohamed Skifati | ... | layout artist |
Joe Sutherland | ... | animator |
Fernanda Valverde | ... | animator |
Eduardo Vazquez | ... | lead animator |
Wu Wei | ... | layout (as Wei Wu) |
Charlotte West | ... | layout |
James White | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Roxanne Escatel | ... | original casting |
Molly Miller | ... | casting assistant |
Bobby Thayer | ... | casting assistant |
Sarah Williams | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Nic Meyer-Surillo | ... | post-production consultant |
Barrie Pease | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Tara Steward | ... | music & talent manager |
Jon Wygens | ... | theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Phil Brooks | ... | story director |
Magda Liolis | ... | story editor |
Bob Mittenthal | ... | head writer |
Additional Crew
Francesca Alberigi | ... | coordinator of production and development |
Plamen Ananiev | ... | rigging & breakdown |
Sandra Benoit | ... | legal support |
Louise Blackwell | ... | production assistant |
Nupur Bose | ... | production accountant |
Chris Carter | ... | technical director |
Kane Davis | ... | rigging & breakdown |
Elnaz Forouhari | ... | rigging & breakdown |
Myf Hopkins | ... | development consultant |
Jessie Ilham | ... | rigging lead |
Daniel Isman | ... | production accountant |
Nikki Keone | ... | rigging & breakdown |
Meredith Layne | ... | voice director |
Beata Lukasiewicz | ... | rigging & breakdown |
Nikitha Mannam | ... | senior production coordinator |
Elijah Mazur | ... | rigging & breakdown |
Sonia Naqvi | ... | rigging & breakdown |
Priyanka Patel | ... | production accountant |
Riu Niyi Tinubu | ... | rigging & breakdown (as Riu Tinubu) |
Thanks
Brian Robbins | ... | special thanks |
David J. Steinberg | ... | special thanks |
Alexi Wheeler | ... | special thanks |