Farewell De Gaulle, Farewell (2009 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Laurent Herbiet |
Writing Credits
Nathalie Hertzberg | ... | (scenario) and |
Laurent Herbiet | ... | (scenario) |
Hervé Bentégeat | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Isabelle Degeorges | ... | co-producer |
Richard Djoudi | ... | producer |
Serge Moati | ... | producer |
Stéphane Parthenay | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Dominique Bouilleret |
Editing by
Stéphane Mazalaigue |
Casting By
Iris Wong |
Production Design by
Jean-Michel Ducourty |
Art Direction by
Jean-Michel Ducourty |
Set Decoration by
Philippe Turlure |
Costume Design by
Patrick Lebreton |
Makeup Department
Sabrina Bernard | ... | key makeup artist |
Véronique Boitout | ... | additional hair stylist |
Dominique Colladant | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Christine Dendeleuf | ... | additional hair stylist |
Virginie Duranteau | ... | key hair stylist |
Sandrine Gonzales | ... | makeup artist |
Arnaud Guelle | ... | additional hair stylist |
Nicolas Le Scour | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Richard Allieu | ... | production manager |
Annick Aucante | ... | assistant unit manager |
Alexandra Bourdon | ... | assistant production manager |
Benjamin Busnel | ... | additional assistant unit manager |
Thomas Del Rio | ... | additional assistant unit manager |
Antek Graczyk | ... | assistant unit manager |
Nicolas Jacob | ... | additional assistant unit manager |
Léo Lanos-Lantieri | ... | additional assistant unit manager |
Jean-Luc Lucas | ... | unit manager |
Isabelle Ogel | ... | assistant unit manager |
Thomas Rullier | ... | assistant unit manager |
Jeremie Schellaert | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Loïc Deplace | ... | third assistant director |
Emmanuel Gomes de Araujo | ... | second assistant director |
Iris Wong | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Matthieu Guy d'Arpaillargues | ... | assistant props buyer (as Mathieu Guy) |
Valerie Delis | ... | graphic designer |
Louis Duru | ... | assistant property master |
Jacky Frankiel | ... | painter |
Stéphane Ginet | ... | props buyer |
Jacques Kazandian | ... | tapestry (as Jacques Kazandjian) |
David Laurent | ... | ripper |
Stéphane Le Lièvre | ... | key painter |
Philippe Margottin | ... | dressing propman |
Irène Moati | ... | assistant decorator |
Fabien Raymondaud | ... | ripper |
Maxime Rouchon | ... | ripper |
Philippe Turlure | ... | set dresser |
Bernard Warnas | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Sébastien Adamczak | ... | post-synchronisation |
Jean-Marie Blondel | ... | sound |
Sylviane Bouget | ... | sound editor |
Bruno Mercere | ... | re-recording mixer |
Frédéric Pardon | ... | boom operator |
Philippe Penot | ... | foley artist (as Philippe Pénot) |
Frédéric Rouaud | ... | foley engineer (as Fred Rouaud) |
Visual Effects by
Mathieu Flamérion | ... | digital compositor |
Eric Fréchou | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Fredrik Monteil | ... | digital compositor |
Olivier Poujaud | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Philippe Andron | ... | additional grip |
Eric Bialas | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Hugo Bouhier | ... | electrician |
Camille Chaine | ... | video assistant |
Philippe Depardieu | ... | gaffer |
Laurent Dray | ... | grip |
Stéphane Duchemin | ... | additional grip |
Loic Evenou | ... | first assistant camera |
Aurélien Faidy | ... | still photographer |
Pascale Ferradini | ... | first assistant camera |
Christophe Galvan | ... | electrician |
Cécilia Giraud | ... | first assistant camera |
Philippe Guinot | ... | groupman |
Olivier Leblanc | ... | crane operator |
Christian Metz | ... | grip |
Abdelouahab Meziane | ... | additional electrician |
Pauline Moreau | ... | second assistant camera |
Thierry Ozil | ... | still photographer |
Cosimo Pagliara | ... | electrician |
Guy Plasson | ... | key grip |
Luc Poullain | ... | helicopter pilot: camera helicopter |
Philippe Pouyet | ... | electrician |
Dominique Quérou | ... | groupman |
Benoît Theunissen | ... | camera & steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Geraldine Marin | ... | extras casting assistant |
Marie Miniconi | ... | additional cast and extras |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fatima Azakkour | ... | costumer |
Daniel Bihin | ... | additional wardrobe |
Kinza Bouneb | ... | additional wardrobe |
Évelyne Corréard | ... | costumer (as Evelyne Trompier Corréard) |
Charlotte Dubois | ... | assistant costume designer |
Françoise Dupin | ... | additional wardrobe |
Sandrine Follet | ... | additional wardrobe |
Laurence Forgue | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Maud Heintz | ... | additional wardrobe |
Patrick Lebreton | ... | costumes |
Coralie Robert | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Pascal Bousquet | ... | color timer |
Charlotte Lecoeur | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Emmanuel Gomes de Araujo | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Arnaud Boivin | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Vinciane Colas | ... | script supervisor |
Auriane Lacince | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Stéphane Boulay | ... | travelling car |
Anne Connan | ... | documentalist |
Fabrice de La Patellière | ... | fiction director (as Fabrice de la Patellière) |
Jean-Jacques Domingues | ... | travelling car |
Jean-Benoit Guillon | ... | travelling car |
Dominique Jubin | ... | fiction director |
Danièle Maisonnasse | ... | communications liasion |
Jean-Romain Micol | ... | production assistant |
Véra Peltekian | ... | fiction director |
Élodie Perrin | ... | production administrator |
Pierre Saint-André | ... | fiction director |
Delphine Vaquier | ... | communications liasion |
Thanks
Claude Angeli | ... | thanks |
Jacques Dauer | ... | thanks |
Marie-France Garaud | ... | thanks |
Maurice Grimaud | ... | thanks |
Jean-Marcel Jeannenet | ... | thanks (as Jean-Marcel Jeanneney) |
Alain Krivine | ... | thanks |