Drop Dead Diva (TV Series)
The Magic Bullet (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jamie Babbit |
Writing Credits
Josh Berman | ... | (created by) |
Shawn Schepps | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Brooke Elliott | ... | Jane Bingum | |
Margaret Cho | ... | Teri Lee | |
Jackson Hurst | ... | Grayson Kent | |
Kate Levering | ... | Kim Kaswell | |
April Bowlby | ... | Stacy Barrett | |
Josh Stamberg | ... | Jay Parker | |
Kathy Najimy | ... | Claire Porter | |
Ben Feldman | ... | Fred (voice) | |
Conor Dubin | ... | Adam Bay | |
Alexa Nikolas | ... | Hannah Porter | |
Teri Polo | ... | Jillian Ford | |
Ashley LeConte Campbell | ... | Rhonda Grant | |
Brian Patrick Clarke | ... | Curtis Hunter (as Brian Patrick Clark) | |
Todd Denson | ... | Not Fred | |
Vickie Eng | ... | Judge Rita Mayson | |
Jason Giuliano | ... | UPS Guy | |
Robert Hy Gorman | ... | Assistant | |
Tiffany Morgan | ... | Dr. Allison Moore | |
Daniel Newman | ... | Mike | |
Sheri Mann Stewart | ... | Jury Foreman | |
Gregory Alan Williams | ... | Judge Warren Libby (as Gregalan Williams) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Carla Bailey | ... | Attorney / Maid (uncredited) | |
Reggie O. Freeman | ... | Lawyer / Court room observer (uncredited) | |
Amir Kovacs | ... | Lawyer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Josh Berman | ... | executive producer |
Dauri Chase | ... | co-producer |
Jeanette Collins | ... | consulting producer |
Mimi Friedman | ... | consulting producer |
Neil Meron | ... | executive producer |
David Petrarca | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Rath | ... | associate producer |
Thania St. John | ... | consulting producer |
Alex Taub | ... | executive producer |
Robert J. Wilson | ... | producer |
Craig Zadan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Scott Starrett | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
David A. Makin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Murray |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Keith Neely |
Art Direction by
Korey Washington |
Set Decoration by
Amy McGary |
Costume Design by
Michael Clancy |
Makeup Department
Deborah Holmes Dobson | ... | hair department head |
Leigh Ann Yandle | ... | makeup department head |
Andrea C. Brotherton | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Shunika Terry | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mark Tobey | ... | unit production manager |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Ballentine | ... | second assistant director |
John Pontrelli | ... | first assistant director |
Matti Kluttz | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
James Brothers | ... | property master |
Sedrick Livingston | ... | construction coordinator |
Justyn Plath | ... | welder foreman |
Bil Barnes | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Johnny Land | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Eliot Levin | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Melanie Mascioli | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Mire | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Hugh D.G. Moody | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Grey Moore | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Beth Petty | ... | props (uncredited) |
Stephanie Ryan | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Shaquana Simmons | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Vera Smith | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Ann Stacy | ... | lead scenic artist (uncredited) |
Kristie Suffield | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Jaye Walker | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David B. Cohn | ... | supervising sound editor |
Derek Marcil | ... | re-recording mixer |
Whit Norris | ... | sound mixer |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rusty Smith) |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Aron Siegel | ... | production sound mixer: Splinter unit (uncredited) |
Jay Ticer | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Allen Lee Williams III | ... | boom operator: Splinter unit (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ray Brown | ... | key grip |
Ian Cone | ... | electrician |
David McLean | ... | gaffer |
Clyde E. Bryan | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Dean Citroni | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Danny Eckler | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Josh Hancher | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Mike Laird | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Edward Nyankori | ... | second unit: dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
Derek Page | ... | second unit: gaffer (uncredited) |
Jason Petty | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Chad Schroeder | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
Daniel Hitchcock Sherer | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Benny Smyth | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Jeff C. Sutton | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Trey Twitty | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Paul Varrieur | ... | camera operator "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Suzanne Bachman | ... | casting associate |
Susan Edelman | ... | original casting |
Craig Fincannon | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Mark Fincannon | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aimee Campolucci | ... | set costumer |
Stephen K. Randolph | ... | costume supervisor |
Layne Brightwell | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Caroline Dieter | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Karen Freed | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Brooke Mozersky | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Heather Sease | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Kenya Ware | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor |
Chris Conlee | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist |
Lissed Soukiassian | ... | post-production assistant |
Larry Field | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mitch Harbeson | ... | location manager |
James Hayward | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Holly Jordan | ... | locations production assistant (uncredited) |
Kai Thorup | ... | second assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Carli Barber | ... | music editor |
Ben Crippin Taylor | ... | additional orchestration |
Libby Umstead | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Megan Graham | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Lesley King | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dale Combs | ... | transportation captain |
Donna Combs | ... | dot administrator / dot compliance coordinator (uncredited) |
Vickie Raynor Robison | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Timothy Stephens | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Maurissa Tancharoen | ... | story editor |
Carol Ann Thomas | ... | production coordinator |
Jed Whedon | ... | story editor |
Samuel Adler | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Tara Ansley | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Craig Crumpton | ... | stand-in: male utility (uncredited) |
John T. Haun | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Nina Hodge | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Kendra L. Patterson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
David Peirce | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Noelle M. Pflum | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Alan Robbins | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Cody Rowlett | ... | stand-in: male utility (uncredited) |
Jason Raymond Smith | ... | assistant: Mr. Wilson (uncredited) |
Porter Versfelt III | ... | promos producer (uncredited) |
Laura von Herrmann | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
Michele Wright | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |