Any Human Heart (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Samuels |
Writing Credits
William Boyd | ... | (novel) |
William Boyd | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer |
Lynn Horsford | ... | producer |
Lee Morris | ... | producer |
Alex Sutherland | ... | line producer: Spain |
Sally Woodward Gentle | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dan Jones |
Cinematography by
Wojciech Szepel | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tim Murrell |
Casting By
Nina Gold |
Production Design by
Stevie Herbert |
Art Direction by
Pilar Foy | ... | supervising art director |
Catriona McKail |
Set Decoration by
Gill Farr |
Costume Design by
Charlotte Holdich |
Makeup Department
Jess Brooks | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist |
Louise Coles | ... | hair / makeup assistant |
Neill Gorton | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Karen Hartley | ... | hair designer (as Karen Hartley-Thomas) / makeup designer (as Karen Hartley-Thomas) |
Martina Hawkins | ... | special makeup effects administrator |
Lois McIntosh | ... | hair stylist supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Lucho Soriano | ... | additional hair stylist: crowd (as Lluís Soriano) |
Karen Spencer | ... | special makeup effects coordinator |
Mariona Trias | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Mariona Trias i Campani) |
Production Management
Phil Brown | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nion Hazell | ... | production manager |
Iain Smith | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Santi Aguado | ... | second assistant director |
Martin Curry | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Mooney | ... | third assistant director |
Tom Rye | ... | second assistant director |
Edgar Vicho | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Colin Bayliss | ... | property master |
Alan Briant | ... | props |
Phil Bull | ... | props |
Edwina Camm | ... | art department assistant |
Paul Carter | ... | props |
David Chappell | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Stefano Crem | ... | standby props |
Gill Farr | ... | production buyer |
Susanna Fernàndez | ... | props |
Fred Foster | ... | stand-by rigger |
Jonathan Holbrook | ... | scenic painter |
Andy Hunt | ... | props (as Andrew Hunt) |
Paul Michel | ... | props |
Georgina Millett | ... | graphic artist |
Jason Reilly | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Joanna Andrews | ... | sound assistant |
Adam Armitage | ... | sound effects editor |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor |
Alistair Crocker | ... | sound mixer |
James Feltham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alexander Fielding | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (as Alex Fielding) |
James Harbour | ... | sound maintenance |
Nigel Heath | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gideon Jensen | ... | sound trainee: dailies (as Gideon Jenson) |
Emmet O'Donnell | ... | adr recordist |
Keith Partridge | ... | foley engineer |
Alex Sawyer | ... | dialogue editor |
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Ruth Sullivan | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jaime Fortea | ... | special effects technician |
Colin Gorry | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jonathan Wilson | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Gary J. Brown | ... | visual effects artist |
Brad Le-Riche | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Andreas Petrides | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amir Aal | ... | second assistant camera |
Christian Allinger | ... | first assistant camera |
Xavi Aregall | ... | electrician |
Joss Barratt | ... | stills photographer |
Juan Bueno | ... | grip |
Mark Clayton | ... | gaffer |
Andrzej Dragan | ... | still photographer |
Adam Gillham | ... | camera operator: steadicam operator |
Kevin González | ... | rigging gaffer: Spain |
Benny Harper | ... | best boy |
José Luis Mendoza | ... | video operator |
Felix Pickles | ... | b camera loader |
Terry Robb | ... | electrician |
Xavi Ruiz | ... | electrician |
Arnau Valls Colomer | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Steve Weightman | ... | grip (as Stephen Weightman) |
Animation Department
Justin Lowings | ... | animator: title sequence |
Casting Department
Chuck Douglas | ... | extras casting |
Mathilde Snodgrass | ... | casting director: france |
Robert Sterne | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mónica Ballesta | ... | costume assistant: Spain |
Fran Cruz | ... | costume assistant: Spain |
Natalia Ferreiro | ... | additional costumer |
Lucy McGill | ... | set costumer |
Joanne Mosley | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nuria Pascual-Andujar | ... | additional wardrobe: Barcelona |
Peter Paul | ... | costume supervisor |
Ariadna Pons | ... | additional costumer |
Rachel Walsh | ... | stand-by costumer |
Editorial Department
Simon Brook | ... | on-line editor |
Ilana Epstein | ... | post-production assistant |
Lyndsey Fitzgerald | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tom Henson-Webb | ... | second assistant editor |
Chris Hunter | ... | first assistant editor |
Jet Omoshebi | ... | colorist |
Robert Scammell | ... | telecine assistant |
Location Management
David Biswell | ... | location assistant |
Adrian Hubbard | ... | location assistant |
Jenni Lewis | ... | location scout |
Manel Manteca | ... | location scout |
Ian Pollington | ... | location manager |
Juan Reguera | ... | key assistant location manager |
Camilla Stephenson | ... | location manager: spain |
Music Department
Alastair King | ... | conductor |
Roberto Morlán | ... | music assistant |
Elizabeth Purnell | ... | orchestrator |
Robin Whittaker | ... | music editor (as Robin Quinn) |
Script and Continuity Department
Claire Daxter | ... | assistant script editor |
Jane Jackson | ... | script supervisor |
Sam Symons | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Steve John | ... | facilities & transport captain |
Marta Mas i Serra | ... | transportation captain |
Barry Quibell | ... | driver: facilities |
Bohdan Stoklasa | ... | facilities driver |
Chris Hammond | ... | unit minibus driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Amy Coats | ... | production secretary |
Almudena Cormenzana | ... | production coordinator: Spain |
Glenn Diot | ... | assistant coordinator |
Ann Dixon-Dyer | ... | production assistant (as Ann Dixon) |
Mick Geraghty | ... | stand in/double Jim Broadbent/ Matthew McFadden/Sam Clafin/ utility |
Kimberley Hikaka | ... | production executive |
Arnau Lamarca | ... | production runner: Barcelona |
Araceli Lasso | ... | production assistant |
Paul McDonnell | ... | title designer |
Claire Mitchell | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Júlia Palou | ... | production assistant (as Julia Palou) |
Marc Panadés | ... | production assistant |
Raúl Peix | ... | production assistant |
Steve Scott | ... | medic |
John William Turner | ... | floor runner |
Amanda Dudley | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |