Law & Order: LA (TV Series)
Echo Park (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alex Chapple |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
Blake Masters | ... | (developed by) |
Peter Blauner | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Skeet Ulrich | ... | Detective Rex Winters | |
Corey Stoll | ... | Detective Tomas Jaruszalski | |
Rachel Ticotin | ... | Lieutenant Arleen Gonzalez | |
Megan Boone | ... | Junior DDA Lauren Stanton | |
Terrence Howard | ... | Senior DDA Jonah Dekker | |
Peter Coyote | ... | DA Jerry Hardin | |
Teri Polo | ... | Casey Winters | |
Jay Karnes | ... | Jim Roman | |
Bonnie Root | ... | Maura Dillon | |
Michael Massee | ... | Denis Watson | |
Dale Dickey | ... | Sally Ricks | |
John Prosky | ... | Dr. Gouldin | |
John Kapelos | ... | Mark Buckley | |
Mike Falkow | ... | Henry Franklin | |
Jamison Haase | ... | Beach Cop | |
Sarah Knowlton | ... | Heather Benedict | |
Debra Leigh | ... | Court Clerk | |
Randy Lowell | ... | Dr. David Grant | |
Margot Rose | ... | Warden Linda Jordan | |
Lou Saliba | ... | Dr. Alexi Simkin | |
Roberto Sanchez | ... | Deputy Warden Fisher | |
Samantha Sloyan | ... | Rachel Forester | |
Nancy Youngblut | ... | Jane Lee Rayburn | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tyler Cole | ... | EMT | |
Janarie Rhambo | ... | Golfer | |
Patrick Salway | ... | Club Goer | |
Brandon Thomas | ... | Tylan | |
Lisa Moore-Marquez | ... | Receptionist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rene Balcer | ... | executive producer (as René Balcer) |
Jill Danton | ... | producer |
Tim Deluca | ... | producer |
Mark Dragin | ... | associate producer |
Debra J. Fisher | ... | co-executive producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Julie Martin | ... | co-executive producer |
Blake Masters | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Misiano | ... | executive producer |
Richard Sweren | ... | co-executive producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Atli Örvarsson |
Cinematography by
Joseph E. Gallagher | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Leon Ortiz-Gil |
Casting By
Dylann Brander | ||
Megan Branman |
Production Design by
Kenneth Hardy |
Art Direction by
Christopher S. Nushawg | ... | (as Chris Nushawg) |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Totleben |
Costume Design by
Michele Michel |
Makeup Department
Jason Collins | ... | special make up effects designer: Autonomous F/X, Inc. |
Cynthia Hernandez | ... | makeup artist |
Amber Marie Kypragoras | ... | hair stylist |
Harriette Landau | ... | head makeup artist |
K.G. Ramsey | ... | department head hair |
Kelly M. Beatty | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Roxy D'Alonzo | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Brian Kinney | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michele Greco | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Seth Edelstein | ... | first assistant director |
Rob Morrone | ... | second second assistant director |
David Waters | ... | second assistant director (as David 'Muddy' Waters) |
Allison Rushton | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Scott English | ... | art production assistant |
David W. Ford | ... | leadman (as David Ford) |
Michael A. Heath | ... | prop paperwork |
Cynthia Kershaw | ... | art dept coordinator |
W. Rick Nichol | ... | set designer (as Rick Nichol) |
Jenna Sylvester | ... | buyer |
Will Thayer | ... | construction coordinator |
Leslie Wah | ... | graphic designer |
Chris L. Winslow | ... | paint foreman |
Jim Zemansky | ... | property master |
Michael P. Hunter | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) / key armourer (uncredited) |
Cynthia Kershaw | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Drew Pierce | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kevin Compayre | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Charles Hunt | ... | production sound mixer |
Sonya Lindsay | ... | dialogue editor (as Sonya Henry) |
Gary Marullo | ... | foley artist |
Todd Morrissey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jeff Rosen | ... | sound supervisor |
Dean Thomas | ... | boom operator |
Peter Reale | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Fredburg | ... | special effects coordinator |
Drew Pierce | ... | blood effects |
Stunts
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunt double: Corey Stoll |
Kanin Howell | ... | stunts |
Norman Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Adcock | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Paul Berry | ... | lighting technician |
Raynee Borchardt | ... | grip |
Charlie Dalrymple | ... | electrician |
Graeme Dickson | ... | grip |
Steven Hubbell | ... | rigging grip |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer |
Lonnie Leslie | ... | best boy grip |
Mark Marcum | ... | video playback |
Frank Mathews | ... | best boy electric |
Patrick H. McGinness | ... | dolly grip (as Pat McGinnis Jr.) |
Darin Necessary | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Michael Orefice | ... | gaffer |
Stephen Pazanti | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Steve Pazanti) |
Chad Persons | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera |
Aldo Porras Jr. | ... | second assistant camera |
Martin Reder | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Strong | ... | rigging key grip |
Nobu Tashiro | ... | grip |
Chris Wagganer | ... | video playback operator |
Sandy Williams | ... | key grip |
Michael Enriquez | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Michael Svitak | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Traci Lazarowitz | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lorielle Broussard | ... | costume assistant |
Maritza Garcia-Roddy | ... | costume supervisor (as Maritza Garcia Roddy) |
Michelle Liu | ... | costumer / set costumer |
Melissa Lizardo | ... | costumer |
Alma Magaña | ... | set costumer |
Safowa Bright Bitzelberger | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Anette Czagany | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Lynn Abroms | ... | assistant editor |
Leigh Cousins | ... | post-production coordinator |
Charlotte Grau | ... | final colorist |
Miranda Iredia | ... | post-production assistant |
Matthew McCluggage | ... | post-production assistant (as Matt McCluggage) |
Location Management
Tisha Jefferson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ted Kim | ... | key assistant locations manager |
Michael Leon | ... | location manager (as Mike Leon) |
Eric Mills | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jasmin Paris | ... | key assistant location manager/scout |
Rory J. Shoaf | ... | assistant location manager |
Lori Russell | ... | location coordinator/scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Clint Bennett | ... | music editor |
Joey Harlow | ... | composer: additional music |
Mike Post | ... | music consultant |
Stacy Wallen-McCarthy | ... | music supervisor |
Bryce Jacobs | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Barry L. Caldwell | ... | additional script supervisor |
Kelly Leffler | ... | script supervisor |
Lisa McNeil | ... | script supervisor: 2nd unit |
Donna Rooney | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Rod Bearden | ... | transportation coordinator (as Rodric Bearden) |
Steve Brill | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Manny DeMello | ... | transportation captain (as Manny Demello) |
Guy Merrick | ... | transportation co-captain |
Michael A. Moreno | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Robert J. Morton | ... | transportation captain |
Bruce Comtois | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ian Bass-Galespie | ... | production safety manager |
Adrian Bassuk | ... | assistant: Dick Wolf |
Peter Blauner | ... | story editor |
Amanda Boyd | ... | production assistant |
Kela Boyd-Grigoryan | ... | craft service (as Kela Boyd) |
Rob Coll | ... | production assistant |
Kristel Crews | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Chic Daniel | ... | police technical advisor |
Adriana De La Cruz | ... | set medic |
Park Dietz | ... | forensic technical advisor (as Dr. Park Dietz) / medical technical advisor (as Dr. Park Dietz) |
Adriana Getz | ... | clearances |
Susan Hayes | ... | production accountant |
Heather Hoislbauer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Deborah Jenkins | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Dameon Johnson | ... | lead craft service (2010) |
C.D. Karlan | ... | technical advisor (as Joe Tyroler) |
Sabira Khan | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Eric Matsumoto | ... | production coordinator |
Lydia Mayberry | ... | assistant: Dick Wolf |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
Judy Park | ... | assistant accountant |
Barbara Dalton Rotundo | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Kayreth Williams | ... | assistant to producer |
Scott H. Dittrich | ... | web content producer (uncredited) |
Louis Farah | ... | medic (uncredited) / rigging set medic (uncredited) |
Colin O'Rourke | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Leslie Wahrenbrock | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Joshua Zunie | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) / production assistant (uncredited) |