Directed by
Joshua Oppenheimer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rasmus Heisterberg | ||
Joshua Oppenheimer |
Cast
Michael Shannon | |||
Tilda Swinton | |||
George MacKay | |||
Moses Ingram | |||
Tim McInnerny | |||
Lennie James | |||
Bronagh Gallagher | |||
Danielle Ryan | ... | Mary |
Produced by
Conor Barry | ... | co-producer |
Christian D. Bruun | ... | executive producer |
Barbara Crone | ... | line producer: global |
Alessandro Del Vigna | ... | executive producer |
Amy Gardner | ... | associate producer |
Dana Høegh | ... | executive producer |
Wael Kabbani | ... | executive producer |
Macdara Kelleher | ... | executive producer |
John Keville | ... | executive producer |
Ann Lundberg | ... | co-producer |
Spencer Myers | ... | associate producer |
Frances O'Reilly | ... | line producer |
Tracy O'Riordan | ... | co-producer |
Joshua Oppenheimer | ... | producer |
Miira Paasilinna | ... | co-producer |
Melinda Quintin | ... | associate producer |
Michael Quintin | ... | associate producer |
Federico Saraceni | ... | line producer |
Signe Byrge Sørensen | ... | producer |
Flaminio Zadra | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Marius De Vries | ||
Josh Schmidt |
Cinematography by
Mikhail Krichman |
Art Direction by
Kenneth Damsgaard | ||
Shane McEnroe | ... | senior art director |
Nenazoma McNamee | ... | supervising art director |
Gavin Murphy |
Set Decoration by
Rosalia Maria Lia Canino | ... | (set decorations for filming in Italy) |
Valerie Nolan |
Makeup Department
Barbara Kreuzer | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Christian Bonatesta | ... | unit manager |
Chiara Scardamaglia | ... | production manager: Italy |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anders Barlebo | ... | first assistant director |
Alexander Dahl | ... | third assistant director |
Anna Due | ... | second assistant director |
Ciara Long | ... | base assistant director |
Massimiliano Sorce | ... | third assistant director |
Daithí Ó. Cinnéide | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Deirdre Bolger | ... | Art Dept. Assistant |
Anthony Brannigan | ... | paint decorator |
Alix Cafferky | ... | Assistant Production Buyer / assistant prop buyer |
Ben Crimmins | ... | standby carpenter |
Dave Flynn | ... | hod sculptor |
Mark Forbes | ... | hod scenic artist |
Paddy Hoyne | ... | sculptor |
Alan Lambert | ... | scenic artist |
Jess Lockhart | ... | graphic designer |
Antonio Martínez Dotor | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Almha McCaul | ... | Action Props Buyer |
Gary McDonald | ... | carpenter |
Fabien Oman | ... | props |
Jessica Timlin | ... | Production Buyer |
Anthony Brannigan | ... | Painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Adrian Baumeister | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Per Boström | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Carroll | ... | 1st Assistant Sound: Dailies |
Henrik Garnov | ... | sound designer |
Sebastian Heyser | ... | adr supervisor |
Martin Langenbach | ... | foley artist |
Christoph Oertel | ... | foley mixer |
Caspar Sachsse | ... | Music Playback Operator/Double Up Mixer |
Visual Effects by
Peter Hjorth | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Aksel Studsgarth | ... | additional on set vfx supervision |
Mikael Windelin | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Darix Folco | ... | stunts: stunt double |
Norman Kelly | ... | stunt coordinator |
Giorgio Savino | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Barnwell | ... | a camera 2nd assistant |
Kenneth Cornils | ... | key grip: German Part |
Simon Culliton | ... | First assistant camera: B camera Ireland |
Brendan Dempsey | ... | Best boy / Rigging Gaffer |
Federico Epifanio | ... | electrician |
Matt Fisher | ... | A camera: steadicam AR operator |
Daniel Foeldes | ... | camera operator: "b" camera - Germany |
Frederick Gannon | ... | electrician |
Shaun Gannon | ... | Generator operator |
Konstantin Gehring | ... | additional grip |
Jamie Hughes | ... | Daily electrician |
Colin John Kelly | ... | electrician |
Mark Lawless | ... | electrician |
Mark McGowan | ... | Chargehand Practical Electrician / electrician |
James McGuire | ... | gaffer: ICLS |
Jamie Mooney | ... | Best boy grip |
Darrell Murphy | ... | key grip |
Jojo Mylotte | ... | electrician |
Euan Odd | ... | Dimmer desk operator |
Dario Romana | ... | grip |
Robert Ryder | ... | electrician |
Meghan Seal | ... | electrician |
Raik Voigtländer | ... | light assistant |
Casting Department
Áine O'Sullivan | ... | Irish & UK Casting |
Laura Rosenthal | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlotte Grewer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lindsey McClurg | ... | costume standby |
Location Management
Andrea Zulini | ... | location manager: Italy |
Music Department
Fiora Cutler | ... | music supervisor |
Marius De Vries | ... | executive music producer |
Falko Duczmal | ... | score recording engineer and song mixer |
Matt Dunkley | ... | Conductor |
Josh Schmidt | ... | music producer |
Felix Trawoeger | ... | score recordist / songs mixed by |
Script and Continuity Department
Cathal Luddy | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dave Leon | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Edgardo Altieri | ... | legal services |
Milena Blunda | ... | production secretary |
Hazel Burke | ... | Production Assistant Coordinator |
Clara Byrne | ... | production assistant |
Sam Harman Conlon | ... | production secretary |
Beatrice Diana | ... | production coordinator |
Luke Gornell | ... | Legal Services |
Iman Jafri | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Christos Michaels | ... | UK Production Lawyer |
Kami Naghdi | ... | Legal Services |
Oisín O'Neill | ... | legal counsel: ireland |
Riccardo Oliva | ... | production assistant: facilities |
Daniela Radics | ... | production coordinator |
Mick Shanahan | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant / 1st assistant accountant |
Ana Stamato | ... | production staff (as Ana Beatriz Taube Stamato) |
Emily Tebbitt | ... | production accountant |
Eric Walsh | ... | music & production assistant |