Directed by
Kar-Wai Wong |
Writing Credits
Kar-Wai Wong | ... | (story) |
Kar-Wai Wong | ... | (screenplay) & |
Jingzhi Zou | ... | (screenplay) & |
Haofeng Xu | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Wai-Chung Chan | ... | line producer |
Ye-cheng Chan | ... | executive producer |
Hong-Tat Cheung | ... | co-producer |
Hin Wai Chui | ... | associate producer (as Chui Hin Wai) |
Megan Ellison | ... | executive producer |
Johnnie Kong | ... | associate producer |
Catherine Lam | ... | associate producer |
Ping Kwan Lam | ... | associate producer (as Lam Ping Kwan) |
See-Yuen Ng | ... | co-producer |
Jacky Yee Wah Pang | ... | producer |
Yue Ren | ... | co-producer |
Dai Song | ... | executive producer |
Yeung-Ping Sze | ... | associate producer (as Sze Yeung Ping) |
Michael J. Werner | ... | co-producer |
Kar-Wai Wong | ... | producer |
Shirley Yeung | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Stefano Lentini | ... | co-composer |
Nathaniel Méchaly | ||
Shigeru Umebayashi |
Cinematography by
Philippe Le Sourd |
Editing by
William Chang | ... | (as William Chang Suk Ping) |
Benjamin Courtines | ||
Hung Poon | ... | (as Poon Hung Yiu) |
Production Design by
William Chang | ... | (as William Chang Suk Ping) |
Alfred Yau | ... | (as Wai Ming Alfred Yau) |
Art Direction by
Tony Au | ||
William Chang | ||
Chris Wong | ||
Alfred Yau |
Costume Design by
William Chang | ||
Fung-San Lui | ... | (as Shandy Lui) |
Makeup Department
Xiaoling Cai | ... | hair stylist assistant (as Cai Xiaoling) |
Lingling Chen | ... | makeup assistant (as Chen Lingling) |
Ying Gao | ... | makeup assistant (as Gao Ying) |
Bing Jie | ... | makeup assistant (as Jie Bing) |
Lee-Na Kwan | ... | makeup artist (as Kwan Lee Na) |
Huiyan Li | ... | makeup assistant (as Li Huiyan) |
Lanzhen Li | ... | makeup assistant (as Li Lanzhen) |
Di Liu | ... | hair stylist assistant (as Liu Di) |
Wei Liu | ... | hair stylist assistant (as Liu Wei) |
Yanqiu Liu | ... | hair stylist assistant (as Liu Yanqiu) |
Yanxia Liu | ... | hair stylist assistant (as Liu Yanxia) |
Yi Liu | ... | makeup assistant (as Liu Yi) |
Yong Sun | ... | hair stylist assistant (as Sun Yong) |
Jingjing Wang | ... | hair stylist assistant (as Wang Jingjing) |
Qi Wang | ... | hair stylist (as Wang Qi) |
Shasha Wang | ... | hair stylist assistant (as Wang Shasha) |
Xin Wang | ... | hair stylist assistant (as Wang Xin) |
Fang Wei | ... | makeup assistant (as Wei Fang) |
Kangmei Wu | ... | hair stylist assistant (as Wu Kangmei) |
Zhonhbao Wu | ... | hair stylist assistant (as Wu Zhonhbao) |
Kewei Xiao | ... | hair stylist (as Xiao Kewei) |
Yang Zhang | ... | hair stylist assistant (as Zhang Yang) |
Yaning Zhao | ... | hair stylist assistant (as Zhao Yaning) |
Jiahong Zheng | ... | makeup assistant (as Zheng Jiahong) |
Production Management
Wendy Chan | ... | production manager |
Zhenman Cheng | ... | unit manager: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Cheng Zhenman) |
Guangming Gao | ... | assistant production manager: North-East China unit (as Gao Guangming) |
Kai-Shui Hung | ... | production manager (as Hung Kai Sui) |
Bin Liu | ... | production manager: North-East China unit (as Liu Bin) |
India Osborne | ... | unit production manager: France |
Jason Pomerantz | ... | production manager (IMAX version) |
Hong Zhang | ... | assistant production manager: North-East China unit (as Zhang Hong) |
Dengyuan Zhong | ... | unit manager: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhong Dengyuan) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pu Chun Chan | ... | assistant director: North-East China unit (as Chan Pu Chun) |
Gayle Hariff | ... | assistant director: North-East China unit |
Janice Ho | ... | second assistant director / second assistant director: Kaiping, Quangdong unit |
Ruixian Huang | ... | second assistant director: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Huang Ruixian) |
Gary Wing-Lun Mak | ... | second unit assistant director: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Gary Mak) |
Rui Qian | ... | on-set assistant director: North-East China unit (as Qian Rui) |
Zhuo Tian | ... | on-set assistant director: North-East China unit (as Tian Zhuo) |
Ronald Zee | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gangping Cai | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Cai Gangping) |
Alfred Chan | ... | art assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit |
Ching Kan Chan | ... | propsman (as Chan Ching Kan) |
Baojun Chen | ... | set construction (as Chen Baojun) |
Dongjiang Chen | ... | second unit set construction master: North-East China unit (as Chen Dongjiang) |
Haohao Chen | ... | set construction (as Chen Haohao) |
Jialai Chen | ... | set construction (as Chen Jialai) |
Jialiu Chen | ... | set construction (as Chen Jialiu) |
Junhao Chen | ... | set construction (as Chen Junhao) |
Xuqi Chen | ... | set construction (as Chen Xuqi) |
Yansheng Chen | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Chen Yansheng) |
Yujun Chen | ... | set construction (as Chen Yujun) |
Kwok-Wing Chong | ... | second unit art director: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Joel Chong) |
Yongjian Cong | ... | set construction (as Cong Yongjian) |
Fengqiang Cui | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Cui Fengqiang) |
Youyu Cui | ... | set construction (as Cui Youyu) |
Xiaolu Ding | ... | set construction (as Ding Xiaolu) |
Guangwei Dong | ... | set construction (as Dong Guangwei) |
Guoqing Dong | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Dong Guoqing) |
Hua Dong | ... | set construction (as Dong Hua) |
Jinian Dong | ... | set construction (as Dong Jinian) |
Yalin Dong | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Dong Yalin) |
Zhenggao Dong | ... | set construction (as Dong Zhenggao) |
Wenjun Du | ... | propsman: North-East China unit (as Du Wenjun) |
Qianjin Fang | ... | second unit set construction: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Fang Qianjin) |
Guilin Fu | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Fu Guilin) |
Jinzhu Fu | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Fu Jinzhu) |
Liangrui Fu | ... | set construction (as Fu Liangrui) |
Ruchao Fu | ... | set construction (as Fu Ruchao) |
Xinqiang Fu | ... | set construction (as Fu Xinqiang) |
Xinxing Gao | ... | set construction (as Gao Xinxing) |
Junjiang Ge | ... | set construction (as Ge Junjiang) |
Zonghui Geng | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Geng Zonghui) |
Songping Gu | ... | set construction (as Gu Songping) |
Xiaoming Gu | ... | painter (as Gu Xiaoming) |
Yuan Gu | ... | assistant art director: North-East China unit (as Gu Yuan) |
Jiaming Guo | ... | set construction (as Guo Jiaming) |
Songlin Guo | ... | set construction (as Guo Songlin) |
Qinglian Han | ... | propsman: North-East China unit (as Han Qinglian) |
Wei Han | ... | set construction (as Han Wei) |
Xianping Hang | ... | set construction (as Hang Xianping) |
Shichan He | ... | assistant set construction master: North-East China unit (as He Shichan) |
Yonghui He | ... | set construction (as He Yonghui) |
Zengbao Hong | ... | second unit set construction: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Hong Zengbao) |
Xianjiang Hou | ... | set construction (as Hou Xianjiang) |
Guangxing Hu | ... | set construction (as Hu Guangxing) |
Chunbong Huang | ... | set construction (as Huang Chunbong) |
Ziwen Jia | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Jia Ziwen) |
Laijin Jin | ... | second unit set construction: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Jin Laijin) |
Xinyang Jin | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Jin Xinyang) |
Dalong Li | ... | set construction (as Li Dalong) |
Rui Li | ... | second unit set construction: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Li Rui) |
Shaopei Li | ... | set construction (as Li Shaopei) |
Weifeng Li | ... | set construction (as Li Weifeng) |
Yaohui Li | ... | fourth unit art assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Li Yaohui) |
Yonggang Li | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Li Yonggang) |
Zhongping Li | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Li Zhongping) |
Hongpeng Liao | ... | set construction (as Liao Hongpeng) |
Bingjiang Liu | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Liu Bingjiang) |
Caihua Liu | ... | set construction (as Liu Caihua) |
Carmen Liu | ... | art assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit |
Guowae Liu | ... | set construction (as Liu Guowae) |
Jianchun Liu | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Liu Jianchun) |
Jianping Liu | ... | set construction (as Liu Jianping) |
Jiayuan Liu | ... | art assistant: Kaiping Unit |
Linshan Liu | ... | assistant set construction master: North-East China unit (as Liu Linshan) |
Ping Liu | ... | set construction (as Liu Ping) |
Sihe Liu | ... | fourth unit art assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Liu Sihe) |
Wenzhan Liu | ... | set construction (as Liu Wenzhan) |
Xueguang Liu | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Liu Xueguang) / set construction assistant: North-East China unit |
Yahui Liu | ... | set construction (as Liu Yahui) |
Ying Liu | ... | second unit set construction master: North-East China unit (as Liu Ying) |
Zewang Liu | ... | art director: North-East China unit (as Liu Zewang) |
Wei Lu | ... | fourth unit art assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Lu Wei) |
Zongfei Lu | ... | set construction (as Lu Zongfei) |
Linguang Ni | ... | set construction (as Ni Linguang) |
Tingting Pan | ... | draughtsperson (as Pan Tingting) |
Yanqing Pan | ... | set construction (as Pan Yanqing) |
Pang Pen | ... | assistant art director: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Pen Pang) |
Siu Ping-Lam | ... | propsman (as Siu Ping Lam) |
Wensheng Qi | ... | second unit set construction: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Qi Wensheng) |
Dehua Qin | ... | set construction (as Qin Dehua) |
Xiaobing Qing | ... | set construction (as Qing Xiaobing) |
Changming Qiu | ... | set construction (as Qiu Changming) |
Guoqing Qiu | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Qiu Guoqing) |
Shouli Ren | ... | set construction (as Ren Shouli) |
Xinyu Ren | ... | set construction (as Ren Xianyu) |
Bangxi Shen | ... | set construction (as Shen Bangxi) |
Fei Shen | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Shen Fei) |
Dengcai Shi | ... | second unit set construction: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Shi Dengcai) |
Miao Shu | ... | set construction (as Shu Miao) |
Xueqing Shui | ... | set construction (as Shui Xueqing) |
Yuming Shui | ... | set construction (as Shui Yuming) |
Xueping Song | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Song Xueping) |
Quanliang Su | ... | set construction (as Su Quanliang) |
Bingyang Sun | ... | assistant art director: North-East China unit (as Sun Bingyang) |
Changqing Sun | ... | set construction (as Sun Changqing) |
Guang Sun | ... | assistant art director: North-East China unit (as Sun Guang) |
Dongyang Tang | ... | set construction (as Tang Dongyang) |
Hemiao Tang | ... | set construction (as Tang Hemiao) |
Jun Tang | ... | set construction (as Tang Jun) |
Kang Wah Tang | ... | propsman (as Tang Kang Wah) |
Laizhi Tang | ... | set construction (as Tang Lizhi) |
Lou Tang | ... | set construction (as Tang Lou) |
Shihua Tang | ... | set construction (as Tang Shihua) |
Wensheng Tang | ... | set construction (as Tang Wensheng) |
Yingxin Tang | ... | set construction (as Tang Yingxin) |
Genping Tao | ... | set construction (as Tao Genping) |
Jinhong Tao | ... | set construction (as Tao Jinhong) |
Xinming Tian | ... | set construction (as Tian Xinming) |
Yejun Tian | ... | draughtsperson (as Tian Yejun) |
Chiu-Yee Tsang | ... | propsman |
Patrick Tsui | ... | assistant art director: second unit |
Genping Tu | ... | set construction (as Tu Genping) |
Xianjun Tu | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Tu Xianjun) |
Xianping Tu | ... | set construction (as Tu Xianping) |
Xinran Tu | ... | art director: North-East China unit (as Tu Xinran) |
Changgen Wang | ... | second unit set construction: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wang Changgen) |
Chih-cheng Wang | ... | art director: North-East China unit (as Wang Chih-Chen) |
Hegen Wang | ... | assistant set construction master: North-East China unit (as Wang Hegen) |
Junzhang Wang | ... | assistant art director (as Wang Junzhang) |
Min Wang | ... | fourth unit art assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wang Min) |
Sen Wang | ... | set construction (as Wang Sen) |
Shu Wang | ... | fourth unit art assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wang Shu) |
Shuangquan Wang | ... | set construction (as Wang Shuangquan) |
Wei Wang | ... | set construction (as Wang Wei) |
Xin Wang | ... | second unit set construction: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wang Xin) |
Xiyu Wang | ... | assistant art director: North-East China unit (as Wang Xiyu) |
Xue Jun Wang | ... | set construction (as Wang Xuejun) |
Yongsheng Wang | ... | set construction (as Wang Yongsheng) |
Zhiyong Wang | ... | set construction (as Wang Zhiyong) |
Zhongsheng Wang | ... | art/props assistant (as Wang Zhongsheng) |
Hongyu Wei | ... | art director: North-East China unit (as Wei Hongyu) / fourth unit art director: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wei Hongyu) |
Xun Weng | ... | fourth unit art director: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Weng Xun) |
Chris Wong | ... | third unit art director: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Christopher Wong) |
Tzu On Wong | ... | props master (as Wong Tzu On) |
Chengquan Wu | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Wu Chengquan) |
Liangqing Wu | ... | second unit set construction: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wu Liangqing) |
Pengxin Wu | ... | set construction (as Wu Pengxin) |
Shuangquan Wu | ... | second unit set construction: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wu Shuangquan) |
Shuangzi Wu | ... | second unit set construction: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wu Shuangzi) |
Xingsun Wu | ... | set construction (as Wu Xingsun) |
Yanglian Wu | ... | set construction (as Wu Yanglian) |
Yongqing Wu | ... | set construction (as Wu Yongqing) |
Changwei Xi | ... | set construction (as Xi Changwei) |
Yongjiang Xian | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Xian Yongjiang) |
Hua Xie | ... | set construction (as Xie Hua) |
Qiangjian Xie | ... | set construction (as Xie Qiangjian) |
Qibao Xie | ... | set construction (as Xie Qibao) |
Qiping Xie | ... | set construction (as Xie Qiping) |
Tao Xie | ... | fourth unit art assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Xie Tao) |
Yanrong Xing | ... | art director: North-East China unit (as Xing Yanrong) |
Changbing Xu | ... | set construction (as Xu Changbing) |
Tianliang Xu | ... | set construction (as Xu Tianliang) |
Xuan Xu | ... | fourth unit art assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Xu Xuan) |
Yonggang Xu | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Xu Yonggang) |
Zhenjia Xu | ... | second unit set construction master: North-East China unit (as Xu Zhenjia) |
Xinhui Yan | ... | art assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Yan Xinhui) |
Fengqiang Yang | ... | set construction (as Yang Fengqiang) |
Jingjie Yang | ... | set construction (as Yang Jingjie) |
Xuegang Yang | ... | fourth unit art assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Yang Xuegang) |
Yutian Yang | ... | assistant art director: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Yang Yutian) |
Zhanxin Yang | ... | second unit set construction master: North-East China unit (as Yang Zhanxin) |
Isabella Yeung | ... | assistant art director: North-East China unit |
Hui Yin | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Yin Hui) |
Lingyun Yin | ... | fourth unit art assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Yin Lingyun) |
Wang Yin | ... | set construction (as Yin Wang) |
Cang Yu | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Yu Cang) |
Jiaxin Yu | ... | set construction (as Yu Jiaxin) |
Xiaolong Yu | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Yu Xiaolong) |
Zhen Yu | ... | assistant painter (as Yu Zhen) |
Bosong Zhang | ... | set construction (as Zhang Bosong) |
Guanghan Zhang | ... | fourth unit art assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhang Guanghan) |
Housheng Zhang | ... | set construction (as Zhang Housheng) |
Junqing Zhang | ... | set construction (as Zhang Junqing) |
Lianxiang Zhang | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Zhang Lianxiang) |
Lili Zhang | ... | assistant art director |
Shengyi Zhang | ... | set construction (as Zhang Shengyi) |
Wenming Zhang | ... | set construction (as Zhang Wenming) |
Yuanzhang Zhang | ... | set construction (as Zhang Yuanzhang) |
Yuzhi Zhang | ... | fourth unit art director: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhang Yuzhi) |
Jiagui Zhao | ... | set construction (as Zhao Jiagui) |
Jiashan Zhao | ... | set construction (as Zhao Jiashan) |
Wing Zhao | ... | set construction (as Zhao Wing) |
Xianjie Zhao | ... | set construction (as Zhao Xianjie) |
Xiaojie Zhao | ... | set construction (as Zhao Xiaojie) |
Xu Zhao | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Zhao Xu) |
Yuehui Zhao | ... | set construction (as Zhao Yuehui) |
Yunfang Zhao | ... | set construction (as Zhao Yunfang) |
Ziqiang Zhao | ... | set construction (as Zhao Ziqiang) |
Binbin Zhen | ... | set construction (as Zhen Binbin) |
Chunming Zheng | ... | fourth unit art assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zheng Chunming) |
Jiahe Zheng | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Zheng Jiahe) |
Yuanling Zheng | ... | set construction (as Zheng Yuanling) |
Yuanyi Zheng | ... | set construction (as Zheng Yuanyi) |
Yuanyu Zheng | ... | set construction (as Zheng Yuanyu) |
Zhenzhi Zheng | ... | set construction (as Zheng Zhenzhi) |
Baoguo Zhou | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Zhou Baoguo) |
Jianping Zhou | ... | set construction (as Zhou Jianping) |
Jianshan Zhou | ... | set construction (as Zhou Jianshan) |
Pan Zhou | ... | set construction (as Zhou Pan) |
Qun Zhou | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Zhou Qun) |
Yuanyuan Zhou | ... | set construction assistant: North-East China unit (as Zhou Yuanyuan) |
Chuanning Zhu | ... | set construction (as Zhu Chuanning) |
Dingjun Zhu | ... | set construction (as Zhu Dingjun) |
Qing Zhu | ... | set construction (as Zhu Qing) |
Shiping Zhu | ... | set construction (as Zhu Shiping) |
Wingbao Zhu | ... | set construction (as Zhu Wingbao) |
Yongjun Zhu | ... | second unit set construction: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhu Yongjun) |
Zhaoming Zhu | ... | set construction (as Zhu Zhaoming) |
Ningguang Zou | ... | set construction (as Zou Ningguang) |
Sound Department
James Ashton | ... | sound editor |
Steve Burgess | ... | sound editor |
Guang Chen | ... | production sound mixer (as Gary Chen) / supervising dialogue & adr editor (as Gary Chen) |
Kun Chen | ... | adr recordist |
Kun Chen | ... | adr recordist |
Chumnan Choponkrang | ... | foley artist |
Ekaratt Chungsanga | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Goodes | ... | sound editor |
Jifu Li | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Nopawat Likitwong | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Robert Mackenzie | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Luke Mynott | ... | sound effects editor |
Narubett Peamyai | ... | sound effects editor |
Sam Petty | ... | sound effects editor |
Sam Rogers | ... | foley artist |
John Simpson | ... | supervising foley editor |
Wipooh Wisaritpaisan | ... | foley artist / sound recordist |
Traithep Wongpaiboon | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ling Wu | ... | dialogue production supervisor |
Shuo Zhang | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Sean W. Adair | ... | stereo artist: Gener8 |
Xavier Allard | ... | senior graphic artist: BUF |
Valerio Alves | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Mauricio Amezcua Arregui | ... | rotoscoping artist |
Mallard Anne-Lise | ... | visual effects coordinator: BUF |
François-Xavier Aubague | ... | visual effects producer |
Julien Aullas | ... | visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Daniel Avery | ... | stereo compositor: Gener8 |
Murat Ayasli | ... | compositor |
Austin Baerg | ... | visual effects artist |
Cédric Battude | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Xavier Bec | ... | research & development manager: BUF |
Paul F. Becker | ... | visual effects producer: Executive Producer |
Nathan Behmlander | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Amine Ben Abdallah | ... | graphic artist: BUF (as Amin Ben Abdallah) |
Vishal S. Bendre | ... | rotomation lead / visual effects: Rotomatioon Lead |
Frank Benton | ... | stereo production manager |
Christophe Bernard | ... | on set supervisor: BUF |
Melissa Best | ... | stereo compositing supervisor: Gener8 |
Guillaume Bieche | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Alan Boisseau | ... | visual effects artist |
Caleb Bomysoad | ... | stereo compositor: Gener8 |
François Bonnière | ... | senior graphic artist: BUF |
Jonathan Bonte | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Benjamin Bouchard | ... | visual effects editor: BUF |
Romain Bourzeix | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Jason Bowers | ... | lead compositor |
Benjamin Boy | ... | visual effects artist |
Ben Breckenridge | ... | senior stereoscopic supervisor |
Marc-Antoine Bressand | ... | cg senior artist: BUF |
Marianne Brisy | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Tasha Brotherton | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Pierre Buffin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nathalie Burgaud | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Christopher Buzon | ... | stereoscropic matchmover |
Florent Cadel | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Corinne Candelier | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Isabelle Capgras | ... | visual effects editor: BUF |
Dan Carnegie | ... | matchmove lead: Gener8 |
Dan Carpenter | ... | compositor: Gener8 |
Adrián Castro Viejo | ... | rotomation artist |
Galen Caulfield | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Fabien Charbonnier | ... | system administrator: BUF |
Sahil Chawla | ... | senior matchmove artist |
Laurent Chea | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Mathieu Chow Cheuk | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Nicolas Chevallier | ... | senior graphic artist: BUF |
Tim Chou | ... | stereo supervisor: Gener8 |
Erik Classen | ... | digital compositor |
Martin Claude | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Joshua E. Cohen | ... | visual effects artist |
Delphine Colin | ... | visual effects coordinator: BUF |
Olivier Cortet | ... | system administrator: BUF |
Claire Cuvillier | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Yann De Cadoudal | ... | on set visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Julien Debeauvais | ... | visual effect artist: BUF |
Maxime Delorme | ... | visual effects producer: BUF |
Nicolas Delval | ... | visual effects producer |
Margaux Demont | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Jonathan Deniard | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Jérôme Derien | ... | visual effects artist: BUF |
Guillaume Dubois | ... | visual effects coordinator: BUF |
Daniel Dupre | ... | compositor |
Guillaume Dureux | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Marion Eloy | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Marlon Engel | ... | stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Gener8 |
Eric Ennis | ... | visual effects artist |
Emilien Escande | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Florent Falipou | ... | research & development: BUF |
Lauren Fernandez-Morrell | ... | stereo compositor |
Frederic Fourier | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Amandine Froger | ... | visual effects editor: BUF |
Benoit Gadreau | ... | research & development: BUF |
Vikas Ganer | ... | assistant rotoscope lead: Stereoscopic Conversion |
Yazmin Garcia | ... | prep artist / stereoscopic matte artist |
Rino George | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Gener8 |
Sylvain Germain | ... | research & development engineer |
Stephanie Goix | ... | research & development: BUF |
Bruno Gonthier | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Philippe Gonzalez | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Quentin Grele | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Florian Grolier | ... | render farm/in-out: BUF |
Mylène Guillot | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Chloé Guillou | ... | accountant: BUF |
Mario Escudero Hern | ... | rotomator, 3D stereoscopy (as Mario Escuardo Hern) |
Jose Manuel Hidalgo | ... | matchmove artist |
Daphné Hong | ... | graphic artist: BUF (as Daphnée Hong) |
Romain Hubert | ... | visual effects artist |
Jaeyoung Jang | ... | rotomation artist: Gener8 |
Michael Jimenez | ... | compositor: Gener8 |
Anne-Gaelle Jolly | ... | research & development: BUF |
Malik Kaizane | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Jean-Louis Kalifa | ... | senior graphic artist: BUF |
Anastazja Karolewska | ... | rotoscope artist: Gener8 |
Ryan Keely | ... | stereo digital compositor |
Nirmal Kumar | ... | compositor: Gener8 |
Puneeth Kunnatha | ... | compositor: Gener8 |
Nicolas Labbe | ... | render farm/in-out: BUF |
Anaïs Lacoste | ... | visual effects artist |
Dave Ladner | ... | stereo compositor |
Jonathan Lagache | ... | flame artist: BUF |
Fabrice Lagayette | ... | senior graphic artist: BUF |
Thibault Lambert | ... | research & development: BUF |
Marc Lamorille | ... | senior graphic artist: BUF |
Cédric Lecomte | ... | visual effects artist (as Cedric Lecomte) |
Aline Lemaire | ... | visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Alexandre Lerouge | ... | visual effects |
Fabrice Lett | ... | visual effects producer: BUF |
Antoine Lhoir | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Fabrice Lau Tim Ling | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Brendan Llave | ... | stereo compositor |
Giles Longman | ... | stereo compositor |
Renaud Louvet | ... | visual effects sequence supervisor: BUF |
Anthony Lyant | ... | visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Anne-Lise Mallard | ... | visual effects coordinator: BUF |
Peter Mao | ... | prep artist |
Serge Martin | ... | visual effects |
Juan Martinez | ... | rotomator, 3D stereoscopy |
Brian McCann | ... | compositor: gener8 |
John Meunier | ... | visual effects pre-production: BUF |
Eric A. Mitchell | ... | compositor: stereoscopic: Gener8 |
Marguerite Moreau de Lizoreux | ... | visual effects coordinator: BUF |
Mélanie Moulin | ... | visual effects editor: BUF |
Sebastian Munoz Silva | ... | Rotomation artist |
Stephane Naze | ... | senior graphic artist: BUF |
Jean-Louis Nikiema | ... | render farm/in-out: BUF |
Rémy Normand | ... | visual effects: BUF |
Carlos Oceguera | ... | rotomation artist: Gener8 |
Cem Olcer | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Sami Oms | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Marie-Catherine Osmy | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Liana Padilla | ... | stereo artist |
Fabien Paillisse | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Guillaume Palegie | ... | digital artist: BUF |
Joshil Patel | ... | stereo compositor |
Peter Pelisek | ... | rotomation supervisor: Gener8 |
Yohann Perchoc | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Isabelle Perin-Leduc | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alexis Perrin | ... | visual effects pre-production: BUF |
Sacha Picart | ... | research & development: BUF |
Laurent Pierrat | ... | render farm/in-out: BUF |
Massimiliano Piscozzi | ... | research & development: BUF |
Ipyana Ponder | ... | stereo compositor |
Sylvain Potel | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Louis-Daniel Poulin | ... | visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Matthieu Presti | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Olivier Prigent | ... | visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Li Quian | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Clement Rambach | ... | lead research & development engineer: BUF |
Eve Ramboz | ... | visual effects artist |
Miguel Ribeiro | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Sullivan Richard | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Raymond Rodriguez | ... | stereo compositor |
Léo Rouabhi | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
David Rouxel | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Faozan Salman | ... | prep artist |
Jerome Samson | ... | head of render farm/in-out: BUF |
Theodore M. Sandifer | ... | prep supervisor |
Nicolas Schneider | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Lorenzo Serran | ... | cg artist: BUF |
Adrien Servadio | ... | flame artist: BUF |
Dylan Shaw | ... | digital artist |
Olivier Sicot | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Alonso Sierra | ... | stereoscopic matte artist: Gener8 |
Mourad Simoussa | ... | visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Billy Smith | ... | stereo artist: Gener8 Digital Media Corps |
Rosita Soares | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Clarisse Soulaine | ... | accountant: BUF |
Elisabeth Spielbichler | ... | rotomation artist: Gener8 |
Daniel Stein | ... | compositing lead |
Aaron Strasbourg | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Jenna Sunde | ... | stereoscopic compositor: Gener8 |
Romain Sunier | ... | research & development: BUF |
Josh Swanson | ... | lead compositor |
Julien Tagodoe | ... | render farm/in-out: BUF |
Florent Taisne | ... | visual effects artist |
Anne-Laure Tarabeux | ... | human resources: BUF |
Brian Thomason | ... | stereo compositor |
Hervé Thouement | ... | flame artist: BUF |
Julien Trouchet | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Arnaud Trouvé | ... | software development: BUF |
Simon Vanesse | ... | visual effects pre-production: BUF |
Christophe Vazquez | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Florian Velasco | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Shivanand Velraj | ... | Stereo Roto Artist |
Christophe Verspieren | ... | research & development: BUF |
François Vico | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Mathieu Vidal | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Tracy Villeda Meneses | ... | rotoscope artist: gener8 |
Ian W.S. White | ... | rotomation lead: Gener8 |
Bob Wiatr | ... | vfx supervisor: Feder8tion |
Katie Williams | ... | stereoscopic matte artist: Gener8 |
Jean-Vincent Wirth | ... | graphic artist: BUF |
Cobol Yu | ... | stereo depth artist: Gener8 |
Ramy Zaouai | ... | render wrangler: BUF Compagnie |
Alyssa Zarate | ... | matte painter |
Daniel Bigaj | ... | roto artist: Gener8 (uncredited) |
Christopher Buzon | ... | stereo matchmover (uncredited) |
Ethan Casper | ... | rotomation artist (uncredited) |
Rafael Echegaray | ... | stereo compositor (uncredited) |
Rogiero Fernández | ... | rotoscope artist: Gener8 (uncredited) |
Emmanuel Guevarra | ... | prep lead: Gener8 (uncredited) |
Yamil Hossman | ... | digital compositor: stereoscopic conversion (uncredited) |
Min Jee Lee | ... | roto animator (uncredited) |
Madison Littlefield | ... | stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited) |
Jesse Mason | ... | stereo compositor (uncredited) |
Randy R. Tecson | ... | prep artist: Gener8 (uncredited) |
Stunts
Henry Araneda | ... | Wing Chun trainer |
Siu-Wah Chan | ... | stuntsman (as Chan Siu Wah) |
Chao Chen | ... | stuntsman (as Chen Chao) |
Tongyao Cui | ... | stuntsman (as Cui Tongyao) |
Jingbao Ding | ... | stuntsman (as Ding Jingbao) |
Stephen Faulkner | ... | Wing Chun trainer |
Fish Fong | ... | stuntsman |
Chunyan Ge | ... | bagua trainer |
Baoping Guan | ... | bagua trainer |
Yanming Han | ... | bagua trainer |
Yanwu Han | ... | bagua trainer |
Tengijiao Hu | ... | stuntsman (as Hu Tengjiao) |
Tiger Huang | ... | stunts |
Kun Ju | ... | martial arts choreographer / stuntsman |
Chi Tai Lam | ... | stuntsman (as Lam Chi Tai) |
Kar-Yung Lau | ... | Southern martial arts consultant (as Ka Yung Lau) |
Darren Leung | ... | Wing Chun trainer |
Duncan Leung | ... | Wing Chun Consultant |
Alan Li | ... | Wing Chun trainer |
Ruipeng Li | ... | stuntsman (as Li Ruipeng) |
Tianhua Li | ... | Baji trainer |
Xiaolong Li | ... | stuntsman (as Li Xiaolong) |
Xiuren Li | ... | Bagua consultant |
Xiuzhi Li | ... | Bagua consultant |
Chi Wah Ling | ... | stunts coordinator (as Tony Ling) |
Chi-Hung Ling | ... | stuntsman (as Ling Chi Hung) |
Haifeng Ni | ... | stuntsman (as Ni Haifeng) |
Deming Wang | ... | stuntsman (as Wang Deming) |
Shiquan Wang | ... | Baji consultant |
Bin Wu | ... | martial arts consultant |
Li Xingping | ... | stuntsman |
Kin-Mo Yeung | ... | stuntsman (as Yeung Kin Mo) |
Cheung-Yan Yuen | ... | stunts coordinator (as Yuen Cheung Yan) |
Shun-Yee Yuen | ... | stunts coordinator (as Yuen Shun Yi) |
Woo-Ping Yuen | ... | action choreographer |
Zhao Yuhang | ... | stuntsman |
Bo Zhang | ... | stuntsman (as Zhong Bo) |
Chengtao Zhang | ... | stuntsman (as Zhang Chengtao) |
Xueliang Zhu | ... | stuntsman (as Zhu Xueliang) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yang An | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as An Yang) |
Yongfei Bai | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Bai Yongfei) |
Yong Bi | ... | camera grip (as Bi Yong) |
Hoi-Yan Chan | ... | second unit gaffer: North-East China unit (as Chan Hoi Yan) |
Sing-Hang Chan | ... | best boy: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Chan Sing Hong) |
Baojing Chang | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Chang Baojing) |
Kaituo Chang | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Chang Kaituo) |
Shouyong Chang | ... | best boy: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Chang Shouyong) |
Ming Chao | ... | camera crew: China Film Group, North-East China unit (as Chao Ming) |
Fengye Chen | ... | camera grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Chen Fengye) |
Hao Chen | ... | loader: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Chen Hao) |
Mingliang Chen | ... | electrician: North-East China unit (as Chen Mingliang) |
Shifeng Chen | ... | electrician: North-East China unit (as Chen Shifeng) |
Shisong Chen | ... | electrician: North-East China unit (as Chen Shisong) |
Shitian Chen | ... | electrician: North-East China unit (as Chen Shitian) |
Shiyan Chen | ... | best boy (as Chen Shiyan) |
Xinong Chen | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Chen Xinong) |
Wai Hang Cheng | ... | focus puller: North-East China unit (as Cheng Wai Hang) |
Yuanquan Cheng | ... | electrician: North-East China unit (as Cheng Yuanquan) |
Sai-Tak Cheung | ... | best boy: North-East China unit (as Cheung Sai Tak) |
Man Keung Cho | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Cho Man Keung) |
Quincy Sze Kwan Chong | ... | steadicam: North-East China unit |
Wing-Lun Chow | ... | gaffer (as Alan Chow) |
Anxiang Cui | ... | dolly grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Cui Anxiang) |
Qingsong Dai | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Dai Qingsong) |
Dapeng Deng | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Deng Dapeng) |
Hui Deng | ... | focus puller: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Deng Hui) |
Dylan Doyle | ... | b camera oprerator: Kaiping, Quangdong unit / director of photography: second unit |
Huixiang Duan | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Duan Huixiang) |
Xiucai Feng | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Feng Xiucai) |
Samuel Fu | ... | focus puller: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Sam Fu) |
Xiacao Gao | ... | camera grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Gao Xiacao) |
Yu Guang | ... | grip crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Guang Yu) |
Lelei Guo | ... | dolly grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Guo Lelei) |
Zhihui He | ... | camera grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as He Zhihui) |
Kin-Kwong Ho | ... | dollyman (as Ho Kin Kwong) |
Guanhao Huang | ... | camera grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Huang Guanhao) |
Jun Huang | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Huang Jun) |
Yuchun Huang | ... | camera grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Huang Yuchun) |
Steve Hung | ... | still photographer |
Huadong Jia | ... | camera grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Jia Huadong) |
Wendong Jia | ... | camera grip: North-East China unit (as Jia Wendong) |
Chiu-Lam Ko | ... | b camera oprerator: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Ko Chiu Lam) |
Wing Chai Ko | ... | best boy: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Ko Wing Chai) |
Pun-Leung Kwan | ... | b camera oprerator: North-East China unit (as Kwan Pung Leung) |
Lei Lang | ... | grip crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Lang Lei) |
Chi-Wah Lee | ... | b camera oprerator: North-East China unit (as Chris Lee) |
Chao Li | ... | grip crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Li Chao) |
Gang Li | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Li Gang) |
Juming Li | ... | electrician (as Li Juming) |
Maikun Li | ... | phantom photography (as Li Maikun) |
Qiuli Li | ... | camera grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Li Qiuli) |
Qiuyuan Li | ... | focus puller: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Li Qiuyuan) |
Zhiping Li | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Li Zhiping) |
Ian Lin | ... | making-of videographer: North-East China unit |
Guanghua Liu | ... | electrician (as Liu Guanghua) |
Minghao Liu | ... | phantom photography (as Liu Minghao) |
Xueping Liu | ... | camera grip (as Liu Xueping) |
Zhi Liu | ... | dolly grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Liu Zhi) |
Alex Lo | ... | focus puller: North-East China unit |
Shisheng Long | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Long Shisheng) |
Xiaowen Long | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Long Xiaowen) |
Binbin Lu | ... | dolly grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Lu Binbin) |
Chundan Lu | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Lu Chundan) |
Huihu Lu | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Lu Huihu) |
Jianguo Lu | ... | dollyman: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Lu Jianguo) |
Chengzong Luo | ... | camera grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Luo Chengzong) |
Junfu Lv | ... | dolly grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Lv Junfu) |
Xianrui Ma | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Ma Xianrui) |
Zengwei Meng | ... | loader: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Meng Zengwei) |
Xiaoguang Ning | ... | camera crew: China Film Group, North-East China unit (as Ning Xiaoguang) |
Guang Pu | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Pu Guang) |
Jun Pu | ... | electrician: North-East China unit (as Pu Jun) |
Bende Qian | ... | camera grip: North-East China unit (as Qian Bende) |
Xianfeng Qian | ... | phantom photography (as Qian Xianfeng) |
Longwu Ran | ... | electrician (as Ran Longwu) |
Peng Shan | ... | dolly grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Shan Peng) |
Kris Shao | ... | still photographer: North-East China unit |
Wenxi Shen | ... | camera grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Shen Wenxi) |
Yong Shi | ... | lighting crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Shi Yong) |
Xiaofei Song | ... | additional photography |
Weiguo Su | ... | camera grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Su Weiguo) |
Degong Sun | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Sun Degong) |
Gaomao Sun | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Sun Gaomao) |
Lei Tang | ... | loader (as Tang Lei) |
Liguo Tang | ... | dolly grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Tang Liguo) |
Pengfeng Tian | ... | dollyman: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Tian Pengfeng) |
Devy Tsou | ... | b camera oprerator: North-East China unit |
Chih-Bo Wang | ... | still photographer: North-East China unit (as Wang Chih-Bo) |
Deyang Wang | ... | grip crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wang Deyang) |
Hongwei Wang | ... | grip crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wang Hongwei) |
Huating Wang | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wang Huating) |
Yanjia Wang | ... | lighting crew: China Film Group, North-East China unit (as Wang Yanjia) |
Zhaoquan Wang | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wang Zhaoquan) |
Quanzhen Wen | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit |
Zhaolong Wen | ... | camera grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wen Zhaolong) |
Shing-Chung Wong | ... | focus puller: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wong Shing Chung) |
Chengxiang Wu | ... | electrician (as Wu Chengxiang) |
Haibing Wu | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wu Haibing) |
Xingjun Wu | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wu Xingjun) |
Benyan Xiang | ... | electrician: North-East China unit (as Xiang Benyan) |
Zhiwen Xiao | ... | camera grip (as Xiao Zhiwen) |
Songbo Xie | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Xie Songbo) |
Yangchou Xie | ... | camera grip (as Xie Yangchou) |
Yilin Xie | ... | camera grip: North-East China unit (as Xie Yilin) |
Enhou Xu | ... | dollyman: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Xu Enhou) |
Xiaokuan Xu | ... | electrician: North-East China unit (as Xu Xiaokuan) |
Kaiyu Yan | ... | loader: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Yan Kaiyu) |
Dejun Yang | ... | focus puller (as Yang Dejun) |
Jihua Yang | ... | loader (as Yang Jihua) |
Zhi Yang | ... | camera grip (as Yang Zhi) |
Siu Ping Yee | ... | second unit gaffer: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Yee Siu Ping) |
Weibin Yu | ... | dollyman: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Yu Weibin) |
Jiangkun Yuan | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Yuan Jiangkun) |
Chenglong Zhang | ... | dollyman: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhang Chenglong) |
Chunya Zhang | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhang Chunya) |
Huixiong Zhang | ... | electrician (as Zhang Huixiong) |
Li Ming Zhang | ... | focus puller: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhang Liming) |
Songchao Zhang | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhang Songchao) |
Yongping Zhang | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhang Yongping) |
Yuexi Zhang | ... | dolly grip: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhang Yuexi) |
Yuzhan Zhang | ... | lighting crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhang Yuzhan) |
Xueying Zhou | ... | electrician: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhou Xueying) |
Zimo Zhou | ... | grip crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhou Zimo) |
Bin Zhu | ... | grip crew: China Film Group, Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhu Bin) |
Xinjun Zhu | ... | electrician: North-East China unit (as Zhu Xinjun) |
Animation Department
Mehta Apul | ... | Rotomation Supervisor |
Peter Pelisek | ... | rotomation supervisor: Gener8 |
Casting Department
Jiayao Hu | ... | casting director: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Hu Jiayao) |
Zhuolin Li | ... | casting director: North-East China unit (as Li Zhuolin) |
Fuyuan Liang | ... | casting assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Liang Fuyuan) |
Dan Luo | ... | casting director: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Luo Dan) |
Siyue Xu | ... | casting assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Xu Siyue) |
Honglin Yang | ... | casting assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Yang Honglin) |
Kunrong Yang | ... | casting assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Yang Kunrong) |
Hong Yu | ... | casting director: North-East China unit (as Yu Hong) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Li Cao | ... | wardrobe (as Cao Li) |
Baochi Chen | ... | wardrobe (as Chen Baochi) |
Baomin Chen | ... | wardrobe (as Chen Baomin) |
Yixiang Chen | ... | wardrobe (as Chen Yixiang) |
Zhengde Cheng | ... | wardrobe (as Cheng Zhengde) |
Qingsong Chou | ... | wardrobe (as Chou Qingsong) |
Jidong Ding | ... | wardrobe (as Ding Jidong) |
Minglai Fan | ... | assistant wardrobe master (as Fan Minglai) |
Qunying Feng | ... | wardrobe (as Feng Qunying) |
Xueqiu Fu | ... | wardrobe (as Fu Xueqiu) |
Yimin Fu | ... | wardrobe (as Fu Yimin) |
Ruoxian Guo | ... | wardrobe (as Guo Ruoxian) |
Yan He | ... | wardrobe (as He Yan) |
Meiling Hu | ... | wardrobe (as Hu Meiling) |
Jianxing Jiang | ... | wardrobe (as Jiang Jianxing) |
Nan Jing | ... | wardrobe (as Jing Nan) |
Baohong Ju | ... | wardrobe (as Ju Baohong) |
Man-Ling Lee | ... | assistant costume designer (as Lee Man Ling) |
Xiwang Li | ... | wardrobe (as Li Xiwang) |
Chuangzuo Liu | ... | wardrobe (as Liu Chuangzuo) |
Debin Liu | ... | wardrobe (as Liu Debin) |
Xiaofeng Liu | ... | wardrobe (as Liu Xiaofeng) |
Chunmei Lu | ... | wardrobe (as Lv Chunmei) |
Ha-Fong Luk | ... | costumer (as Luk Ha Fong) |
Rongmei Ni | ... | wardrobe (as Ni Rongmei) |
Ruiyang Pan | ... | wardrobe (as Pan Ruiyang) |
Jianjing Song | ... | wardrobe (as Song Jianjing) |
Xiaofeng Song | ... | wardrobe (as Song Xiaofeng) |
Lei Sun | ... | wardrobe (as Sun Lei) |
Yinghong Tan | ... | wardrobe (as Tan Yinghong) |
Shao Xiong Yang | ... | wardrobe (as Yang Shaoxiong) |
Shaohua Yang | ... | wardrobe (as Yang Shaohua) |
Hengyin Yao | ... | wardrobe (as Yao Hengyin) |
Linfeng Yao | ... | wardrobe (as Yao Linfeng) |
Xiangdong Yao | ... | wardrobe (as Yao Xiangdong) |
Chungen Yin | ... | wardrobe (as Yin Chungen) |
Xinfeng Yu | ... | wardrobe (as Yu Xinfeng) |
Baolong Zhu | ... | wardrobe (as Zhu Baolong) |
Meifang Zhu | ... | wardrobe (as Zhu Meifang) |
Yulong Zhu | ... | wardrobe (as Zhu Yulong) |
Yingchun Zou | ... | wardrobe master (as Zou Yingchun) |
Editorial Department
Benjamin Courtines | ... | supervising editor (as Ben Courtines) |
Ching Man 'Jamie' Ho | ... | post-production coordinator |
Janice Ho | ... | post-production coordinator |
Stéphane Ma | ... | assistant colorist (as Stephane Ma) |
Raye | ... | assistant editor / editor: behind-the-scenes |
Ryan Jasper Walsh | ... | assistant editor |
Ji Zhao | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Niu Chen | ... | location manager: North-East China unit (as Chen Niu) |
Rong Tu | ... | location manager: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Tu Rong) |
Qiang Zhang | ... | location manager: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhang Qiang) |
Music Department
The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
James Fitzpatrick | ... | music contractor |
Antonio Gambale | ... | synth programmer |
Jan Holzner | ... | orchestra recording engineer |
Vitek Kral | ... | score engineer assistant |
Stefano Lentini | ... | composer: additional music / orchestrator |
Stephen Macklam | ... | music consultant (as Steve Macklam) |
David Menke | ... | music editor |
Nathaniel Méchaly | ... | cello / orchestrator |
Lionel Privat | ... | orchestrator |
Marie Sabbah | ... | composer agent |
Traithep Wongpaiboon | ... | composer: additional music / music score mixer |
Assaf Rinde | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ta-chuen Chang | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Wei Zhang | ... | transport coordinator: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhang Wei) |
Changliang Zhong | ... | transport coordinator: North-East China unit (as Zhong Changliang) |
Additional Crew
Kuisuo Bai | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Bai Kuisuo) |
Chengwei Bao | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Bao Chengwei) |
Michel Burstein | ... | press |
Rosa Camero | ... | publicist |
Weifeng Cen | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Cen Weifeng) |
Chen Chen | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit |
Jiangang Chen | ... | security: North-East China unit (as Chen Jiangang) |
Lin Chen | ... | tea lady: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Chen Lin) |
Lulu Chen | ... | planner |
Wenhua Chen | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Chen Wenhua) |
Xiaoming Chen | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Chen Xiaoming) |
Yongnian Chen | ... | production assistant: North-East China unit (as Chen Yongnian) |
Tempo Cheung | ... | production assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit |
Chi-Hung Choi | ... | making-of director |
Man Sing Choy | ... | production assistant: North-East China unit (as Choy Man Sing) |
Brandon Doty | ... | data coordinator |
Hengheng Duan | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Duan Hengheng) |
Johnny Dunn | ... | creative executive: Annapurna Pictures |
Feng Fan | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Fan Feng) |
Stephen Feder | ... | production executive: Annapurna Pictures |
Tao Feng | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Feng Tao) |
Deyin Fu | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Fu Deyin) |
Fei Gao | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Gao Fei) |
Lei Gao | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Gao Lei) |
Zhengwei Gao | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Gao Zhengwei) |
Zhu Gao | ... | production assistant: North-East China unit (as Gao Zhu) |
Haibin Geng | ... | security: North-East China unit (as Geng Haibin) |
Wenjie Gu | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Gu Wenjie) |
Tie Han | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Han Tie) |
Ching Man 'Jamie' Ho | ... | production coordinator (as Jamie Ho) |
Finger Ho | ... | production assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit |
Shenghe Hou | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Hou Shenghe) |
Dingpeng Hu | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Hu Dingpeng) |
Xiaoxiong Hu | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Hu Xiaoxiong) |
Yangzhao Hu | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Hu Yangzhao) |
Jet Huang | ... | production assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit |
Jiangfeng Huang | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Huang Jiangfeng) |
Xiaokui Huang | ... | on-set production assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Huang Xiaokui) |
Xiaoli Huang | ... | tea lady: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Huang Xiaoli) |
Yiyi Huang | ... | production assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Huang Yuyi) |
Chester Ip | ... | production assistant: North-East China unit |
Chun Ip | ... | story consultant |
Linda Jaivin | ... | English subtitles |
Tainli Ji | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Ji Tainli) |
Li Jiang | ... | research assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Jiang Li) |
Ning Jiang | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Jiang Ning) |
Xing Jiang | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Jiang Xing) |
Liangxian Jin | ... | security: North-East China unit (as Jin Liangxian) |
Eric Kwong | ... | production assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit |
Roy Lam | ... | research assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit |
Shouchuang Lan | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Lan Shouchuang) |
Pengfei Lei | ... | security: North-East China unit (as Lei Pengfei) |
Song Lei | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Song Lei) |
Darren Leung | ... | additional english subtitles |
Changjian Li | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Li Changjian) |
Fusheng Li | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Li Fusheng) |
Jianxin Li | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Li Jianxin) |
Jinquan Li | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Li Jinquan) |
Jinyi Li | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Li Jinyi) |
Jiulong Li | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Li Jiulong) |
Shengrong Li | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Li Shengrong) |
Sisi Li | ... | continuity: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Li Sisi) |
Song Li | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Li Song) |
Zhiqiang Li | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Li Zhiqiang) |
Chengshi Liang | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Liang Chengshi) |
Qiuwen Liang | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Liang Qiuwen) |
Zhiqiang Lin | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Lin Zhiqiang) |
Cheng Liu | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Liu Cheng) |
Hai Liu | ... | production coordinator: North-East China unit (as Liu Hai) |
Lezhen Liu | ... | security: North-East China unit (as Liu Lezhen) |
Nan Liu | ... | security: North-East China unit (as Liu Nan) |
Ping Liu | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Liu Ping) |
Tingyu Lu | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Lu Tingyu) |
Xinhong Lu | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Lu Xinhong) |
Qidong Ma | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Ma Qidong) |
Guang Mo | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Mo Guang) |
Tao Mo | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Mo Tao) |
Wan Gang Mu | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Mu Wan Gang) |
Ruihui Nie | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Nie Ruihui) |
Liangxiao Pan | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Pan Liangxiao) |
Rocky Pang | ... | caterer |
Lao Kwok Po | ... | caterer |
Xiaotian Qin | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Qin Xiaotian) |
Yuanze Qin | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Qin Yuanze) |
Liang Qiu | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Qiu Liang) |
Vikas Rajput | ... | Director of International Operations |
Lili Shan | ... | continuity: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Shan Lili) |
Li Shen | ... | security: North-East China unit (as Shen Li) |
Linru Shi | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Shi Linru) |
Lijie Su | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Su Lijie) |
Zhaoquan Sun | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Sun Zhaoquan) |
Jun Tan | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Tan Jun) |
Jinlin Wang | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wang Jinlin) |
Jinzha Wang | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Wang Jinzha) |
Jun Wang | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Guangdong unit (as Wang Jun) |
Queenie Wang | ... | production assistant |
Jinsheng Wu | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wu Jinsheng) |
Wenjian Wu | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wu Wenjian) |
Wenqin Wu | ... | production assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wu Wenqin) |
Xiaowei Wu | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Wu Xiaowei) |
Hao Xia | ... | continuity: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Xia Hao) |
Xi Xia | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Xia Xi) |
Chenghua Xie | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Xie Chenghua) |
Guangjun Xiong | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Xiong Guangjun) |
Guanyong Xu | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Xu Guangyong) |
Qing Xu | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Xu Qing) |
Yijiang Xu | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Xu Yijiang) |
Zhongyuan Xu | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Xu Zhongyuan) |
Xinnian Xue | ... | security: North-East China unit (as Xue Xinnian) |
Sheng Yan | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Yan Sheng) |
Haisheng Yang | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Yang Haisheng) |
Ning Yang | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Yang Ning) |
Shijie Yang | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Yang Shijie) |
Chaopeng Yao | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Yao Chaopeng) |
Jiping Yin | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Yin Jiping) |
Nan Yu | ... | security: North-East China unit (as Yu Nan) |
Yinah Yu | ... | production assistant: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Yu Yinah) |
Woo-Ping Yuen | ... | action choreographer |
Phill Zagajewski | ... | creative director / stage manager |
Ronald Zee | ... | still photographer |
Fangde Zeng | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zeng Fangde) |
Bo Zhang | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhang Bo) |
Dinghua Zhang | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhang Dinghua) |
Hao Zhang | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhang Hao) |
Hongbao Zhang | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhang Hongbao) |
Kun Zhang | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Zhang Kun) |
Linbo Zhang | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhang Linbo) |
Liquan Zhang | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Zhang Liquan) |
Xiaoqiao Zhang | ... | security: North-East China unit (as Zhang Xiaoqiao) |
Xuecheng Zhang | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Zhang Xuecheng) |
Yong Zhang | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Zhang Yong) |
Zhuo Zhang | ... | assistant production coordinator: North-East China unit (as Zhang Zhuo) |
Guoming Zhao | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Zhao Guoming) |
Wei Zhao | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhao Wei) |
Xinyong Zhao | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Zhao Xinyong) |
Zhiqiang Zhao | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhao Zhiqiang) |
Zhiqiang Zhao | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhao Zhiqiang) |
Wingjian Zheng | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zheng Wingjian) |
Zhen Zheng | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zheng Zhen) |
Cangcheng Zhong | ... | security: North-East China unit (as Zhong Cangcheng) |
Junke Zhou | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhou Junke) |
Liutao Zhou | ... | on-set runner: North-East China unit (as Zhou Liutao) |
Peng Zhou | ... | security: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhou Peng) |
Yongqiang Zhou | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhou Yongqiang) |
Zhiyi Zhu | ... | on-set runner: Kaiping, Quangdong unit (as Zhu Zhiyi) |
Thanks
Chris Blunden | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Peter Ho-Sun Chan | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Peter Chan) |
Christopher Doyle | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Kwok-Man Keung | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Andy Lau | ... | the producers wish to thank |
John Radel | ... | the producers wish to thank |