Directed by
Tim Fehlbaum |
Writing Credits
Tim Fehlbaum | ... | (screenplay) & |
Oliver Kahl | ... | (screenplay) & |
Thomas Wöbke | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lilo Baur | ... | Französin | |
Marco Calamandrei | ... | Franzose | |
Lisa Vicari | ... | Leonie | |
Lars Eidinger | ... | Phillip | |
Hannah Herzsprung | ... | Marie | |
Stipe Erceg | ... | Tom | |
Hans-Peter Recktenwald | ... | Flüchtiger | |
Yoann Blanc | ... | Sohn Micha | |
Christoph Gaugler | ... | Brückner | |
Angela Winkler | ... | Bäuerin | |
Nino Böhlau | ... | Flori | |
Ellen Schweiger | ... | Oma | |
Lutz Pretzsch | ... | Anton | |
Luca Winkler | ... | Jens | |
Tammo Winkler | ... | Toni | |
Anne Hartung | ... | Sophia | |
Mika Metz | ... | Knecht (as Michael Metz) | |
Stanislav Bogdanov | ... | Knecht | |
Dieter Hilpmann | ... | Gefangener | |
Christine Sehr | ... | Gefangene | |
David Kichhoff | ... | Gefangener (as David Kirchhoff) | |
Günter Moser | ... | Gefangener | |
Christine Kollmann | ... | Gefangene | |
Andreas Benda | ... | Bauer | |
Martin Grünberg | ... | Bauer | |
Michael Kranz | ... | Micha (voice) |
Produced by
Roland Emmerich | ... | executive producer |
Stefan Gärtner | ... | co-producer |
Ruth Waldburger | ... | co-producer |
Gabriele Walther | ... | producer |
Thomas Wöbke | ... | producer |
Music by
Lorenz Dangel |
Cinematography by
Markus Förderer |
Editing by
Andreas Menn |
Casting By
An Dorthe Braker | ||
Luise Eigner |
Production Design by
Heike Lange |
Costume Design by
Ali Safdari | ... | (Jun) |
Leonie Zykan | ... | (as Leonie Leuenberger) |
Makeup Department
Sylvia Grave | ... | makeup artist |
Georg Korpas | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Philipp Reuter | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ben Bischof | ... | trainee assistant director |
Ola Czarniecka | ... | second assistant director |
Lars Gmehling | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Johanna Fanderl | ... | assistant production designer |
Kerstin Grund | ... | prop master |
Doro Polstorff | ... | standby props |
Olivia Rieser | ... | set dresser |
Bettina Sailer | ... | set dresser |
Peter Schuler | ... | construction coordinator |
Lisa Staub | ... | art department trainee |
Ziehn Vanessa | ... | art department trainee |
Anna Wagner | ... | assistant property master |
Thomas Wimmer | ... | swing |
Sound Department
Hubert Bartholomae | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jan Illing | ... | boom operator |
Pit Kuhlmann | ... | dialogue editor |
Hugo Poletti | ... | sound |
Andreas Schneider | ... | foley artist |
Philipp Sellier | ... | sound effects editor |
Christoph von Schönburg | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Camille Guillon | ... | special effects |
Ernst Lanninger | ... | special effects |
Jan Singh | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Silvio Alberti | ... | compositor |
Gabriel Dedic | ... | supervising digital colourist |
Renato Huber | ... | junior compositor |
Romeo Janczer | ... | junior compositor |
Miklos Kozary | ... | compositing supervisor |
Jan-Hilmar Petersen | ... | set vfx supervisor |
Stephan Schweizer | ... | lead compositor |
Stunts
Erhard Brem | ... | stunt coordinator |
Petr Dvorak | ... | stunt double |
Scarlet Richter | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anton Förtsch | ... | lighting technician |
Laura Gehrke | ... | second assistant camera |
Pablo Gotzes | ... | data capture / second assistant camera: A and B camera |
Andreas König | ... | lighting technician |
Ken MacDonald | ... | first assistant camera |
Theo Oppenländer | ... | gaffer |
Oliver Schill | ... | first assistant camera |
Clemens Treml | ... | steadicam operator |
Heike Ulrich | ... | still photographer |
Christian Weber | ... | additional gaffer |
Casting Department
Saskia Garrebeek | ... | casting assistant: Germany |
Corinna Glaus | ... | casting: Switzerland |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Catherine Schneider | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Timo Inderfurth | ... | baselight operator: online conform |
Music Department
Luc Bonnet | ... | music editor |
Oriol Cruixent | ... | conductor: Filmorchester Babelsberg |
Lorenz Dangel | ... | music mixer / musician: percussion |
Falko Duczmal | ... | protools engineer |
Annette Gentz | ... | composer agent |
Tilo M. Heinrich | ... | musician: percussion (as Tilo Heinrich) |
Carolin Heiß | ... | music supervisor |
Martin Krause | ... | musician: percussion |
Michael Schubert | ... | music mixer / score: recorded and mixed by |
Tilo M. Heinrich | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Oliver Kahl | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Anna Frenzel | ... | caterer |
Linn Kohlmetz | ... | production coordinator |
Katharina Mannke | ... | caterer |
Berit Norrenberg | ... | legal advisor (as Berit Wetzel) |
Magdalena Prosteder | ... | production assistant (as Lena Prosteder) |
Thanks
Bernd Eichinger | ... | thanks |
Hans-Christian Schmid | ... | thanks |
Eva Von Malotky | ... | thanks |
Hansjörg Weißbrich | ... | thanks |