True Blood (TV Series)
Evil Is Going On (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anthony Hemingway |
Writing Credits
Alan Ball | ... | (creator) |
Charlaine Harris | ... | ("Sookie Stackhouse" novels by) |
Alan Ball | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Alan Ball | ... | executive producer |
Brian Buckner | ... | co-executive producer |
Bruce Dunn | ... | co-producer |
Gregg Fienberg | ... | executive producer |
Christina Jokanovich | ... | associate producer |
W. Mark McNair | ... | producer (as Mark McNair) |
Nancy Oliver | ... | co-executive producer |
Luis Patiño | ... | associate producer (as Luis M. Patiño) |
Raelle Tucker | ... | supervising producer |
Alexander Woo | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Nathan Barr |
Cinematography by
Stephen St. John | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Louise Innes | ... | (as Louise A. Innes) |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Production Design by
Suzuki Ingerslev |
Art Direction by
Catherine Smith | ... | (as Cat Smith) |
Set Decoration by
Ron Franco | ... | (as Ron V. Franco) |
Costume Design by
Audrey Fisher |
Makeup Department
Ozzy Alvarez | ... | makeup artist |
Germicka Barclay | ... | key hair stylist |
Rocky Faulkner | ... | makeup artist |
Sharisse Fine | ... | department head hair stylist |
Angela Gurule | ... | key hair stylist |
Brigette A. Myre | ... | makeup department head |
Ned Neidhardt | ... | co-key makeup artist |
Ken Niederbaumer | ... | key makeup artist |
Lesa Nielsen | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
David Auge | ... | production supervisor |
Gregg Fienberg | ... | unit production manager (as G. D. Fienberg) |
Gary Huckabay | ... | production supervisor |
Marlis Pujol | ... | production supervisor |
Gwyn Shovelski | ... | post-production supervisor (as Gwyn W. Shovelski) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clark Credle | ... | second second assistant director |
Kyle Hollingsworth | ... | additional second assistant director |
Libby Minarik | ... | second assistant director |
Scott Schaeffer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Vince H. Berry | ... | welding foreman (as Vince Berry) |
Daniel Bradford | ... | lead set designer |
Grahame Budd | ... | paint supervisor (as Billy Budd) |
Thomas R. Cahill | ... | property master |
Dan Caplan | ... | storyboard artist |
Tim Caprarelli | ... | assistant props |
Michael Cole | ... | greens foreman (as Michael B. Cole) |
David Craig | ... | swing gang |
David Deignan | ... | swing gang (as Dave Deignan) |
Chris Dery | ... | greens foreman |
Vincent Dery | ... | stand-by greens |
Jorge Dorado | ... | toolman |
Chela Fiorini | ... | swing gang (as C. Fiorini) |
Trixie Gardner | ... | set dresser |
Andreas Gobor | ... | on-set dresser |
Ryan Handt | ... | mill foreman |
Dea Jensen | ... | buyer |
Kenny Jordan | ... | location labor foreman |
James LaBarge | ... | leadman (as Jim LaBarge) |
Ray Lopez | ... | plaster foreman (as Raymond Lopez) |
Greg Manke | ... | assistant props |
Melissa McSorley | ... | property assistant |
Dale Riggs | ... | location foreman (as Dale S. Riggs) |
Carmen Roderique | ... | construction estimator (as Carmen Miller) |
Jorge Rodriguez | ... | swing gang (as Jorge Rodriguez Jr.) |
Burton Sanders | ... | swing gang |
Paul Schrauwers | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Craig Schultz | ... | swing gang (as Craig Schulz) |
Jerry Schultz | ... | propmaker (as Jerry L. Schultz) |
Kelly Schultz | ... | set dresser |
Rose Shawhan | ... | additional assistant prop master |
Maggie Smith | ... | art department coordinator |
Toby Swinehart | ... | paint foreman |
Jason Thirlaway | ... | swing gang |
Robert L. Thompson | ... | construction foreman |
Macie Vener | ... | assistant art director |
Garrett Vosburg | ... | greensman |
Robert Webb | ... | stage foreman |
Stacy Weddington | ... | buyer |
Mike Wells | ... | construction coordinator |
Mike Wiley | ... | labor foreman |
Tim Woodruff | ... | swing gang (as Timothy Carlysle Woodruff) |
Michael Woods | ... | first assistant props |
James R. York | ... | stand-by painter |
Michael T. Booe | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeremy Balko | ... | adr mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Mark Fay | ... | second boom operator |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue & adr editor |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Stuart Martin | ... | sound effects editor |
Gary Megregian | ... | foley editor |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roger V. Stevenson | ... | production sound mixer |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Lenny Dalrymple | ... | special effects foreman |
Michael Gaspar | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Rodrigo Dorsch | ... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios |
Colin Feist | ... | digital compositor |
Dave Funston | ... | on set |
Paul Hill | ... | digital compositor / visual effects artist |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Tyler Nathan | ... | digital compositor |
Sean Tompkins | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects producer |
Jessica Amzoll | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mike Avery | ... | stunts (as Michael Avery) |
Jeffrey G. Barnett | ... | stunts (as Jeffrey Barnett) |
Nick Brandon | ... | stunts |
Stacey Carino | ... | stunts |
Jacob Cooper | ... | stunts |
Chris Daniels | ... | stunts (as Christopher Daniels) |
Andy Dylan | ... | stunts |
Dan Flannigan | ... | stunts (as Daniel Flannigan) |
Michael Gaines | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jason Gray | ... | stunts |
Kanin Howell | ... | stunt double: Sam Tremmell |
Oliver Keller | ... | stunts |
Rene Mousseux | ... | stunts |
Brian Munce | ... | stunts |
Chris Palermo | ... | stunts |
Heidi Pascoe | ... | stunts |
Erik Rondell | ... | stunts |
Steve Upton | ... | stunts |
Mark Aaron Wagner | ... | stunts (as Mark Wagner) |
Scott Workman | ... | stunts |
Jason Gray | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Oliver Keller | ... | stunt double: Joe Manganiello (uncredited) |
Crystal Michelle | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Heidi Pascoe | ... | stunt double: Anna Paquin (uncredited) |
Luke Vexler | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mark Aaron Wagner | ... | stunt double: Stephen Moyer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tyler Ayer | ... | lamp operator |
James Barela | ... | second assistant camera |
Noah Behar | ... | grip |
John Bratlien | ... | rigging electrician |
Larry Brecht Jr. | ... | lamp operator (as Larry Brecht) |
Evans Brown | ... | chief lighting technician |
Mike Byrd | ... | rigging grip (as Michael P. Byrd) |
John Carreon | ... | camera loader |
David Cole | ... | rigging grip (as David L. Cole) |
Ryan Copeland | ... | set lighting technician |
Balentin Cruz | ... | grip |
Ian Dodd | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Josh Drew | ... | key rigging grip |
James Ginn | ... | lamp operator |
Chris Golenor | ... | video playback |
Luis G. Gomez | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
R. Dana Harlow | ... | best boy grip (as Dana Harlow) |
Samuel R. Harrison III | ... | video assist (as Sam Harrison) |
Mark L. Hartman | ... | rigging best boy (as Mark Lee Hartman) |
Orlando Hernandez | ... | dimmer board operator |
Darryl Humber | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Travis Huston | ... | rigging best boy |
Doug Hyun | ... | still photographer |
Rodney James | ... | rigging electrician |
Simon Jayes | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Michael Klimchak | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
J.B. Lecomte | ... | rigging electrician |
Dave Lujan | ... | rigging electric (as David Lujan) |
Michael Mull | ... | grip (as Mike Mull) |
Tobin Oldach | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jessica Plaxton | ... | lamp operator (as Jessica Szejn) |
Justin Portwood | ... | rigging grip |
Bradley Richard | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Bradley V. Richard) |
Eric Sagot | ... | best boy |
David D. Scott | ... | video assist |
Walter 'Bud' Scott | ... | key grip (as Walter 'Budd' Scott Jr.) |
Kurt Stevens | ... | rigging grip (as Kurt J. Stevens) |
Steven Strong | ... | rigging gaffer |
Harold Taylor | ... | grip |
Maxwell Thorpe | ... | grip (as Max Thorpe) |
Diana Ulzheimer | ... | film loader |
Demian Scott Vaughs | ... | dolly grip: "b" (as Demian Vaughs) |
Jonathan M. Wiener | ... | lamp operator (as Jonathan Wiener) |
Chris Cotterman | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Charlie Dalrymple | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Jean-Baptiste LeConte | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Craig Wadlin | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lisa S. Beasley | ... | extras casting |
Monica Kelly | ... | casting assistant |
Rich King | ... | extras casting |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | voice casting |
Lisa Soltau | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Basta | ... | set costumer |
Debra Beebe | ... | costume supervisor (as Debra A. Beebe) |
Lauren M. Chambers | ... | set costumer |
Sarah Jane Gardam | ... | shopper (as Sarah Gardam-Thomas) |
Carrie Grace | ... | set costumer |
J.R. Hawbaker | ... | assistant costume designer |
Olga Ishkhanova | ... | costume cutter/fitter (as Olga Y. Ishkhanova) |
Antonina Lerch | ... | costume cutter/fitter (as Antonina Grib) |
Michelle Sandvig | ... | key set costumer |
Lorie Young Stone | ... | costumer (as Lorie Young Shew) |
Sara Walbridge | ... | set costumer (as Sara Beth Walbridge) |
A.J. Hess | ... | costume production assistant (uncredited) |
Christopher Koelsch | ... | costumes (uncredited) |
Erich A. Muller | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Matt Belanger | ... | post-production assistant |
Jesús Borrego | ... | dailies operator |
Charles Bunn | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Hartzell | ... | assistant editor |
Scott Klein | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Amber Henley | ... | key assistant location manager |
Alex Reid | ... | location manager (as Alexander Reid) |
Christopher A. Rojas | ... | assistant location manager |
Kelly Stuart | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael Cruz | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Patrick Belton | ... | uncredited |
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor |
Eduardo Ponsdomenech | ... | music editor |
Joel J. Richard | ... | music scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Kate Barnow | ... | script coordinator |
Jain Sekuler | ... | script supervisor (as Jain Riley Sekuler) |
Transportation Department
George Andrews | ... | driver (as George L. Andrews) |
Anthony Ardito | ... | driver |
Cecil Barba | ... | driver |
Rich Bennetti | ... | transportation captain |
Jesse Cartwright | ... | transportation co-captain |
Samuel Danielsen | ... | driver |
Dre | ... | driver |
Dan Duffy | ... | driver |
Rose Echeverria | ... | driver (as Rose M. Escheverria) |
John O. Falvey | ... | driver (as John O. Faney) |
David Glavin | ... | driver (as Dave Glavin) |
Mark L. Hendrix | ... | driver (as Mark Hendrix) |
Reggie Louque | ... | transportation |
Steve Maytum | ... | driver |
Justin McClain | ... | driver |
Tony Mercier | ... | driver |
Guy Merrick | ... | driver |
Douglas Miller | ... | transportation coordinator (as Douglas G. Miller) |
Tom Neal | ... | driver |
Charles Newland | ... | driver |
G. Wesley Ponsford | ... | driver (as Wes Ponsford) |
Sandra Roach | ... | driver |
Julio Salazar | ... | production driver |
Mark Scruton | ... | driver |
Vicki Sousa | ... | driver |
Jennifer Tabish | ... | driver |
Merle Thomason | ... | driver |
Paul Tumber | ... | transportation (as Paul E. Tumber) |
Toni E. Vanness | ... | driver (as Toni Vanness) |
Johnny Videgain | ... | driver (as John Videgain) |
Bobby Williams | ... | driver (as Robert J. Williams) |
Don P. Williams | ... | driver (as Don Williams) |
Melanie Williams | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Belinda Alarcon | ... | second assistant accountant |
Rhonda Marie Alston | ... | stand-in (as Rhonda Marie) |
Gary Arabia | ... | chef |
Nathan Bailey | ... | stand-in (as Nate Bailey) |
Andrew Benz | ... | set production assistant |
Khadija Brockington | ... | production secretary (as Khadija A. Brockington) |
Trevor Brunsink | ... | stand-in |
Danika Brysha | ... | production assistant |
Leonardo Ciacci | ... | stand-in |
Kenneth Donaldson | ... | production assistant |
Adam Bjorn Fienberg | ... | production assistant (as Adam Björn Fienberg) |
Elisabeth Finch | ... | writers assistant |
Liz Forde | ... | stand-in |
Susan Frontiera | ... | accounting clerk |
S. Brett Gantt | ... | controller |
Alex Garcia | ... | set medic |
Marc Garcia | ... | key medic |
Matthew Gordon | ... | assistant: Anthony Hemingway |
Sonny Grand | ... | production assistant |
Errol Guidry II | ... | dialect coach |
Tobin Hale | ... | set medic |
Mary Hastings | ... | payroll accountant |
Benjamin Hayes | ... | production assistant |
A.J. Hess | ... | production assistant |
Gabriel Hobson | ... | production assistant |
Cheri Kechely | ... | second payroll accountant |
Daniel Kenneth | ... | production secretary |
Patrick Lenahan | ... | assistant: Mr. Fienberg |
Mark Mallorca | ... | assistant: Ms. Paquin and Mr. Moyer |
Lisa Maniker | ... | product placement |
Don McNeill | ... | main title |
Nicole Moore | ... | accounting clerk |
Justin Morgan | ... | bts |
Heather Oglesby | ... | production assistant |
Kirsten Oglesby | ... | production assistant |
Steve Peungraksa | ... | assistant craft service |
Stephanie Quick | ... | production assistant |
J.R. Regalado | ... | chef |
Leif Reinstein | ... | talent lawyer |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Gianna Sobol | ... | assistant: Mr. Ball |
Elizabeth Speckman | ... | first assistant accountant |
Christopher Tanks | ... | assistant: Mr. McNair (as Chris Tanks) |
Patty Tobin | ... | stand-in |
Josh Van Ermen | ... | craft service (as Joshua C. Van Ermen) |
Katerina Vyssouli | ... | assistant: Mr. Hemingway |
Ben Waesche | ... | production coordinator |
Chris Whitaker | ... | additional medic |
Jeff Wickline | ... | production accountant |
Rose Youmans | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Zelman | ... | production assistant |
Heather Babineaux | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Kelley Carville | ... | network publicist (uncredited) |
Angel Jimenez Jr. | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Iran Kuykendall | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Cameron West | ... | photo-double: Eric Northman (uncredited) |