The Machinery (TV Series)
Liksäcken (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard Holm |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Niclas Ekström | ... | (storyline) |
Niclas Ekström | ... | (writer) |
Kjersti Ugelstad | ... | (storyline) |
Kjersti Ugelstad | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Mats Alders | ... | executive producer |
Aleksi Bardy | ... | co-producer |
Karolina Heimburg | ... | producer |
Richard Holm | ... | executive producer |
Katarina Krave | ... | co-producer |
Fredrik Ljungberg | ... | executive producer |
Miira Paasilinna | ... | executive producer |
Martin Persson | ... | producer |
Jon Petersson | ... | executive producer |
Peter Possne | ... | co-producer |
Max Svahn | ... | executive producer |
Helen Vinogradov | ... | co-producer |
Mia Welin | ... | line producer |
Music by
Lasse Enersen |
Cinematography by
Andreas Wessberg |
Editing by
Sofia Lindgren | ||
Roberth Nordh |
Casting By
Lotta Forsblad | ||
Tor Nyman | ||
Johannes Persson |
Production Design by
Fredric Grecke |
Art Direction by
Fredric Grecke |
Costume Design by
Hanne Iveland Henriksbø |
Makeup Department
Mikael Andersson | ... | makeup artist |
Tove Jansson | ... | hair & makeup assistant |
Michelle Johansson | ... | body fabrication and painting |
Steinar Kaarstein | ... | body fabrication and painting |
Therese Ros | ... | hair & makeup trainee |
Erica Spetzig | ... | hair & makeup designer / makeup designer |
Anna Örnberg | ... | hair & makeup artist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Cecilia Svärd | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Coster | ... | second assistant director |
Robin Holm | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Robin Sherlock Holm | ... | additional second assistant director |
Alexander Jönsson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sara Eriksson | ... | property master |
Lotta Gråberg | ... | standby prop |
Rickard Grönvall | ... | scenic painter (as Rikard Grönvall) |
Dorte Herning | ... | scenic painter |
Cecilia Jalakas | ... | property master |
Klas Jansson | ... | construction manager |
Sofie Kinngard | ... | scenic painter |
Andreas Lindberg | ... | carpenter |
Harald Lindholm | ... | carpenter |
Joakim Lindholm | ... | carpenter |
Linton Lundin | ... | standby prop assistant |
Marie Nyberg | ... | property master |
Felix Stare | ... | graphic designer / prop master assistant |
Daniel Svärd | ... | graphic designer |
Daniel Zorman | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Alexander K. Andréll | ... | adr recordist / adr (as Alex Andrell) |
Pontus Borg | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Anders Ekdahl | ... | boom operator |
Juuso Heikkilä | ... | foley recordist |
Zacharias Kullman | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Stefan Larsson | ... | sound mixer / sound |
Wlodek Morawski | ... | boom operator |
Mika Niinimaa | ... | dialogue editor |
Andre Philippenko | ... | adr (as André Philippenko) |
Johan Rasmus Pram | ... | adr (as Johan Pram) |
Joakim Samuelsson | ... | boom operator |
Santtu Sierilä | ... | foley editor |
Kimmo Vänttinen | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Johan Harnesk | ... | special effects supervisor |
Emil Larsson | ... | special effects technician |
David Peters | ... | special effects |
Victor Rajala | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Kari Ahotupa | ... | vfx production manager |
Pedro Furet | ... | visual effects artist |
Pasi Jakkula | ... | lead vfx artist |
Hugo Kiekeben | ... | visual effects artist |
Jukka Kiiski | ... | visual effects artist |
Lasse Kilpiä | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tero Malinen | ... | visual effects artist |
Alexey Sichkar | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Niklas Brennsund | ... | stunts |
Michael Brolin | ... | stunts |
Magnus Carlsson | ... | stunts |
Dennis Haladyn | ... | stunts |
Jack Hansen | ... | stunts |
Åsa Ingvarsson | ... | stunts |
Fredrik Lancenfeldt | ... | stunt actor (as Fredrik Lansenfeld) |
Linda Liljeström | ... | stunts |
Janne Lindqvist | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Johan Lindqvist | ... | stunts |
Maria Rådman | ... | stunts |
Martin Zetterlund | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
André Ferreira Barbosa | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Victor Engarås | ... | electrician |
Andy Galvez | ... | drone operator |
Sara Hermansson | ... | second assistant camera |
Pontus Jacobsen | ... | grip assistant |
Magnus Karlsson | ... | best boy / electrician |
Louise Karlund | ... | intern |
Alex Kristoffersson Aragón | ... | first assistant "a" camera (as Alex Kristoffersson) |
Anders Nicander | ... | still photographer |
Maciej Sankowski | ... | dit |
Christoffer Skoog | ... | key grip |
Mårten Stenberg | ... | camera operator |
William Strandh | ... | second assistant camera |
Robert Wiesel | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Toni Savela | ... | extras coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hilda Junker | ... | costume supervisor (as Hilda Junker Lundin) |
Lene Cecilie Jørgensen | ... | costume assistant |
Veronika Lindahl | ... | costume assistant |
Fianna Robijn | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Isabella Li Balck | ... | assistant editor |
Pentti Keskimäki | ... | colorist |
Ari Rusanen | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Gustav Frid | ... | location assistant |
Richard Johansen | ... | location manager |
Michael Landén | ... | location assistant |
Jim Lundin | ... | location assistant trainee |
Kamjar Rezaei | ... | location manager / location scout |
Henrik Ryhlander | ... | location manager |
Music Department
William Wells Learned III | ... | music editor (as Bill Learned) |
Tuomas Nikkinen | ... | instrument programming |
Peter Oso Snell | ... | supervising music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Annika Soneby | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Albin Abrahamsson | ... | additional crew |
Vegard Steiro Amundsen | ... | dramaturge |
Carina Andersson | ... | production accountant |
Mikkel Andersson | ... | safety diver |
Daniel Axberg | ... | marine unit |
André Ferreira Barbosa | ... | additional crew |
Anna-Karin Cameron | ... | additional crew |
Jocke Fors | ... | marine coordinator |
Josefin Götborg | ... | additional crew |
Markus Hamletsen | ... | runner |
Maria Harde | ... | governess |
Spike Jonzon | ... | additional crew |
Jonas Kjellqvist | ... | marine unit |
Anders Lexne | ... | additional crew |
Janne Lindqvist | ... | armourer / weapon instructor |
Markus Lusth | ... | production coordinator |
Tiffany Norberg | ... | safety diver |
Oskar Nordmark | ... | runner |
Ernst Norling | ... | safety diver |
Jane Persson | ... | production accountant |
Susanna Persson | ... | craft service |
Robert Bobby Reinl | ... | production coordinator intern |
Amanda Rhea Eriksson | ... | production coordinator intern |
William Skärström | ... | craft service |
Andreas Thorberg | ... | marine unit |
Sofi Torbjörnsson | ... | production coordinator |
Andreas Torstensson | ... | runner |
Gustav Waldås | ... | runner |
Matilda Widmark | ... | additional crew |
Daniel Ågi Ågen | ... | marine unit |
Thanks
Semir Chatty | ... | thanks |
Anders Hägglund | ... | thanks |
Mikael Newihl | ... | thanks |
Tage Åström | ... | thanks |