Directed by
Chris Cronin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Paul Thomas | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sophia La Porta | ... | Claire | |
David Edward-Robertson | ... | Bill | |
Elizabeth Dormer-Phillips | ... | Eleanor | |
Bernard Hill | ... | Thornley | |
Mark Peachey | ... | Alex | |
Vicki Hackett | ... | Liz | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dexter Sol Ansell | ... | Danny | |
Margaret Brearey | ... | Tracey | |
Trevor Dwyer-Lynch | ... | Mr. Hobson | |
Velton Lishke | ... | Detective | |
Duggal Ram | ... | Ashad | |
Billie Suggett | ... | Young Claire | |
Mia Vore | ... | Becky | |
Jack Wagman | ... | Police Officer | |
Mark Williams | ... | The Prisoner | |
Aatif Ati Zafar | ... | Lead Archaeologist |
Produced by
Chris Cronin | ... | producer |
Pawel Pracz | ... | producer |
Paul Thomas | ... | producer |
Music by
Nir Perlman |
Cinematography by
Sam Cronin |
Editing by
Pawel Pracz |
Casting By
Benjamin Newsome |
Makeup Department
Jess Manning | ... | makeup artist: dailies |
Mita Patel | ... | makeup department head |
Sabrina Tait | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Jordan Fleming | ... | unit production manager |
Georgia Padfield | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kyle Brearey | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Martin Butterworth | ... | Construction Art Director |
Dax G Cook | ... | props |
Michael Coyle | ... | props |
Gareth Pinder | ... | Set Construction |
Sound Department
Alex Gregson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Danny Jones | ... | Additional Foley Artist |
Andrew Layfield | ... | sound designer |
Ryan Sweetman | ... | additional foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Martin Jones | ... | special effects |
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor |
Iain McDonald | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Yash Agrawal | ... | compositor / visual effects supervisor |
Daniel Cooper | ... | roto & prep artist |
Eleanor Fowler | ... | junior compositor |
Damon Gough | ... | junior compositor |
Mark Graham | ... | compositor |
Matthew Hale | ... | roto & prep artist: Firebrand VFX |
Lucas Hanwell | ... | visual effects producer |
Ben Haworth | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Josh Morris | ... | roto & prep artist |
Jess Oldland | ... | compositor |
Lewis Powis | ... | roto & prep artist |
Taukeer Saudagar | ... | digital artist |
Ayush Shakya | ... | digital artist |
Shivam Solanki | ... | compositor / visual effects supervisor |
Richard Van De Steenoven | ... | compositing supervisor |
Kartik Vishwakarma | ... | 3D Artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tilly Garland | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Leying Lee | ... | still photographer |
Jared Shooter | ... | gaffer |
Alex Stone | ... | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Jamie-Ash Townsend | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carly Brown | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Tom Majerski | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Collins | ... | script supervisor |
Kaitlin Michaels | ... | script supervisor: dailies |
Additional Crew
Nathan Mark Willmott | ... | title designer: Action Vehicle Image Supplier |
Thanks
Andrew Oldbury | ... | special thanks |
Nathan Wilmot | ... | special thanks |