Directed by
Alfredo Rodriguez de Villa | ... | (as Alfredo De Villa) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Alison Swan | ... | (screenplay) and |
Rick Najera | ... | (screenplay) |
Robert Teitel | ... | (story) & |
Rene Rigal | ... | (story) (as Rene M. Rigal) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Reid Brody | ... | executive producer |
Thomas J. Busch | ... | co-producer |
Paul Kim | ... | executive producer |
Rene Rigal | ... | executive producer (as Rene M. Rigal) |
Freddy Rodríguez | ... | executive producer |
Robert Teitel | ... | producer |
George Tillman Jr. | ... | producer |
Music by
Paul Oakenfold |
Cinematography by
Scott Kevan |
Editing by
John Coniglio | ||
Amy E. Duddleston |
Casting By
J.C. Cantu | ||
Venus Kanani | ||
Mary Vernieu |
Production Design by
Daniel B. Clancy |
Art Direction by
Stephanie Gilliam |
Costume Design by
Susan Kaufmann |
Makeup Department
Karen Lynn Accattato | ... | makeup department head |
Eadra Brown | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Mary 'Dugan' Buono | ... | additional assistant hair stylist |
Marcus Davis | ... | barber |
Helen Marchfield | ... | additional assistant hair stylist |
Ross Martucci | ... | key makeup artist |
Cheryl Pickenback | ... | department head hair stylist (as Cheryl Pickenpack) |
Joyce Taft | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Wileen Dragovan | ... | assistant production manager |
Vail Romeyn | ... | supervisor |
Bryan Yaconelli | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennifer Deigl | ... | second assistant director |
Michelle Gonsiorek | ... | second second assistant director |
Richard S. Lederer | ... | first assistant director |
Andy Spellman | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Myke Adams | ... | art production assistant |
Kimberly Clancy | ... | buyer |
Chris Cleek | ... | set designer |
Chewie K. Darsow | ... | art department intern |
Jeff Errico | ... | storyboard artist |
Anthony Joseph Fatigato | ... | painter |
Michael Fatigato | ... | painter |
Thomas J. Glynn | ... | on-set dresser |
Kyle Holden | ... | set dresser |
Steve Hull | ... | carpenter |
Quentin Matthys | ... | gang boss |
Jason Negron | ... | construction |
Matthew J. Norskog | ... | second on-set dresser |
John H. Schulz | ... | paint supervisor |
John J. Slove Jr. | ... | construction coordinator |
Charles Tiedje | ... | props (as Charles E Tiedje) |
Timothy W. Tiedje | ... | property master |
Debra Toppel | ... | greens foreman |
Scott Troha | ... | leadman |
Käthe Walton | ... | props |
Kho Wong | ... | art department coordinator |
Rob Yale | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Javier Bennassar | ... | supervising sound editor |
Christopher Eakins | ... | adr editor |
Jim Gaudio | ... | cableman |
Alexander James Gross | ... | cable person |
Frederick Howard | ... | sound effects editor |
Robert Jackson | ... | adr supervisor |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Adam Mohundro | ... | playback operator |
Beauxregard Neylen | ... | adr mixer (as Beauxregard Neylon) |
David Obermeyer | ... | sound mixer |
Jan Petrov | ... | adr recordist |
Gabriel J. Serrano | ... | sound recordist |
Leslie Shatz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Callie Thurman | ... | assistant sound editor |
Don White | ... | foley recording mixer |
Jeffrey A. Williams | ... | boom operator |
Mandell Winter | ... | dialogue editor |
James Wright | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Jason Chiodo | ... | re-recording mixer: marketing (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Greg Cheng | ... | digital artist |
Bonnie Kanner | ... | visual effects executive producer: Amalgamated Pixels |
Roger Mocenigo | ... | digital compositor: Amalgamated Pixels |
Michael Morreale | ... | executive producer: Amalgamated Pixels, Inc. |
Phillip Palousek | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Martha Soehendra | ... | digital compositor |
Bob Wiatr | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title |
Sebastien Betsch | ... | digital painter (uncredited) |
Stunts
Raul Colon III | ... | stunt driver |
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz | ... | stunt double |
James Fierro | ... | stunt driver |
Marie Fink | ... | stunt double: Debra Messing & Vanessa Ferlito |
Rick LeFevour | ... | stunt coordinator |
Daniel Maldonado | ... | stunt double: Freddy Rodriguez / stunt driver |
Almas Meirmanov | ... | stunt performer |
Natalie M. Meyer | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert E. Arnold | ... | rigging grip (as Robert Arnold) |
Sam Bertone | ... | rigging gaffer |
Fernando M. Briones | ... | key rigging grip |
Mark Castelaz | ... | gaffer |
Jonathan Clark | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Joseph Czerw | ... | dolly grip |
Jaime Dawkins | ... | technocrane technician |
Robert W. Faison | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Geoffrey Fingerhut | ... | grip |
Jim Handley | ... | best boy grip |
Marty Hechinger | ... | additional electrician |
Charles S. Hodes | ... | still photographer |
John Hudecek | ... | dolly grip |
E.J. Hunterman | ... | grip |
Michael Kohnhorst | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Matthew LeCrone | ... | additional electrician |
Josh M. Levy | ... | additional grip |
Jeremy Long | ... | electrician |
David 'Louie' Lukasik | ... | best boy electric |
Darryl Miller | ... | grip |
David Morenz | ... | first assistant camera |
Peter Morenz | ... | loader |
Chris Mulsoff | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Chris Murray | ... | grip |
William R. Nielsen Jr. | ... | steadicam operator |
Kevin Pittman | ... | electrician |
Keith Pokorski | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Don Powell | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Elliot Rudmann | ... | camera trainee |
Chris Ryerson | ... | key grip |
Gregory Still | ... | lighting technician (as Greg Still) |
Christy Taddeo | ... | rigging grip |
Seth Thomas | ... | additional grip |
David Tomita | ... | grip |
Jerry Tran | ... | electrician |
Joe 'Jody' Williams | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Mark N. Woods | ... | technocrane operator |
Frank Yario Jr. | ... | video playback engineer |
Jay W. Yowler | ... | chief lighting technician |
Joe Carpita | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Darlene R. Hunt | ... | extras casting |
Sharon D. King | ... | casting |
Rachel Komar | ... | extras casting |
Zon M. Pickens-Dumas | ... | casting assistant |
Michelle Wade Byrd | ... | casting assistant (as Michelle Wade) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gretchen Gain | ... | assistant costume designer |
Vanessa King | ... | costumer |
Beth Morgan | ... | costume supervisor |
Jennifer Louise Tillery | ... | wardrobe production assistant (as Jennifer Tillery) |
Jeannie Vanko | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Kenny Becker | ... | color timer |
Michael Eaves | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Akkara Srauy | ... | post-production assistant |
Jesse Wagler | ... | digital intermediate editor: Pacific Title & Art Studio |
Location Management
Kwame Amoaku | ... | key location assistant |
Kyle Brooks | ... | location assistant |
Liz Goldsmith | ... | assistant location manager |
Marcus 'Q' Quandt | ... | locations assistant |
Mono Wilborn | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Budd Carr | ... | music supervisor |
Nora Felder | ... | music supervisor |
Dan Garde | ... | music editor |
Richard Harwood | ... | musician: solo cello |
Scott Liggett | ... | composer: additional music |
Michael J. McEvoy | ... | composer: additional music / music arranger / music programmer |
Hilary Skewes | ... | musician contractor |
Nick Taylor | ... | additional music recording engineer |
Transportation Department
Thaddeus E. Larkowski | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Laurel Beck | ... | set production assistant |
Adam Berlinsky | ... | additional set production assistant (as Adam Slutsky) |
Steve Berman | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances |
Adam Berry | ... | assistant: John Leguizamo |
Marisia Brown | ... | production office intern |
Ken Cabrera | ... | craft service |
Maritza Cabrera | ... | stand in: Elizabeth Peña |
Harold Caldwell | ... | payroll accountant |
Raul Colon III | ... | stand-in |
Taylor Estell | ... | production assistant |
Jared Ferrie | ... | assistant: Mr. Teitel |
Jorge Gomez | ... | consultant: Puerto Rican food |
Nora Gomez | ... | consultant: Puerto Rican food |
Eric Hingst | ... | key set production assistant |
Holli Hopkins-McGinley | ... | set production assistant (as Holli Hopkins) |
Ryan Jones | ... | assistant: Mr. Rigal |
Robert Kreiling | ... | production assistant |
Robert Labrecque | ... | production accountant |
Christopher Lane | ... | additional set production assistant |
Yana Collins Lehman | ... | post-production accountant |
Ernie Malik | ... | unit publicist |
Gino Marconi | ... | stand-in: Freddy Rodriguez |
Rhys McIntyre | ... | set intern |
Carlos Medina Jr. | ... | set medic |
Tom Nicoll | ... | assistant: Debra Messing |
Margaret J. Orlando | ... | production coordinator |
Naomi K. Prescott | ... | office production assistant |
Paul Rathburn | ... | chef |
Kevin Schroeder | ... | production assistant |
Edy Soto | ... | assistant: Mr. de Villa |
Adrienne Swan | ... | first assistant accountant |
Margaret A. Thomas | ... | production coordinator |
Giota Trakas | ... | stand-in |
Jason Veley | ... | assistant: producer |
Christopher Verone | ... | production staff |
Dsoul Willis | ... | production assistant |
Kameishia Wooten | ... | production assistant |
Heli Soell | ... | assistant post-production accountant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Junot Diaz | ... | special thanks |
Billy Ocasio | ... | special thanks: 26th Ward Alderman-Humboldt Park |
Enrique Salgado Jr. | ... | special thanks: Executive Director of Division Business Street Development Association |
Jason Veley | ... | special thanks |
William Welton | ... | special thanks |