The Valentine Competition (2021 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tara Cowell-Plain |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Danial Nasser | ... | (teleplay) |
Jack Nasser | ... | (co-writer) |
Joseph Nasser | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ashley Newbrough | ... | Catherine Shank | |
Jon Cor | ... | Jack | |
Madison Smith | ... | Ron | |
Karen Kruper | ... | Debra | |
Tom Tasse | ... | Richard | |
Jill Morrison | ... | Myra | |
Jennifer Higgin | ... | Juliette | |
Ronald Patrick Thompson | ... | Gary | |
Brittany Palmer | ... | Linda |
Produced by
Jon Cor | ... | executive producer |
Tara Cowell-Plain | ... | executive producer |
Helen Marsh | ... | associate producer |
Chandramohan Nag | ... | line producer |
Danial Nasser | ... | executive producer |
Jack Nasser | ... | producer |
Jacob Nasser | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Nasser | ... | executive producer / producer |
Drew Ryce | ... | executive producer |
James Shavick | ... | executive producer |
Keith Shaw | ... | executive producer |
Kirk Shaw | ... | executive producer |
Kimberley Wakefield | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Kent Rock |
Cinematography by
Cliff Hokanson | ... | (Director of Photography) |
Editing by
Emerson Hill |
Casting By
Judy Lee |
Production Design by
Bob Bottieri |
Set Decoration by
La Vonne Girard |
Costume Design by
Kathi Moore |
Makeup Department
Kristin Chaar | ... | hair and makeup swing / swing |
Alyssa Doucet | ... | key hair stylist |
Rebecca LaFleur | ... | key makeup artist |
Amber Snow | ... | swing |
Production Management
Lisa McVeigh | ... | production accountant |
Chandramohan Nag | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gabar Choli | ... | background assistant director |
Danielle Coronado | ... | trainee assistant director |
Sandra Mayo | ... | first assistant director |
Naomi Polk | ... | second assistant director |
Natalia Urquiza | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Carmelo Bottieri | ... | prop master |
Skye Dyken | ... | set dresser |
Kieran Fraser | ... | leadman |
Katie Goold | ... | assistant set decorator |
Daniel Guzman | ... | set dresser |
Erika Keleher | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Chris Clark | ... | Sound Design: Supervising Sound Editor |
Christopher Clark | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Andy Liu | ... | Sound Mixer: Boom Operator / sound mixer |
James Neves | ... | additional sound editor |
Robert Phaneuf | ... | dialogue editor |
Rodolfo Piedras | ... | production sound mixer |
Myles Regnier | ... | boom operator |
Colin Wind | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Erdem Ogel | ... | visual effects artist |
Helen Tzoutis | ... | vfx artist and supervisor / visual effects |
Stunts
John Sampson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stephan Duval | ... | first assistant camera |
Stephen Duval | ... | assistant camera |
Chris Hall | ... | Best Boy Electrician, Grip, Gaffer |
Jacob Harris | ... | assistant camera |
Jacob Harris | ... | first assistant camera |
Natalia Kormish | ... | assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Fraser Lamb | ... | assistant camera |
Jeffery Scott Lando | ... | camera operator (as Jeffery Lando) / camera operator (as Jeffrey Lando) |
Kyle Mulligan | ... | grip |
Luba Popovic | ... | still photographer |
Jan Schaedle | ... | camera operator |
Kama Sood | ... | assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Kento Takahashi | ... | electrician |
Werner Thomas | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Laurie | ... | extras casting |
Judy Lee | ... | casting |
Maia Michaels | ... | casting assistant (as Maia Rose Michaels) |
Laurie Pavols | ... | extras casting |
Laurie Pavon Solis | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nikki Field | ... | assistant costume designer (as Nikki Fields) |
Kathi Moore | ... | costumer |
Ethan Rhodes | ... | truck costumer |
Tanya Terrell | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Lionel Barton | ... | colorist |
Flavio Bidese | ... | finishing editor |
Emerson Hill | ... | editor |
Werner Thomas | ... | assistant editor: data handling |
Kimberley Wakefield | ... | post production supervisor |
Nathan Young | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Kent Rock | ... | music |
Script and Continuity Department
Leah Beaudry | ... | script supervisor |
Janice Liew | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jimmy Banga | ... | driver |
Stephen Burnside | ... | driver |
Timothy Chambers | ... | se driver |
Daniel Crowell | ... | driver |
Daniel Guzman | ... | driver |
Mohamed Hameed | ... | driver |
Kelly Kruz | ... | picture car driver: transport captain |
Andre Theriault | ... | special equipment driver |
Additional Crew
Levi Billings | ... | production assistant |
Fook Loon Cho | ... | chef |
Fook Sin Cho | ... | chef |
Chhavi Disawar | ... | production coordinator |
Ashley Fester | ... | production coordinator |
Sherri Flemmer | ... | stand-in |
Mike Griffiths | ... | Set Medic and Covid Supervisor |
Bryan Harder | ... | caterer |
Grant Hutchinson | ... | production assistant |
Korinna King | ... | craft service |
Nathan Nolan | ... | covid supervisor |
Baker Tilly | ... | accounting services |
Kimberley Wakefield | ... | post production supervisor |
Danny Webber | ... | legal services |