Directed by
Till Franzen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Claudia Matschulla | ... | (written by) |
Arnd Mayer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Katharina Schüttler | ... | Annika Hombach | |
Ulrike Kriener | ... | Gitta Johnen | |
Rainer Bock | ... | Henri Johnen | |
Inez Bjørg David | ... | Sanne Johnen | |
Anton Spieker | ... | Bastian Johnen | |
Janek Rieke | ... | Christoph Hombach | |
Luke Matt Röntgen | ... | Simon Hombach | |
Carsten Bjørnlund | ... | Morten Sjörgen | |
Wenche Myhre | ... | Finja Lund | |
Johannes Hauer | ... | Mark Peters | |
Alban Mondschein | ... | Lars Kramer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jantje Bilker | ... | Verkäuferin |
Produced by
Paula Lichte | ... | producer |
Peter Nawrotzki | ... | line producer |
Berit Teschner | ... | commissioning editor: ZDF |
Heike Wiehle-Timm | ... | producer |
Music by
Hannah von Hübbenet |
Cinematography by
Timo Moritz |
Editing by
Tatjana Schöps |
Production Design by
Andrea Steinlandt |
Costume Design by
Astrid Möldner |
Makeup Department
Jens Holstein | ... | makeup artist |
Pia Paprzik | ... | makeup artist |
Ulla Röling | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Marc Dupont-Lavadoux | ... | set manager |
Maria Hoffmann | ... | unit manager |
Peter Nawrotzki | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jan Filkorn | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Christina Degenhardt | ... | standby props |
Helen Susanne Lingens | ... | assistant production designer |
Thomas Möller | ... | graphic artist |
Dorothee Weingarten | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Kai Nührmann | ... | sound mixer |
Max Schmeling | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Thomas Diesselhorst | ... | titles |
Markus 'Maggi' Selchow | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Philipp Barth | ... | electrician |
Michael Basche | ... | drone camera operator |
Alexander Ehlers | ... | electrician |
Matthias Gihr | ... | drone pilot: aeroCircus |
Tobias Karbe | ... | data wrangler / digital loader |
Florian Klein | ... | key grip |
Thies Lehmann | ... | gaffer |
Leo Nord | ... | second assistant camera |
Robert Preschel | ... | first assistant camera |
Matthias Wallinger | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Nele Wesselow | ... | extras coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annika Osterrieder | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Jochen Hinrichs-Stöldt | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Jan Zigulla | ... | location manager / location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Silvia Stein | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Fabian Meyer | ... | production driver |
Stephan Ziwich | ... | property driver |
Additional Crew
Melanie Burgard | ... | assistant set manager |
Andrea Terres | ... | business and legal affairs |
Henry Tritschler | ... | set runner |
Lena Wiehle | ... | production assistant |