Animaniacs (TV Series)
Rug of War/Run Pinky Run/The Hamburg Tickler (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Erik Knutson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
James Butler | ... | (written by) (segment "Run Pinky Run") |
Kathleen Chen | ... | (written by) (segments "Rug of War", "The Hamburg Tickler") |
Brad DePrima | ... | (written by) (segment "Run Pinky Run") |
Brian Polk | ... | (written by) (segments "Rug of War", "The Hamburg Tickler") |
Jordan VanDina | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Hiromi Dames | ... | Clerk (voice) (as Romi Dames) | |
Stephanie Escajeda | ... | Nora Rita Norita (voice) | |
Danny Jacobs | ... | Lawyer (voice) | |
Salli Saffioti | ... | Sweaty Jogger (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jess Harnell | ... | Wakko Warner (voice) | |
Maurice LaMarche | ... | Brain (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Dot Warner (voice) | |
Rob Paulsen | ... | Yakko Warner / Pinky / Dr. Scratchansniff (voice) |
Produced by
Kip Brown | ... | post producer |
Nate Cash | ... | supervising producer |
Joann Estoesta | ... | producer |
Justin Falvey | ... | executive producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
Ted Mulkerin | ... | consulting producer |
Candi Purugganan | ... | line producer |
Sam Register | ... | executive producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Gabe Swarr | ... | co-executive producer |
Wellesley Wild | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Julie Bernstein | ||
Steven Bernstein |
Editing by
Philip Malamuth | ||
Mark Jeffery Miller |
Casting By
Agnes Kim | ||
Sarah Noonan | ||
Sara Jane Sherman |
Art Direction by
Roman Laney | ... | (art direction) |
Production Management
Ed Adams | ... | production management |
Nathan L. Adler | ... | production manager (as Nathan Adler) / production manager |
Barbara Beck | ... | post manager |
Ki-Chul Choi | ... | production supervisor: Saerom Animation |
Rebecca Sands Coutts | ... | post-production manager |
Leigh Culbertson | ... | assistant production manager |
Audrey Diehl | ... | executive in charge of production |
Kramer Hoehn | ... | production manager: Titmouse Inc. |
Derek Iversen | ... | assistant production manager |
Billy Jang | ... | senior assistant production manager |
Ben Kalina | ... | production supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Seok-ki Kim | ... | production manager: Saerom Animation |
Clint Lavigne | ... | executive in charge: Amblin |
Kang Tae Lee | ... | production manager: Saerom Animation |
Marissa Llano | ... | post-production manager |
Alessia Matera | ... | assistant production manager |
Andrea Onukwubiri | ... | senior assistant production manager |
Bobbie Page | ... | production supervisor |
Lauren Partington | ... | production manager: Titmouse Inc. |
Chris Prynoski | ... | production supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Shannon Prynoski | ... | production supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Ryan Ramsey | ... | assistant production manager |
Jennifer Ray | ... | production supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Lexi Slater | ... | assistant production manager |
Ahnorrah-Rose Sutton | ... | assistant production manager |
Art Department
Kevin Cannarile | ... | storyboard artist |
Kyle A. Carrozza | ... | storyboard artist (as Kyle Carrozza) |
Tony Craig | ... | storyboard artist |
Chivaun Fitzpatrick | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Nick Leysens | ... | storyboard artist |
Rachel Napierkowski | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Michael Nassar | ... | storyboard artist (as Mike Nassar) |
Thom Nicolette | ... | prop/fx design |
Jojo Ramos Patrick | ... | storyboard artist |
Miche Perez | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Andrew Scherman | ... | storyboard artist |
Zach Smith | ... | storyboard artist |
Meg Syverud | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Genevieve Tsai | ... | Supervising Character Designer |
Matthew Yang | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Jonathon Bradley | ... | assistant engineer |
Adam Cioffi | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeff O. Collins | ... | recording machine operator |
Kelly Foley Downs | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Patrick J. Foley | ... | adr editor (as Patrick Foley) / dialogue editor (as Patrick Foley) |
Mark Keatts | ... | supervising adr editor (as Mark A. Keatts) / supervising dialogue editor (as Mark A. Keatts) |
Wilson Martinez | ... | track reader |
Fred Salinas | ... | track reader |
Visual Effects by
Nick DeMartino | ... | technical director |
Animation Department
Joe Achorn | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Eduardo Jiménez Ahuactzin | ... | clean-up artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Alexi Ansell | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Guilherme Arduin | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Gabriel Arrellaga | ... | character designer: Titmouse Inc. |
Abril Asselin | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
William Bradford | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Jennifer Brisson | ... | clean-up artist: Titmouse Inc. (as Jenn Brisson) |
Giulia Carbone | ... | character layout artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Bruna Carvalho | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Erika Carvalho | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Tasha Chang | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Shankar Chintala | ... | clean-up artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Yeon-Sook Cho | ... | ink and paint artist: Saerom Animation |
Ray Claffey | ... | animation timer (as Raymond Claffey) |
Tristin Cole | ... | background painter |
Alex Conaway | ... | animation timer |
Sean Covernton | ... | animation director: Titmouse Inc. |
D.J. Crumrine | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Christina Danelon | ... | design supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Raymond Dunster | ... | character layout artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Lorenzo Estrada | ... | animator |
Andrew Fielden | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Jorge Acevedo Franco | ... | clean-up artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Shane Glines | ... | character designer |
Johanna Haeseker | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Patrick Hart | ... | animator: Yowza! Animation Corp. |
Irene Huang | ... | character supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Tanner Ilich | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Jill Jacobs | ... | animation timer |
Don Judge | ... | supervising timing director |
Jordan Judge | ... | animation timer |
Kylie Judge | ... | animation timer |
In Sook Jung | ... | ink and paint artist: Saerom Animation |
Ji-Hyun Jung | ... | inbetween artist: Saerom Animation |
Sung-Hee Jung | ... | inbetween artist: Saerom Animation |
Jenai Kaeo | ... | color designer |
Esther Kim | ... | background painter |
Jin-Kyung Kim | ... | inbetween artist: Saerom Animation |
Kyung Hee Kim | ... | inbetween artist: Saerom Animation |
Sun-ok Kim | ... | inbetween artist: Saerom Animation |
Byungwoon Kwak | ... | background: Saerom Animation (as Byung-Woon Kwak) |
Chul Ki Kwon | ... | animation director: Saerom Animation |
Shea Lane | ... | character layout: Titmouse Inc. |
Tim Larade | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Cassandra Larson | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Stewart Lawrence | ... | animation timer |
Ji-Hye Lee | ... | inbetween artist: Saerom Animation |
Leonard Lee | ... | character designer |
Jiaming Li | ... | key layout: Titmouse Inc. |
Kahee Lim | ... | character layout |
Soo-Yeon Lim | ... | ink and paint artist: Saerom Animation |
Loise Liu | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Greydon Luterbach | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Eidref Malabanan | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Greg Manwaring | ... | character layout supervisor |
Joey McCormick | ... | background painter |
Teri N. McDonald | ... | animation checker |
Tony Mora | ... | design supervisor |
Denis Moric | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Tyler Nardone | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Christopher Near | ... | background painter |
Thom Nicolette | ... | prop/fx design |
Lee Nielsen | ... | character layout: Titmouse Inc. |
Oliver Nikula | ... | character layout: Titmouse Inc. |
Scott O'Brien | ... | animation director |
Hyang-Hee Oh | ... | inbetween artist: Saerom Animation |
Myung Hoon Oh | ... | layout: Saerom Animation |
Hyun Ah Park | ... | inbetween artist: Saerom Animation |
Mi-Young Park | ... | final animation checker: Saerom Animation |
Soo-Yeon Park | ... | inbetween artist: Saerom Animation |
Sun-Hye Park | ... | inbetween artist: Saerom Animation |
Srinivas Peddireddy | ... | clean-up artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Eduardo Pedreira | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Dylan Pereira | ... | character layout artist: Titmouse Inc. |
David Perez | ... | character designer |
Danielle Powers | ... | background painter |
Brooke Regalado | ... | character designer |
Melissa Marie Rodriguez | ... | background painter |
Bailie Rosenlund | ... | key layout: Titmouse Inc. |
Julian Sanchez | ... | clean-up artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Mahesh Babu Setti | ... | clean-up artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Salome Siktanc | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Fabienne Simard | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Brian Smith | ... | color designer |
Guen-Sik Song | ... | animator: Saerom Animation (as Geun-Sik Song) |
Ki-Ong Sung | ... | inbetween artist: Saerom Animation |
Will Terrell | ... | character clean-up |
Genevieve Tsai | ... | character design supervisor |
Jung-Ah Um | ... | inbetween artist: Saerom Animation |
Ajay Vanimala | ... | clean-up artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Sebastian Villarraga | ... | clean-up artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Simeon Vong | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Carla Washburn | ... | animation checker |
Kasey Williams | ... | color designer |
Jennifer Wood | ... | character designer |
Lucy Xu | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Kyung-Min Yang | ... | ink and paint artist: Saerom Animation |
Sydney Yang | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Brad Zimmerman | ... | scene setup artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Casting Department
Liz Carroll | ... | casting administrator |
Editorial Department
Harrison T. Barth | ... | assistant editor |
Michele Beeson | ... | assistant editor |
Greg Emerson | ... | post production executive |
Gabriel Gianola | ... | assistant editor |
Darren Griffiths | ... | on-line editor |
Laura Elizabeth McGowan | ... | assistant editor |
Noah Rieke | ... | assistant editor |
Yeonseon Yoo | ... | editor: Saerom Animation |
Music Department
Sean Barrett | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Jonathan Beard | ... | orchestrator: songs |
Wayne Bergeron | ... | musician: trumpet |
Jordan Cox | ... | music preparation: songs |
Natalia Goldstein | ... | recording assistant |
Benjamin Hoff | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Hayden Purdum | ... | scoring assistant |
Heather Schmidt | ... | Mix Assistant |
Jamie Thierman | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Edward Trybek | ... | orchestrator: songs |
Mark Wike | ... | music supervisor |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | orchestrator: songs |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Natalie Anis | ... | production support |
Jake Baumgart | ... | rights & clearances |
Cher Bentley | ... | production support |
Brendan Brasier | ... | rights & clearances |
Aurora Buckman | ... | production assistant / production assistant: Titmouse Inc. |
Leslie Chinchilla | ... | business & legal affairs |
Aisha Clarke | ... | production administrator |
Yadira Davis | ... | production accountant |
Nick DeMartino | ... | technical director |
Caroline Gauthier | ... | senior production coordinator: Titmouse Inc. |
Raymond Gonzalez | ... | business & legal affairs |
Shelly Jacobs | ... | production support |
Brenna Kraus | ... | graphics and titles |
Tamara Miles | ... | production support |
Maria Millage | ... | production support |
Shanon Muir | ... | business & legal affairs |
Sara Jane Sherman | ... | voice director |
Maral Simonian | ... | production accountant |
Niko Sumcad | ... | production support |
Kira Tirimacco | ... | production support |
Renee Toporzysek | ... | production support |
Aren Williams | ... | graphics and titles |
Iman Wilson | ... | business & legal affairs |
Athena Wingate | ... | production accountant |