Kaleidoscope (TV Mini Series)
Green: 7 Years Before the Heist (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robert Townsend |
Writing Credits
Eric Garcia | ... | (created by) |
Evan Endicott | ... | (written by) & |
Josh Stoddard | ... | (written by) |
Ning Zhou | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Kate Barnow | ... | co-executive producer |
Fred Berger | ... | executive producer |
Brad Carpenter | ... | producer |
Christie Colliopoulos | ... | line producer / producer (produced by) |
Kalen Egan | ... | producer |
Evan Endicott | ... | co-executive producer |
Russell Lee Fine | ... | executive producer |
Eric Garcia | ... | executive producer |
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones | ... | executive producer |
Clayton Krueger | ... | executive producer |
Garrett Lerner | ... | executive producer |
Justin Levy | ... | executive producer |
Madeline Little | ... | associate producer |
Ridley Scott | ... | executive producer |
Jordan Sheehan | ... | executive producer |
Josh Stoddard | ... | co-executive producer |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | co-executive producer |
David W. Zucker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dominic Lewis |
Cinematography by
Niels Alpert |
Editing by
Ken Eluto |
Casting By
Julie Schubert |
Production Design by
Michael Bricker |
Art Direction by
John Duhigg Cox | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Charlene Wang De Chen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jessica Petruccelli | ||
Niquan Riley | ... | assistant set decorator |
Costume Design by
Jenny Gering |
Makeup Department
Liz Coakley | ... | key makeup artist |
Angel De Angelis | ... | hair department head |
Christy Falco | ... | makeup artist |
Lindsay Gelfand | ... | prosthetic makeup key |
Todd Kleitsch | ... | makeup department head |
Rich Krusell | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Allison MacPherson | ... | makeup artist |
Jessica Nelson | ... | contact lens designer |
Ingrid Okola | ... | key makeup artist / makeup artist / makeup |
Greg Pikulski | ... | Prosthetic makeup designer |
David Presto | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Konnor Ryan | ... | hair stylist |
Brett Schmidt | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Production Management
Serrantos Madimenos | ... | post-production supervisor |
Francesca M. Mannix | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marlo Carroll | ... | second second assistant director |
Randall Ehrmann | ... | first assistant director |
Anastasia Folorunso | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Claire Bellmont | ... | set dec pa |
Colin Brantley | ... | charge scenic |
Andi Schulz Burnett | ... | set dec buyer |
Gabu Camilo | ... | props |
Jeff Christiano | ... | key greens |
Kaitlyn Corwin | ... | production assistant |
Jenn Doun | ... | art department assistant |
Alyssa Eccles | ... | graphic assistant |
Martin Fahrer | ... | assistant art director |
Tom Firestone | ... | motion graphics lead |
Margot Foster | ... | props |
Gage Gardner | ... | standby carpenter |
Scott Goldstein | ... | art department coordinator for research / assistant art director |
Jackie Goncalves | ... | art department coordinator for set decoration |
Kiran Gordon | ... | production assistant |
Ali Kashfi | ... | concept artist |
Jessie Katz | ... | assistant property master |
Jason Marzano | ... | Camera Scenic |
Kortnee McClendon | ... | art department coordinator |
Colin McGurk | ... | assistant art director |
Lisa Merik | ... | assistant art director |
Emilie Misset | ... | graphic designer |
Lorena Montesdeoca | ... | set decorator buyer |
Dominick Posillico | ... | Key carpenter |
Melissa Nikki Reid | ... | set dec buyer |
Valerie Scoppa-Misarti | ... | key greensperson |
Max Sherwood | ... | property master |
Lindsay Stephen | ... | assistant set decorator |
James Wendelken | ... | construction coordinator |
Bentley Wood | ... | Property Assistant |
Chad Thuring | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joshua Bisso | ... | mix technician |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist |
Shaun Brennan | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer |
Beau Emory | ... | adr recordist |
Patrick Farrell | ... | boom operator |
Mariusz Glabinski | ... | sound designer |
Bobby Johanson | ... | adr mixer |
Madeline Little | ... | coordinator: Sound Post |
Lisa McClung | ... | producer: Sound Post |
Michael McFadden | ... | Sound Utility |
Teferra McKenzie | ... | sound mixer |
Sylvia Menno | ... | dialogue editor |
Austin Moore | ... | sound mixer |
Connor Nagy | ... | foley mixer |
Fitzrovia Post | ... | adr |
Mike Rivera | ... | adr recordist |
Kelly Rodriguez | ... | assistant sound editor |
Juan Rubio Morales | ... | adr recordist |
Tricia Schultz | ... | adr supervising producer |
Nick Seaman | ... | foley editor |
Daniel Timmons | ... | adr editor / supervising sound editor |
Tony Volante | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Chris Heike | ... | special effects technician |
Johann Kunz | ... | special effects supervisor |
Aleksandr Lokensgard | ... | special effects |
Frazer Newton | ... | special effects coordinator |
John M. Souto | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Stefano Argenziano | ... | digital compositor: MAS Effects |
John Ashby | ... | lidar & cyber scanning |
Navid Bagherzadeh | ... | visual effects artist |
Emily Batista | ... | vfx assistant editor apprentice |
Elias Bermudez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Anna Borysewicz | ... | visual effects producer |
Sebastien Boulange | ... | Compositing Supervisor |
Sean Curran | ... | animator: Framestore |
John DiMare | ... | visual effects editor |
Juliana Fonseca-Alesso | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects data wrangler |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist/editorial pipeline support: Ingenuity Studios |
Avery Herzog | ... | digital compositor |
Jared Klickstein | ... | visual effects producer |
Kaitlyn Kliman | ... | visual effects coordinator : MAS fx |
Jun Yit Lai | ... | compositor |
Yilin Lai | ... | compositor |
James Michael Miller | ... | visual effects producer |
Gil Milstein | ... | digital compositor |
John Montefusco | ... | cg supervisor |
Kenzi Parker | ... | compositor |
Menelaos Peristeridis | ... | Senior Matte Painter |
Steve J. Sanchez | ... | visual effects supervisor: onset supervisor |
Abhishek Singh | ... | digital compositor |
Isaac Spiegel | ... | digital compositor |
Mark Stern | ... | visual effects supervisor: MAS |
Kayla Whitehead | ... | CG Lighter |
Nicole Stone | ... | visual effects coordinator: Netflix (uncredited) |
Stunts
Giuseppe Ardizzone | ... | stunt double: Hemky Madera |
Chris Barnes | ... | marine coordinator |
Riley Barnes | ... | safety diver |
Spencer Barnes | ... | stunt performer |
William Barnes | ... | stunt performer |
Michael C. Brennan | ... | Guard |
Jared Burke | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stefanie Flores | ... | Stunt Double: Stacey Oristano |
Alec Kossoff | ... | stunt performer |
Luke Lesko | ... | stunts |
Mark Pettograsso | ... | stunts |
Ben Rezendes | ... | stunt double: Peter Mark Kendall |
Dejay Roestenberg | ... | stunts |
Michael Viola | ... | stunt: Scuba Diver |
Atiba Hasim-Nii Wade | ... | Giancarlo Esposito |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Baird | ... | Rigging Best Boy Electric |
Jeph Banks | ... | dimmer board op |
Ethan Borsuk | ... | b camera operator |
Mary Boyle | ... | camera loader |
Kevin Canavan | ... | video assist |
Tim Clegg | ... | best boy |
Pierrot Colonna | ... | camera operator |
Alfonso Diaz | ... | second assistant "c" camera |
Neil Eastep | ... | A Dolly Grip |
Erik Galuppo | ... | Video Playback Supervisor |
Alex Hanini | ... | lighting technician |
Tod Olivieri | ... | shop electrician |
Joaquin Padilla | ... | rigging grip |
Tom Prate | ... | key grip |
Clifton Prescod | ... | still photographer |
Dave J. Ross | ... | second assistant camera |
David Satin | ... | Additional Digital Imaging Technician |
Matthew Selkirk | ... | digital imaging technician / director of photography: additional photography |
Jieun Shim | ... | second assistant camera |
Kyle Simmons | ... | rigging gaffer |
Matthew Vietri | ... | grip |
Benjamin Wiesenfeld | ... | grip |
Andy Zuch | ... | video assist |
Casting Department
Kendall Bates | ... | extras casting assistant |
Alex Cody | ... | background casting associate |
Shannon Corey | ... | casting assistant |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Lain Kunin | ... | casting associate |
Bruce Winant | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ghilaine Bouadana | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Talia Brody-Barre | ... | assistant costume designer |
Hannah Goldman | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kenn Hamilton | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Jennifer Hebner | ... | head tailor |
Nicole Lambusta | ... | shopper |
Caite McConnell | ... | costume assistant |
Jessica Reiner | ... | set costumer |
Stacia Williams | ... | Key Tailor |
Editorial Department
Tom Andriopoulos | ... | colorist: dailies |
Steven Bodner | ... | Supervising digital colorist |
Stacy Chaet | ... | Head of Workflow |
Erik Choquette | ... | i/o manager |
Daniel Fishman | ... | Workflow Supervisor / workflow supervisor |
Matt Hubert | ... | finishing producer |
Angela Letizia | ... | post-production coordinator |
Déjanay Richardson | ... | post-production assistant |
Tyler Carl Robinson | ... | finishing colorist assistant |
Gordon Wang | ... | workflow producer |
Location Management
Zoran Blazevic | ... | location scout |
Ty Brown | ... | assistant location manager |
Dena Ghieth | ... | location manager |
Malek Haffar | ... | location assistant |
Ivo Huahua | ... | location assistant |
Cassandra Jurgens | ... | location scout |
Sean McManus | ... | assistant location manager |
Fernanda Reuel | ... | assistant location manager |
Raquel Tresvant | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Chad Birmingham | ... | music editor |
Myra Choo | ... | Score Editor |
Daniel Futcher | ... | additional music |
Henry van Roden | ... | Music Coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy J. Kaimowitz | ... | continuity |
Laura Noxon | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Keith L. Cochrane | ... | Key Parking PA |
John Johnson Sr. | ... | Parking Coordinator |
Dennis Salomone Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Farida Abdul-Wahab | ... | assistant: Jordan Sheehan |
Shabazz Allah | ... | Health And Safety |
Andre Azevedo | ... | Graphic Designer |
Gabrielle Barlatier | ... | production assistant |
Liam Battat | ... | production coordinator |
Matt Berman | ... | Stand in: Max Casella/Bubba Weiler/Peter Mark Kendall |
Donté Bonner | ... | adr voice cast |
Steven Bosch | ... | office production assistant |
Sandy Boyd | ... | medical consultant |
Ian Buckwalter | ... | payroll accountant |
Jonathan Burke | ... | production secretary |
Emily Damico | ... | first assistant accountant |
Nik Danger | ... | health & safety BG testing secretary |
Sadie Rose Darwish | ... | production assistant |
Chase Downey | ... | production assistant |
Danny Fey | ... | production assistant |
Robert John Gallagher | ... | inmate |
Eliana Gottesman | ... | production assistant |
Emily Grecco | ... | office production assistant |
Lauren Guido | ... | additional set production assistant |
Jennifer Hallmark | ... | financial controller |
Sarah Harding | ... | Assistant Health and Safety Manager |
Andrew Haynes | ... | production coordinator |
Danielle Hecht | ... | travel coordinator |
Mary Hodge | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Abbie Johnson | ... | production accountant |
Will O'Dwyer | ... | assistant accountant |
Maggie O'Neil | ... | assistant testing coordinator |
Tori Paris | ... | health and safety manager |
David Payan | ... | assistant |
Katrina Sampanes Peed | ... | second second assistant accountant |
Erica Quintanilla | ... | office production assistant |
Anne Marie Rocconi | ... | production assistant |
Mallory Rosenthal | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Anastasiya Serhiyenia | ... | Covid-19 Compliance Assistant |
Jeff Shih | ... | payroll accountant |
Jon Stephenson | ... | water tank coordinator |
Daniel Merino Villavicencio | ... | production assistant |
Marcus Watson | ... | intimacy coordinator |