Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Bloodlust (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gail Harvey |
Writing Credits
Maureen Jennings | ... | (creator) |
Paul Aitken | ... | (story) & |
Graham Clegg | ... | (story) |
Paul Aitken | ... | (teleplay) & |
Graham Clegg | ... | (teleplay) & |
Philip Bedard | ... | (teleplay) (as Phil Bedard) & |
Larry Lalonde | ... | (teleplay) |
R.B. Carney | ... | (developed by) |
Alexandra Zarowny | ... | (developed by) |
Cal Coons | ... | (developed by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Paul Aitken | ... | co-executive producer |
Philip Bedard | ... | executive producer (as Phil Bedard) |
Scott Garvie | ... | executive producer |
Laura Harbin | ... | producer |
Noel Hedges | ... | executive producer |
Christina Jennings | ... | executive producer |
Shane Kinnear | ... | co-producer |
Larry Lalonde | ... | executive producer |
Jan Peter Meyboom | ... | producer |
Peter Mitchell | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Stephen Montgomery | ... | producer |
Music by
Robert Carli |
Cinematography by
Jim Jeffrey | ... | (as James Jeffrey) |
Editing by
Vesna Svilanovic |
Casting By
Diane Kerbel |
Production Design by
Sandra Kybartas | ... | original series designer |
Rupert Lazarus |
Art Direction by
Brad Greaves | ... | (as Bradley Greaves) |
Set Decoration by
Rosalie Board |
Costume Design by
Alex Reda | ... | (as Alexander Reda) |
Makeup Department
Debi Drennan | ... | key makeup artist (as Deb Drennan) |
Regan Noble | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Richard J. Anobile | ... | post-production supervisor |
Patrice Baillargeon | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jeremy Hood | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard Black | ... | second assistant director (as Rick Black) |
Joel Hay | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Andra Fay Butler | ... | first assistant art director |
Phil Carvalho | ... | construction coordinator |
Christopher Galea | ... | lead dresser |
Craig Grant | ... | property master |
Dan Harris | ... | carpenter |
Svjetlana Jaklenec | ... | set dresser |
Stephen J. MacDougall | ... | on-set dresser (as Stephen MacDougall) |
Janet Macleod | ... | set buyer |
Jacques Raphoz | ... | first assistant art director |
Mark Taylor | ... | head carpenter |
Robert Taylor | ... | key scenic |
Cindy Yetman | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Paolo Amati | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Mark Beck | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Calistan | ... | adr editor |
Erik Culp | ... | foley recordist |
Alan deGraaf | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alfie DiPucchio | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joseph Doane | ... | assistant sound editor |
Eric Fitz | ... | production sound mixer |
Steve Hammond | ... | foley artist |
David Horton | ... | boom operator |
Jonas Kuhnemann | ... | dialogue editor |
Brad Zoern | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steve Carbajal | ... | special effects technician (as Stephen Carbajal) |
Derek Liscoumb | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Robert Crowther | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brett Landon | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Darren Marsman | ... | stunt coordinator |
E. Nova Zatzman | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Calambakas | ... | best boy grip |
Chris Faulkner | ... | key grip |
Sean Foley | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mark Hroch | ... | a camera operator |
Carly Brenner Hunter | ... | b camera: second assistant (as Carly Brenner) |
Kevin LeBlanc | ... | first assistant camera |
Jeremy Lyall | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Ryan Prouse | ... | camera trainee |
Lem Ristsoo | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
David Rumley | ... | second assistant camera |
Harry Stroud | ... | gaffer |
Adam Tupper | ... | camera trainee |
Christopher Watson | ... | best boy / electric |
Ian Watson | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Suzy Catliff | ... | casting: UK |
Donna Dupere | ... | extras casting (as Donna Dupere-Taylor) |
Alicia Faucher | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Buck | ... | wardrobe set supervisor (as Jenny Buck) |
Mary Janeiro | ... | costume builder |
Randi Littlefair | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Ed Ham | ... | on-line editor |
Chris MacLean | ... | first assistant picture editor |
Matthew Olson | ... | dailies sync |
Location Management
Greg McMaster | ... | location manager |
Seymon Wen | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Chris Robinson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Katharine Gray | ... | script co-ordinator |
Dawn Sorokolit-Burke | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Grant Wilkins | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Doug Allen | ... | production controller |
Sue Baldaro | ... | unit publicist |
Mark Bilas | ... | first assistant accountant |
Tom Bishop Jr. | ... | horse wrangler |
Raymond Chua | ... | post production accountant |
Graham Clegg | ... | creative consultant |
Michael Cudmore | ... | production assistant |
Jane Douglas | ... | production accountant (as Jane Douglas-Megill) |
Alexandra Finlay | ... | commissioning executive |
Elysse Goldman | ... | vice president: business & legal affairs |
Carol Hay | ... | story editor |
Rebecca Herr | ... | marketing representative |
Teresa Ho | ... | manager: production affairs |
Ryan Hupponen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Maureen Jennings | ... | creative consultant |
Sarah MacKinnon | ... | coordinator: production affairs |
Chris Niesing | ... | production assistant |
Neil Olsen | ... | first assistant accountant |
Valerie Politis | ... | set production assistant |
Mark Schneider | ... | horse & buggy wrangler |
Patrick Tarr | ... | story consultant |
Christine Tyson | ... | business affairs coordinator |
Tina Vacalopoulos | ... | production coordinator |
Alexandra Zarowny | ... | creative consultant |