Directed by
Chuck Russell |
Writing Credits
J.J. Abrams | ... | (created by) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (created by) & |
Roberto Orci | ... | (created by) |
David Wilcox | ... | (written by) & |
Graham Roland | ... | (written by) |
Graham Roland | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anna Torv | ... | Olivia Dunham / Alternate Olivia Dunham | |
Joshua Jackson | ... | Peter Bishop | |
Lance Reddick | ... | Alternate Phillip Broyles | |
Blair Brown | ... | Nina Sharp (credit only) | |
Jasika Nicole | ... | Alternate Astrid Farnsworth | |
John Noble | ... | Dr. Walter Bishop / Walternate | |
Seth Gabel | ... | Alternate Lincoln Lee | |
Will Rothhaar | ... | Wyatt Toomy | |
Andre Royo | ... | Henry Arliss Higgins | |
Curtis Harris | ... | Christopher Broyles | |
Michael Strusievici | ... | Max Clayton | |
Kirk Acevedo | ... | Alternate Charlie Francis | |
Jason Diablo | ... | Detective | |
Lawrence Haegert | ... | Harold | |
John Hainsworth | ... | Old Wyatt | |
Karen Holness | ... | Alternate Diane Broyles | |
Tristin Leffler | ... | Emily Clayton | |
Elizabeth McCarthy Meek | ... | Cleaning Woman (as Elizabeth McCarthy) | |
Barry Nerling | ... | Head MP | |
David Nykl | ... | Reverend Marcus |
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Joe Chappelle | ... | executive producer |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | consulting producer |
Tamara Isaac | ... | producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | consulting producer |
Kathy Lingg | ... | producer |
Roberto Orci | ... | consulting producer |
Monica Owusu-Breen | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Pinkner | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Alison Schapker | ... | co-executive producer |
Reid Shane | ... | co-executive producer |
Josh Singer | ... | co-executive producer |
Val Stefoff | ... | co-producer (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Tanya M. Swerling | ... | producer (as Tanya Swerling) |
Athena Wickham | ... | co-producer |
David Wilcox | ... | co-executive producer |
J.H. Wyman | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Michael Giacchino | ... | composer |
Chris Tilton |
Editing by
Luyen Vu | ... | (as Luyen H. Vu) |
Casting By
Sara Isaacson |
Production Design by
Ian D. Thomas | ... | (as Ian Thomas) |
Art Direction by
Peter Andringa |
Makeup Department
Jon Berezan | ... | lab technician: Mastersfx |
Colleen Conroy | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Mariah Crawley | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Calla Syna Dreyer | ... | key makeup artist |
Amanda Kuryk | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | special effects makeup coordinator |
Werner Pretorius | ... | makeup effects designer: MastersFX |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brent Crowell | ... | first assistant director |
Katherine Keizer | ... | second assistant director |
Mick MacKay | ... | second unit director |
Tim Whyte | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Michael A. Billings | ... | set buyer |
Lisa Canzi | ... | art department coordinator |
Lucas T. Chadwick | ... | set dresser |
Gavin De West | ... | assistant property master / props |
Tamara Gauthier | ... | set dresser |
Cathie Hahnel | ... | graphic artist |
Eliza Hooker | ... | set dresser |
Scott R. Lee | ... | lead carpenter (as Scott Lee) |
Robert K. Smith | ... | property master (as Rob Smith) |
Jerry Staar | ... | assistant props |
Mary Wiseman | ... | painter |
Gordon Bellamy | ... | prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited) |
Keli Manson | ... | graphic designer/set designer (uncredited) |
Andrew Thompson | ... | lead greensman (uncredited) |
John Wilcox | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Matthew Wilson | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Michael Ferdie | ... | sound editor |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | dialogue editor |
Frederick Howard | ... | sound effects editor |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Millar Montgomery | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Millar Montgomery | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dennis Briest | ... | special effects foreman |
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Robert Lyle | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kevin Blank | ... | vfx supervisor: Pixomondo |
Ben Campanaro | ... | compositor: Eden FX |
Jason Hearne | ... | visual effects artist |
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeffrey I. Kaplan | ... | visual effects artist: Eden FX |
Eric Levin-Hatz | ... | i/o coordinator: Pixomondo |
Jonathan Spencer Levy | ... | visual effects |
Howard Lin | ... | recruiter |
Addie Manis | ... | visual effects producer (as Adica Manis) |
Mark Miller | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Christina M. Murguia | ... | visual effects artist (as Christina Boice) |
Nigel Nikitovich | ... | roto/paint/tracking artist: zoic studios |
John J. Renzulli | ... | digital compositor / visual effects supervisor |
Chris Wright | ... | visual effects producer |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Lee Gabel | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) / matchmoving artist (uncredited) |
Steven Meyer | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Atlin Mitchell | ... | stunt double: Anna Torv |
Rhys Williams | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jordon Baker | ... | production assistant |
Jacob Bond | ... | lighting technician |
Trevor Broadbent | ... | gaffer: alternating |
Randy A. Jablonka | ... | lighting technician |
Jon Jovellanos | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Matty Reed | ... | lamp operator (as Matt Reed) |
Trevor Steeves | ... | lighting technician |
Scott Wallace | ... | video playback operator |
David S. Warner | ... | gaffer |
Liane Hentscher | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Mark Lunn | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sheena Mair | ... | costume buyer |
Hollie McBeth | ... | textile artist |
Ellie Schultz | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Heather Seshadri | ... | textile artist |
Kurtis Reeves | ... | prep costumer/buyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jeff Stroot | ... | i/o operator |
Jennifer Van Goethem | ... | assistant editor |
Kyle Cunningham | ... | executive sales assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited) |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Julian Marles | ... | location production assistant |
Jorge Orellana | ... | location production assistant |
Tom Teotico | ... | location scout |
Music Department
J.J. Abrams | ... | composer: main title theme |
Mae Crosby | ... | music preparation |
Charles Scott IV | ... | music supervisor |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ingrid Kenning | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Raymond | ... | picture car wrangler (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Robert Chiappetta | ... | story editor |
Michael Craig | ... | security |
Les Ford | ... | computer playback designer |
Jennifer Giannone | ... | assistant accountant |
Ethan Gross | ... | story editor |
Stephanie Hamilton | ... | production assistant |
Richard Lalonde | ... | production assistant |
Christine Lavaf | ... | assistant to showrunner: J.H. Wyman |
John MacCulloch | ... | production assistant |
Gwen MacQueen | ... | assistant accountant |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Nathaniel Moher | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | puppeteer |
Reba Rowe | ... | production assistant |
Tyler Scott | ... | production assistant |
Max Torroba | ... | playback coordinator |
Glen Whitman | ... | story editor |
Shayne A. Wilson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sean Wolput | ... | key production assistant |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles by (uncredited) |
Cole Fowler | ... | assistant to co-executive producers (uncredited) |
Anji Freeland | ... | payroll (uncredited) |
Adam Hann-Byrd | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |
Krista Huppert | ... | payroll: crew (uncredited) |
Asia Mechikoff | ... | assistant to show runner (uncredited) |
Jennifer Nick | ... | second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Suzanne E. Smith | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |