Cold Lazarus (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.3 (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Renny Rye |
Writing Credits
Dennis Potter | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Peter Ansorge | ... | executive producer |
Alison Barnett | ... | associate producer |
Rosemary Padvaiskas | ... | producer (as Rosemarie Whitman) |
Kenith Trodd | ... | producer |
Michael Wearing | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Gunning |
Cinematography by
Remi Adefarasin |
Editing by
Clare Douglas |
Casting By
Mary Selway | ||
Sarah Trevis |
Production Design by
Christopher Hobbs | ||
Gary Williamson |
Art Direction by
Grant Armstrong | ||
Steve Carter | ||
Chris Harvey | ||
Andrew Munro | ... | supervising art director |
Costume Design by
Liz Dann | ||
Charlotte Holdich |
Makeup Department
Frances Hannon | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Linda McInnes | ... | makeup artist (as Linda Bodily) |
Dorka Nieradzik | ... | hair designer (as Dorka Nierad Zik) / makeup designer (as Dorka Nierad Zik) |
Daniel Phillips | ... | makeup artist (as Darren Philips) |
Victoria Pocock | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Shelley Powell | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Goodman | ... | second assistant director |
Sallie Hard | ... | third assistant director (as Sallie Anne Hard) |
Nick Heckstall-Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Candy Marlowe | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
George Ball | ... | property master |
Gary Bunn | ... | art department assistant |
Alan Chesters | ... | construction manager |
Damon Earnshaw | ... | art department junior |
Jim Foran | ... | construction supervisor (as James P. Foran) |
Hugh Fottrell | ... | dressing propman |
David Fyson | ... | production buyer |
David Ned Kelly | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Tim Sanderson | ... | art department runner |
Richard Van Den Bergh | ... | prop shop supervisor |
Sound Department
Clive Derbyshire | ... | sound recordist |
Andrew Glen | ... | sound editor (as Andy Glen) |
Mark Gravil | ... | sound effects editor |
Dominic Lester | ... | dubbing mixer |
Alex Marsden | ... | boom operator |
Robin O'Donoghue | ... | dubbing mixer |
Special Effects by
Andy Collings | ... | special effects technician |
Tom Harris | ... | special effects supervisor |
Doug McCarthy | ... | special effects technician |
Alison O'Brien | ... | effects producer |
John Rafique | ... | special effects technician |
Alistair Bell | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Dan Frye | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Stella Bogh | ... | assistant effects designer |
Dan Glass | ... | visual effects designer |
Pete Hanson | ... | studio manager: CFC |
Roz Lowrie | ... | visual effects editor |
Dominic Parker | ... | effects designer |
Tim Wellspring | ... | visual effects coordinator: CFC (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ellie Bertram | ... | stunts |
Abbi Collins | ... | stunts |
David Forman | ... | stunts |
Glenn Marks | ... | stunts |
Mark Anthony Newman | ... | stunts |
Jason White | ... | stunts |
Rod Woodruff | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Arnold | ... | grip |
Barrie More | ... | best boy |
Gary Parnham | ... | rigging electrician |
Nigel Permane | ... | assistant camera: model unit |
Peter Robertson | ... | steadicam operator |
Sean Savage | ... | camera operator |
Sophia Wellington | ... | clapper loader |
Ben Wilson | ... | focus puller |
Jimmy Wilson | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mandy Harper | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Janty Yates | ... | costume designer from karaoke |
Editorial Department
Ergin Ahmet | ... | telecine colorist |
Wendy Edgar-Jones | ... | assembly editor |
Mark Lane | ... | assistant editor |
Vicky Swift | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Marilla Elliott | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Thomas Bowes | ... | orchestra leader and violin solos |
Mark Tucker | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Sam Donovan | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Stella Bogh | ... | assistant effects designer |
Ian Bryers | ... | additional screen effects |
Clair Chrysler | ... | stand-in: Frances de la Tour |
Fran Deimar-Morgan | ... | floor runner |
Wendy Ellerker | ... | production accountant |
Maria Hannon | ... | additional screen effects |
Alexandra Harris | ... | assistant to producer |
Vivien Jordan | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Nelmes | ... | effects director |
Sarah Nichols | ... | accountant: co-production (as Sarah Lucraft) |
Jessica Robinson | ... | assistant to producer |