Directed by
Kwame Kwei-Armah |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Anthony McCarten |
Cast
Produced by
Janice Beard | ... | executive producer |
Tanner Beard | ... | executive producer |
Collin Crook | ... | co-producer |
Josh Crook | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jeff Kalligheri | ... | producer (produced by) |
Ariana Malik | ... | co-producer |
Anthony McCarten | ... | producer |
Denis O'Sullivan | ... | producer (produced by) |
Dominic Ottersbach | ... | executive producer |
Hunter Perot | ... | producer |
Yannick Sadler | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Chanda Dancy | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Robert D. Yeoman |
Editing by
Paul Machliss |
Casting By
Angela Peri |
Production Design by
Hannah Beachler |
Art Direction by
Bryan Felty |
Set Decoration by
Caneen Canning |
Costume Design by
Eunice Jera Lee |
Makeup Department
Chris Burgoyne | ... | prosthetic makeup co-department head |
Myrna Colón | ... | additional hair stylist |
Karicean Karen Dick | ... | hair department head |
Jamie Kelman | ... | prosthetic makeup artist: 'Andy Warhol' |
Jonah Levy | ... | Prosthetic Makeup co- department head / prosthetic makeup designer: Paul Bettany |
Shirley Saville Lopes | ... | makeup artist |
Brenda McNally | ... | hair department head |
Jessica Nelson | ... | contact lens painter |
Krystle Poulin | ... | makeup artist |
Carol Robinson | ... | wig maker: Paul Bettany |
Desmond Dez Wooden | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Guy Wood | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryan Begley | ... | second second assistant director |
Mark M. Greene | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Viveza Anthony | ... | Construction PA |
Paula Bird | ... | Scenic Foreman (credit only) (uncredited) |
Megan Blake | ... | graphic designer |
Ryan Blake | ... | construction buyer |
Alexandra Brady | ... | art department production assistant |
Rachel Burgio | ... | assistant property master |
Jesse Cambria | ... | key greensman |
Caneen Canning | ... | set decorating buyer |
Liz Carr | ... | set dresser (as Elizabeth Carr) |
Nicole Ezell | ... | Set Designer |
Laura G. Foley | ... | property master |
Cassie Jenness | ... | props |
Christopher Johnson | ... | Picture car coordinator |
Cheryl Lucchetti | ... | picture car coordinator |
Malique McLaren | ... | set dresser |
David Nicholson | ... | On-Set Dresser |
Setha Phongsavan | ... | set dresser |
John Pungitore | ... | set dec foreman |
Victor H. Ramos | ... | art department coordinator |
Edward Rezendes | ... | charge scenic |
Hector E Rosales | ... | Scenic Artist (as Hector Rosales) |
Jake Swartz | ... | Set Decoration Coordinator |
Cleo Wang | ... | Leadman |
Emma Whiteside | ... | set dec pa |
Peter Wilcox | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Michael Bamford | ... | boom operator |
Thomas Brodeur | ... | ADR editor / dialogue editor |
Gavin Fernandes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Samuel Gagnon-Thibodeau | ... | foley editor |
Francis Gauthier | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
William Cunha | ... | special effects technician |
Mikayla Labbe | ... | special effects technician |
Juliana Lustig | ... | special effects technician (as Juliana Lima) |
John Ruggieri | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ralph Wilber III | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Jorge Palma Bermudez | ... | visual effects artist |
Mia-Kristen Cherry | ... | visual effects producer |
Liam Connaughton | ... | Lead Compositor |
Hugo Cournoyer | ... | digital compositor |
Mathis Dumulong | ... | digital compositor (as a different name) |
Yannick Sadler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Antonio Peñafiel Salgado | ... | visual effects artist |
David Tanguay | ... | lead compositor |
Stunts
Elijah Akindolie | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Marini | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Evan Aurelio | ... | lighting technician |
Woody Bell | ... | key grip |
Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Paul Birk | ... | best boy |
Jessyca Marilyn Caracci | ... | second assistant camera "A" camera |
Joel Fabrizio | ... | rigging electric |
Christopher Gagnepain | ... | rigging electric |
Jeff Griffith | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Beren Jones | ... | rigging electric |
Benjamin Tyler Knight | ... | still photographer |
Matthew Meigs | ... | film loader |
A. Kyo Moon | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mel Patten | ... | fixtures electrician (as Melanie Patten) |
Adam Peabody | ... | rigging gaffer |
Josh Pressgrove | ... | libra head technician |
Teddy Pryor | ... | grip |
Derek Raimo | ... | electrician |
Tom Schnaidt | ... | Steadicam Operater |
David A. Seekins | ... | First Assistant Camera "A" Camera |
Beau Turgeon | ... | Video assist operator |
John Vecchio | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Brett Duffy | ... | casting associate |
Owen Guinessey | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Myra Aida | ... | Costume PA |
Robin Chalfin | ... | tailor |
Kate Hausler | ... | Background Set Costumer |
Erin McDonough | ... | costume production assistant |
Emma Murphy | ... | set costumer |
Sarah Hill Richmond | ... | costume supervisor |
Ashley Talbot | ... | key costumer |
Jennifer Lynn Tremblay | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Rob Bessette | ... | supervising dailies colorist |
Matt I. Jones | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jessica Medlycott | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Gregory Chiodo | ... | location manager |
Nelse Clark | ... | assistant location manager |
Nathan Hwang | ... | location production assistant |
Liliana Kondracki | ... | assistant location manager |
Daniel Martin | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
C. Rynne | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Evan Fournier-Swire | ... | driver |
Cody Galante | ... | cast driver |
Additional Crew
Eric Olin Anderson | ... | key production assistant |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Taylor A. Bennett | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Evan Brownlee | ... | production assistant |
Zoey Christensen | ... | production assistant |
Cecilia Cipullo | ... | additional set production assistant |
Morgan Cote | ... | payroll assistant |
Hannah Dwyer | ... | production assistant |
Staci Giardina | ... | production coordinator |
Ryan Herh | ... | production assistant |
MJ Jensen | ... | Key Payroll Accountant |
Cindy Laraway | ... | Clearance Administrator |
Christian McLaughlin | ... | security |
Patrick J. McLaughlin | ... | security |
Mark Meagher | ... | medic |
Gabriel Peters-McCarten | ... | assistant to producer / assistant |
Greg Pianka | ... | set medic |
Ishmael Ribeiro Pina | ... | Jean Michel Basquiat's Stand-In |
Amanda Precopio | ... | Covid Compliance Monitor |
Steve Provizer | ... | Stand-in for Paul Bettany |
Christopher Saputo | ... | security |
Christian Simonds | ... | production counsel |
Patrick Skelton | ... | production assistant |
Mark Taber | ... | security |