Directed by
Wenn V. Deramas |
Writing Credits
Mel Mendoza-Del Rosario | ... | (story) |
Mel Mendoza-Del Rosario | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Lea A. Calmerin | ... | line producer |
Tess V. Fuentes | ... | supervising producer |
Malou N. Santos | ... | executive producer |
Charo Santos-Concio | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jessie Lasaten |
Cinematography by
Sherman So | ... | director of photography (as Sherman Philip T. So) |
Editing by
Marya Ignacio |
Production Design by
Danny Cristobas |
Art Direction by
Lito Victorino |
Makeup Department
Racquel Ancheta | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Adore Dominguez | ... | hair stylist: Eugene Domingo / makeup artist: Eugene Domingo |
Obet Federizo | ... | hair stylist: Ai-ai delas Alas |
Ma. Theresa Martin | ... | makeup artist: Shaina Magdayao |
Edna Perida | ... | production makeup artist |
Production Management
Nanette A. Castro | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ericson Jordan | ... | unit head: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Elma S. Medua | ... | post-production manager |
Estela Oliva | ... | production manager: Cutting Edge Productions |
Melvic Salunga | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ricky Rivero | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Abad | ... | setman |
Jocarlo Aquino | ... | setman (as Carlo Aquino) |
Ace Fortuna | ... | setman |
Ricardo Limbo | ... | setman (as Richard Limbo) |
Rolly Reyes | ... | setman |
Jemson Santos | ... | setman |
Sound Department
Aurel Claro Bilbao | ... | adr audio engineer (as Aurel Bilbao) / foley (as Aurel Bilbao) / sound effects (as Aurel Bilbao) / sound engineer / sound mixer (as Aurel Bilbao) |
Jedricke Caballa | ... | adr audio engineer (as Jedricke Lionel Caballa) / foley (as Jedricke Lionel Caballa) / sound effects (as Jedricke Lionel Caballa) |
Lamberto Casas Jr. | ... | adr audio engineer (as Bebet Casas) / foley (as Bebet Casas) / sound effects (as Bebet Casas) |
Ronald Casas | ... | audio post production coordinator |
Gino Clementir | ... | boom operator: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 (as Gino Angelo Clementor) |
Ross Diaz | ... | adr audio engineer / foley / sound effects |
Lito Esteta | ... | adr audio engineer / foley / sound effects |
Josie Galvez | ... | dubbing supervisor |
Ericson Jordan | ... | soundman: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Arnel M. Labayo | ... | adr audio engineer (as Arnel Labayo) / assistant sound mixer (as Arnel Labayo) / foley (as Arnel Labayo) / sound effects (as Arnel Labayo) |
Ricardo Loresto Jr. | ... | adr audio engineer (as Ric Loresto) / foley (as Ric Loresto) / sound effects (as Ric Loresto) |
Christopher Mendoza | ... | adr audio engineer / foley / sound effects |
Beth Ramirez | ... | dubbing supervisor |
Eddie Vargas | ... | adr audio engineer / foley / sound effects |
Karlo Vicente | ... | adr audio engineer / foley / sound effects |
Special Effects by
Erick Torrente | ... | rain effects |
Visual Effects by
Emmanuel Abawag | ... | visual effects artist: Digital Dodge |
Kiko Conag | ... | visual effects coordinator: Digital Dodge |
Arturo Jarlego | ... | optical artist |
Dodge Ledesma | ... | visual effects supervisor: Digital Dodge |
Liza Ledesma | ... | visual effects producer: Digital Dodge |
Geo Zaldy Oatemar | ... | visual effects artist: Digital Dodge |
Marvin Pila | ... | visual effects artist: Digital Dodge |
Melissa Plaza | ... | visual effects artist: Digital Dodge |
Maria Elizabeth Soriano | ... | visual effects artist: Digital Dodge (as Ma. Elizabeth Soriano) |
Jay Vincent Tino | ... | visual effects artist: Digital Dodge |
Rey Tordilla | ... | visual effects artist: Digital Dodge (as Ray Tordilla) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Raul Agravante | ... | still photographer |
Manolito Ampon | ... | cameraman: advertising and promotions |
Adrianne Asis | ... | additional grip: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Jesse Bangot | ... | cameraman: advertising and promotions (as Jessie Bangot) |
Edwin Biñas | ... | additional grip: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 (as Edwin Binas) |
Angelito Cabantog | ... | additional grip: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Rommel Capiral | ... | clapper loader: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Alex Dangcalan | ... | grip: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 / hmi operator: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Elmer Dela Cruz | ... | gaffer |
Rolando Dela Cruz | ... | second assistant camera |
Elmer Despa | ... | second director of photography |
Ely Echalas | ... | additional grip: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Joselito Enriquez | ... | additional grip: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Darius Evangelista | ... | grip: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 / hmi operator: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Philip Gargar | ... | additional grip: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Daxson Hila | ... | video assist operator: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Rowell Laguna | ... | cameraman: advertising and promotions |
Jose Leyva | ... | electrician: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Jeffrey Mananguite | ... | grip: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Danilo Medina | ... | assistant camera: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Eric Mendoza | ... | grip: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Oscar Moreno | ... | second assistant camera |
Mateo Pajarillo | ... | cameraman: advertising and promotions (as Matty Pajarillo) |
Ronnie Raguindin | ... | additional grip: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Bryan Salvoro | ... | cameraman: advertising and promotions |
Freddie Samonte | ... | additional grip: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Tomas Santillan | ... | best boy: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Rodel Sumaya | ... | generator operator: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Rafael Tijol | ... | additional grip: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Jayson Ubaldo | ... | additional grip: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Jun Vargas | ... | additional grip: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
Animation Department
Neil Agnes | ... | animator: Cutting Edge Productions / character designer: Cutting Edge Productions |
Lotis Alpajora | ... | digital ink & paint: Cutting Edge Productions |
Arlita Alvarez | ... | in-between artist: Cutting Edge Productions |
Sonny Anthony | ... | layout artist: Cutting Edge Productions |
Rhon Arabiana | ... | animator: Cutting Edge Productions |
John Barsaga | ... | digital ink & paint: Cutting Edge Productions |
Roque Bedon | ... | character designer: Cutting Edge Productions (as Roque Bedon Jr.) / in-between head: Cutting Edge Productions (as Roque Bedon Jr.) |
Edgar Bugas | ... | animator: Cutting Edge Productions (as Egay Bugas) |
Gil Capati | ... | in-between artist: Cutting Edge Productions |
Benjan Cañada | ... | compositor: Cutting Edge Productions (as Benjan Canada) |
Mary Anne Sol Cruz | ... | in-between artist: Cutting Edge Productions |
Berlouie David | ... | digital ink & paint: Cutting Edge Productions |
Elvis de Asis | ... | in-between artist: Cutting Edge Productions |
Nikki del Rosario | ... | animator: Cutting Edge Productions |
Jaypee dela Paz | ... | in-between artist: Cutting Edge Productions |
Phat Ejercitado | ... | animator: Cutting Edge Productions (as Pat Ejercitado) |
Walter Galapon | ... | animator: Cutting Edge Productions |
Virgilio Lara | ... | layout artist: Cutting Edge Productions |
Glenn Lucerio | ... | in-between artist: Cutting Edge Productions |
Joselito Magpali | ... | in-between artist: Cutting Edge Productions |
Nato Manzano | ... | animator: Cutting Edge Productions |
Dong Mase | ... | animator: Cutting Edge Productions |
Jeff Novelo | ... | compositor: Cutting Edge Productions / in-between artist: Cutting Edge Productions |
Rey Pedregosa | ... | animator: Cutting Edge Productions (as Reynoel Pedregosa) |
Wilmor Perico | ... | in-between artist: Cutting Edge Productions |
Julie Pilapil | ... | digital ink & paint: Cutting Edge Productions |
Rizza Reyes | ... | digital ink & paint: Cutting Edge Productions |
Efren Rioveros | ... | in-between artist: Cutting Edge Productions |
Voie Sacristan | ... | layout artist: Cutting Edge Productions |
Jason Saldajeno | ... | layout artist: Cutting Edge Productions |
Jerry Santiago | ... | animation director: Cutting Edge Productions / character designer: Cutting Edge Productions |
Celeste Tejuico | ... | digital ink & paint: Cutting Edge Productions |
Casting Department
Gerry Bricenio | ... | caster |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Newly Beastres | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Michelle Manila | ... | wardrobe (as Michelle L. Manila) |
Editorial Department
Elmer Buencamino | ... | color timer (as Elmer M. Buencamino) |
Pat Calub | ... | telecine operator: Roadrunner Network |
Ely Carangian | ... | telecine operator: Roadrunner Network |
Ira Casas | ... | post-production coordinator: Roadrunner Network (as Ira Dizon Casas) |
Mark Allan Catap | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network |
Dessie Crisologo | ... | assistant avid editor: Roadrunner Network (as Dessie Bien Crisologo) |
Riza Cruz | ... | post-production producer: Roadrunner Network |
Vanessa De Leon | ... | associate promo editor: Roadrunner Network |
Tinz Diaz | ... | post-production coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Michael Dichoso | ... | telecine operator |
Bong Domingo | ... | utility: Roadrunner Network |
Uriah Dypuekeng | ... | systems administrator: Roadrunner Network |
Ana Espino | ... | film restoration artist: Roadrunner Network (as Ana Espino-Bilbao) |
Albert M. Feliciano | ... | post-production technical specialist |
Genghis M. Garcia | ... | post-production assistant (as Genghis 'Allan' Garcia) |
Maning Gardon | ... | assistant film editor: Roadrunner Network (as Emmanuel Gardon) |
Sheryll Lopez | ... | associate avid editor: Roadrunner Network |
Medy Madelo | ... | assistant film editor: Roadrunner Network |
Mario Manguni Jr. | ... | post-production utility |
Juan Nalumen | ... | utility: Roadrunner Network |
Mikael Angelo Pestaño | ... | editing consultant: Roadrunner Network |
Alexander Pio | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network |
Loren Rabadam | ... | post-production coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Jonjon Reyes | ... | messenger: Roadrunner Network |
Roland Rodriguez | ... | technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network |
Edwin Atilano Salvador | ... | laboratory assistant |
Roy Tabao | ... | messenger: Roadrunner Network |
Vanessa Valencia | ... | post-production coordinator (as Vanessa E. Valencia) |
Jess Viray | ... | systems administrator: Roadrunner Network |
Patricia Yadao | ... | film restoration artist: Roadrunner Network |
Music Department
Whannie Dellosa | ... | music engineer |
Ammie Ruth Suarez | ... | music editor (as Ammie Ruth A. Suarez) |
Script and Continuity Department
John Paul Egalin Abellera | ... | script consultant (as John Paul E. Abellera) |
Kathy Despa | ... | script continuity supervisor (as Kathy Molina Despa) |
Olivia M. Lamasan | ... | script consultant |
Roxy Liquigan | ... | script consultant (as Roxy A. Liquigan) |
Angie Pineda | ... | script consultant (as Angie Y. Pineda) |
Carmi Raymundo | ... | script consultant |
Enrico C. Santos | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Robert Abanag | ... | service driver |
Bernard Adonis | ... | driver: advertising and promotions |
Glenn Escutin | ... | driver: post-production |
Eliseo Francisco | ... | unit bus driver: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 (as Francisco Eliseo) |
Jessie Guerrero | ... | service driver |
Jimmy Labay | ... | service driver |
Joel Lalata | ... | service driver |
Marcial Leyva | ... | grip truck driver: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 (as Marcial Leyva Jr.) |
Lester Manasan | ... | service driver |
Elvin Mocorro | ... | driver: post-production |
Paul Restutar | ... | service driver (as Paul Restotar) |
Janggol Rusuello | ... | service driver |
Rey Santos | ... | service driver |
Rodel Sumaya | ... | generator driver: AFPI TSAR Unit 1 |
John Michael Villano | ... | service driver (as Michael Villano) |
Additional Crew
Glenn Acain | ... | crowd control |
Tonton Acain | ... | crowd control |
Chito Almacen | ... | officer in charge: technical services and research |
Christine Apin | ... | additional staff |
Gerry Arguelles | ... | warehouse man: technical services and research |
Athena Aringo | ... | brainstormer (as Athena Portia Aringo) |
Arlan Lee Armada | ... | events and guestings coordinator (as Arlan Armada) |
Jay-r Arsenio | ... | utility (as Jay-R Arsenio) |
John Christian Bagio | ... | events and guestings coordinator (as JC Bagio) |
Ruel Balan | ... | production coordinator: Cutting Edge Productions |
Mark Anthony Balduz | ... | utility |
Michael Angelo Bernardo | ... | technical clerk: technical services and research (as Michael Angelo L. Bernardo) |
Princess Lou Bernardo | ... | account executive: branded entertainment unit |
William Cabahit | ... | additional technical facilities / technician: technical services and research (as William L. Cabahit) |
John Canido | ... | field cashier |
Remegio Capiral | ... | warehouse man: technical services and research |
Rey Capiral | ... | utility |
Thellie Castro-Palanisamy | ... | head: branded entertainment unit (as Thellie Castro Palanisamy) |
Jennifer D. Ching | ... | international distribution: office of the managing director (as JD Ching) |
Jacqueline Chua | ... | account executive: branded entertainment unit |
Albert Coralde | ... | utility |
Albert Cruz | ... | brainstormer |
Dariel Daitol | ... | crowd control |
Reign Anne L. De Guzman | ... | production associate |
Angela Maritz De Jesus | ... | sales associate: branded entertainment unit |
Vanessa De Leon | ... | trailer producer (as Theresa Vanessa De Leon) |
Kandice Dee | ... | research and web specialist: office of the managing director (as Richelle Kandice Dee) |
Kynan Del Rosario | ... | international distribution: office of the managing director (as Marion Kynan Del Rosario) |
Mico Del Rosario | ... | adprom manager (as Mico L. Del Rosario) |
Abigail Dela Cruz | ... | adprom admin |
Vanessa Delos Santos | ... | broadcast coordinator |
Jacqueline Kaye Fernando | ... | broadcast coordinator (as Jacqueline Kaye M. Fernando) |
Tess V. Fuentes | ... | head: technical services and research (as Tess Fuentes) |
Josel Garlitos | ... | brainstormer |
Jay-r Gatdula | ... | additional staff (as Jay-R Gatdula) |
Kriz G. Gazmen | ... | creative associate |
Ian Nico Genise | ... | crowd control |
Wilbur F. Hernandez | ... | publicity coordinator (as Wilbur Hernandez) |
Fatima Dara Hosillos | ... | executive assistant: office of the managing director |
Dory Jacila | ... | booking manager |
Steven Kho | ... | talent coordinator |
Marjorie Labrador | ... | production messenger |
Mia Ledesma | ... | synergy specialist: office of the managing director |
Alice Lim | ... | talent coordinator |
Roxy Liquigan | ... | adprom head (as Roxy A. Liquigan) |
Dulce Madrid | ... | account executive: branded entertainment unit (as Dulce Madrid-Salacup) |
Reynaldo Marcelo | ... | mechanic: technical services and research |
Danno Kristoper C. Mariquit | ... | creative assistant |
Ryan Melad | ... | promo associate (as Ryan T. Melad) |
John Paul Melosantos | ... | brainstormer |
Mac Andrew Merla | ... | advertising coordinator |
Gabriel S. Murillo | ... | brainstormer |
Lloyd Napo | ... | crowd control (as Loyd Napo) |
Renato Nepomuceno | ... | warehouse man: technical services and research |
Aries Pascual | ... | broadcast producer |
Angie Pineda | ... | distribution director (as Angie Y. Pineda) |
Arthur Caesar M. Ramos | ... | brainstormer |
Joe Rosario | ... | field cashier |
Angelica Clarice Sales | ... | broadcast coordinator |
Jilbert Salvador | ... | utility (as Jelbert 'Ambet' Salvador) |
Gines V. Sarangaya | ... | operations coordinator (as Gines Sarangaya) |
Jonrie Selose | ... | utility |
Marjorie So | ... | cmg director: branded entertainment unit |
Joycelyn Sta. Maria | ... | production coordinator |
Josie Tagle | ... | talent coordinator |
Evangeline Tan | ... | creative coordinator (as Evangeline M. Tan) |
Leonardo Tecson | ... | warehouse man: technical services and research |
Niño Valencia | ... | additional staff |
Karen Visperas | ... | admin assistant: technical services and research |