Raised by Wolves (TV Series)
Feeding (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lukas Ettlin |
Writing Credits
Aaron Guzikowski | ... | (created by) |
Aaron Guzikowski | ... | (written by) |
Caitlin Saunders | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Amanda Collin | ... | Mother | |
Abubakar Salim | ... | Father | |
Winta McGrath | ... | Campion | |
Niamh Algar | ... | Sue (voice) | |
Travis Fimmel | ... | Marcus | |
Jordan Loughran | ... | Tempest | |
Felix Jamieson | ... | Paul | |
Ethan Hazzard | ... | Hunter | |
Aasiya Shah | ... | Holly | |
Ivy Wong | ... | Vita | |
Morgan Santo | ... | Vrille | |
Selina Jones | ... | Grandmother | |
Natalie Robbie | ... | Marcella | |
Carel Nel | ... | Bic / Able | |
Megan Theron | ... | Colonist | |
Adam Neill | ... | Hard Looking Colonist |
Produced by
Wes Brown | ... | producer |
Karen Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Chris Cheramie | ... | producer |
Marjorie Chodorov | ... | co-producer |
Cheryl Eatock | ... | line producer |
Lukas Ettlin | ... | co-executive producer |
Abby Ex | ... | co-executive producer |
Terry Gould | ... | producer (produced by) |
Aaron Guzikowski | ... | executive producer |
Mark Huffam | ... | executive producer |
Adam Kolbrenner | ... | executive producer |
Julian Meiojas | ... | co-executive producer |
Ridley Scott | ... | executive producer |
Jordan Sheehan | ... | executive producer |
Carina Sposato | ... | co-producer |
Rudi Van As | ... | executive producer: Film Afrika |
Jon Worley | ... | co-executive producer |
David W. Zucker | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Kolja Brandt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen Philipson |
Art Direction by
Charis Baleson | ||
Catherine Gaum | ||
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson | ||
Ella Rushforth |
Set Decoration by
Luc South | ... | (lead man) |
Makeup Department
Fumana Anelisa | ... | makeup artist |
Natasha du Toit | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Jilly Green | ... | hairdresser |
Marike Liebetrau | ... | prosthetics artist |
Franscoise Malan | ... | hair stylist (as Francoise Malan) |
Jeanne-Mare Raubenheimer | ... | makeup crowd supervisor (as Jim Raubenheimer) |
Anja Rechholtz | ... | prosthetics applicator/lab technician |
Christa Schoeman | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Anike Schraverus | ... | makeup artist |
Jaco Snyman | ... | Prosthetics HOD and Creature Designer |
Natassha Struwig | ... | makeup artist |
Minke Swart | ... | prosthetics |
Jessica Veasey | ... | makeup and hair artist |
Megan Wylie | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ann Dingeman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Lee | ... | set pa: 2nd unit |
Bongani Malgas | ... | third assistant director |
Luke Yiangou Mason | ... | second unit director (as Luke Mason) |
Liezel Stoffberg | ... | third assistant director |
Justin Van Der Merwe | ... | first assistant director |
Douglas Van Rooy | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Raymond Boy | ... | storyboard artist |
Sean de Beer | ... | standby dresser |
Storm Dyssell | ... | On Set Art Director |
Melissa Eybers | ... | key props moulding and casting |
Lorelei Haselton | ... | art department coordinator |
Werner Hendrich | ... | draftsman/set designer: art department |
Michael Hyman | ... | scenic foreman |
Albertus Koorts | ... | set decorator buyer |
Egbert Kruger | ... | property master |
Victor James Martinez | ... | vehicle design |
Robert Millar | ... | leadman |
Frederick Mpuuga | ... | concept artist |
Eli Otto | ... | assistant art director |
Tanya Peacock | ... | assistant moldmaker props |
Clive Pollick | ... | construction manager |
Marius Pretorius | ... | senior scenic foreman |
Bain Rossouw | ... | setdec buyer |
Josh Ryba | ... | storyboard artist |
Mark Seath | ... | construction foreman |
Keegan Smit | ... | set dressing assistant |
Michelle van Besouw | ... | props buyer |
Liz van den Berg | ... | lead scenic |
Jonathan Wright | ... | set dresser (interstitial segments) |
Sound Department
Alistair Bolt | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Botha | ... | a.d.r mixer |
Daniel Colman | ... | adr editor / sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Dominique Decaudain | ... | foley artist |
Fernanda Domene | ... | dialogue editor |
Benjamin Gieschen | ... | Foley editor |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist |
Jenna Lange | ... | post audio producer |
Mike Marino | ... | foley mixer |
Charl Mostert | ... | adr assistant |
Katherine Rose | ... | foley artist |
Jamey Scott | ... | sound designer |
Zane S. Taylor | ... | Mix Tech |
Sebastian Vaskio | ... | adr mixer |
Stephen Webster | ... | dialog mixer |
Special Effects by
Cordell McQueen | ... | special effects supervisor |
Paul Pieterse | ... | special effects coordinator |
Emil Snyman | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Federico Abram | ... | texture artist |
Ciarra Academia | ... | visual effects editor: CoSA VFX |
Jose Gregorio Aguilar | ... | matchmove artist |
Umesh Ajayakumar | ... | compositor (credit only) |
Saikrishna Aleti | ... | fx artist |
Paul Aubrey | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mangesh Awate | ... | CG Supervisor : MR. X |
Subhrojyoti Banerjee | ... | digital compositor |
Vojtech Batko | ... | dmp supervisor |
Simon Beausoleil | ... | visual effects coordinator: BUF |
Illiona Bernard | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Mark Bortolotto | ... | compositing supervisor |
Avi Botbol | ... | Compositor: Mr. X |
Daniel Briney | ... | compositing supervisor |
Luca Buonopane | ... | Key Groom Artist: Mr.X |
Abby Callard | ... | cg department manager: Spin VFX |
Chase Champagne | ... | cg artist : Pixel Magic |
Abhishek Chandra | ... | animator sr |
Rachel Chang | ... | visual effects editor |
Mariia Charkina | ... | cg department manager: spin vfx |
Mayeul Chassagnard | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Romain Chaussonnier | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Cheolo Cho | ... | fx artist: Mr. X |
Martin Cicmanec | ... | senior compositor |
Damien Clement | ... | CG Artist (as Damian Clement) |
Jiri Cvancara | ... | vfx breakdown editor |
Zoltan Czere | ... | digital compositor |
Swati Das | ... | matte painter |
Harsh Dhillon | ... | software developer |
Victor DiMichina | ... | Additional VFX Supervisor |
Mardene Dippenaar | ... | vfx lidar & cast scanning tech |
Owen Doiron | ... | digital compositor |
Laura Dunkley | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mai-Ling Dydo | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Mai-Ling Lee) |
Bryan T. Evans | ... | senior tracking artist |
Robert E. Evans | ... | executive vfx producer |
Florent Falipou | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Kanda Fang | ... | compositor |
Elias Fattal | ... | CG Producer: spin vfx |
Nathan Folsom | ... | compositor: Exceptional Minds |
Sumesh Gaur | ... | 3d artist |
Hoss Ghaith | ... | cg supervisor |
Lala Ghukasyan | ... | senior compositor |
Keith Goh | ... | visual effects dailies editor: Mr.X |
Mario Grilli | ... | visual effects producer |
Julien Hage | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Zachary Hahn | ... | digital compositor |
Petr Harmacek | ... | head of roto department: UPP |
Jerome Hartman | ... | senior lighter |
Petr Hepner | ... | senior 3d artist: UPP |
Mitch Hounslow | ... | lead visual effects editor |
Zdenek Hrazdira | ... | visual effects artist: UPP |
Christopher Hutchinson | ... | digital compositor |
Ruth Irvine-Hauer | ... | visual effects producer |
Júlia Juhásová | ... | visual effects |
Tomas Kalhous | ... | head of 2D department: UPP |
Paul Kalil | ... | additional on set vfx supervisor |
G. Manjunatha Khatavate | ... | senior asset artist: Mr X |
Alexia Kranis | ... | VFX Production Coordinator: Mr. X |
Fernando Krautler | ... | matte painter |
S. Gopi Krishna | ... | Senior Compositor |
Anezka Králová | ... | digital compositor |
Timothy Jay Latham | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Felix Leung | ... | visual effects artist |
Pieter Louw | ... | vfx lidar & cast scanning: CGS FX |
Renée MacCarthy | ... | visual effects producer: Mr. X (as Renee Maccarthy) |
Karanveer Mahendru | ... | Team Lead: Matchmove & RotoAnim |
Alireza Malmiri | ... | senior effects artist |
Shravan Manoj | ... | digital compositor |
Noe Masse | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ashley Merla | ... | cg department manager: Spin VFX |
Jose Ignacio Narváez Monroy | ... | Compositing Supervisor: Mr X / compositing supervisor |
Rei Motora | ... | compositor: MPC Toronto / compositor: MPC |
Brad Moylan | ... | compositor |
Viktor Muller | ... | visual effects supervisor: UPP |
Zibele Mvila | ... | data wrangler |
Brenda Nunan | ... | cg department manager: SpinVFX |
Paolo Orellano | ... | digital compositor |
Sandeep Oruganti | ... | fx supervisor |
Jan Lukas Panther | ... | cfx artist: Mr. X |
Hyelee Park | ... | asset artist |
Nolwenn Prot | ... | visual effects artist: BUF |
Jason Raine | ... | lighting and rendering artist |
Aravindan Rajasingham | ... | Head of Build Department |
Rakesh | ... | Lead Matte Painter |
Matt Ralston | ... | cg department manager: SpinVFX |
Anand Ramesh | ... | Visual Effects Production Manager: Mr.X Inc |
Sunny Rana | ... | compositor |
Arka Ray | ... | compositor |
Chris Reilly | ... | digital compositor / visual effects producer |
Frascella Roberto | ... | key cfx artist: Mr. X |
Inigo Roy | ... | senior asset artist: Mr X |
Jorge Sanchez | ... | compositor |
Arthur Sarthou | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Dominik Sebo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Abhishek Shaw | ... | senior compositor |
Gary Shelley | ... | compositor |
Cy Shih | ... | Key Lighting Artist: MRX (as Man-Yeung Shih Cy) / senior lighting artist: MrX (as Man Yeung Shih Cy) |
Cy My Shih | ... | Key Lighting Artist: MRX (as Cy Shih) |
Sachin Suryabhan Shirsath | ... | matte painter |
Courtney Shumway | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Clarisse Soulaine | ... | chief financial officer: BUF |
Zac Sowinski | ... | vfx production manager: FuseFX |
Brigitte Stanovick | ... | visual effects producer |
Mariano Steiner | ... | creature supervisor: Spin VFX |
Sean Stranks | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Isaiah Strum | ... | visual effects artist: Exceptional Minds [US] |
Romain Sunier | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Akil Tasi | ... | visual effects artist |
Aditya Thirunirmalai | ... | digital compositor |
Chase Thomas | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rakesh Thota | ... | Lead lighter |
Sébastien Tourneux | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Georgios Tzoumas | ... | r&d software engineer: BUF |
Vaclav Uhlir | ... | matchmove |
David Uystpruyst | ... | visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Vanesa Vidakovic | ... | digital compositor: Spin VFX |
Dominique Vidal | ... | visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Reno Warmath | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kate Xagoraris | ... | visual effects artist |
Adhish Yajnik | ... | compositor |
Kaitlyn Yang | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kevin Yuille | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Monika Zachar | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Monika Peulic) |
Mingyang Zhao | ... | visual effects artist: BUF |
Annabelle Zoellin | ... | visual effects producer: BUF |
Ryan Cromie | ... | texture supervisor: Spin VFX (uncredited) |
Hanna Doholuczki | ... | digital compositor: UPP (uncredited) |
Szilárd Egyed | ... | digital compositor: UPP (uncredited) |
Oskar Mnich | ... | digital matte painter: UPP (uncredited) |
Pratiksha Ojha | ... | 3d artist: mr.x (uncredited) |
Saikat Saha | ... | Texturing and lookdev (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul Hampshire | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Rosie Minchella | ... | Stunt Department Manager: The Stunt Company |
Christy Morcos | ... | Stunt Double |
Frans Steyn | ... | stunt double: Travis Fimmel |
Gideon van Schoor | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wynand Basson | ... | a 1st assistant camera |
Brendon Bennett | ... | underwater assistant camera |
Tarryn Doherty | ... | second assistant camera |
Liam Drake | ... | lighting technician |
Cameron Duncan | ... | digital imaging technician: utility |
F.C. Hamman | ... | drone director of photography |
Don Hoffmann | ... | rigging gaffer |
Gavin Jensen | ... | assistant grip |
Jordan Jorodani | ... | assistant grip |
Gaopie Kabe | ... | second unit "a" camera operator |
Pholosi Khumalo | ... | loader |
Siya Liwani | ... | trainee spark |
Monwabisi Mahlombe | ... | trainee loader: 2nd unit |
Sam Maritz | ... | camera trainee |
Djuma Masudi | ... | best boy grip |
Waseem Richards | ... | video assistant |
Kent Satram | ... | focus puller |
Masithembe Sonti | ... | trainee grip |
Michael Swan | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Marius Swart | ... | best boy grip |
Mark Van Der Merwe | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Coco Van Oppens | ... | still photographer |
Adam Zackon | ... | Remote head technician |
Animation Department
Abhishek Chandra | ... | animator |
Handri Pretorius | ... | set painter |
Vinayak Venkatesh | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Wian Kloppers | ... | extras casting assistant |
Richard Lothian | ... | casting associate |
Morgan Smith | ... | executive in charge of casting (as Morgan Redfield Smith) |
Gabriella Summer Wolf | ... | casting assistant (as Gabriella Wolf) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nasiep Fagrie | ... | head cutter |
Jacomina Jankowitz | ... | costume supervisor |
Thabisa Mkonto | ... | costume set supervisor |
Maryke Nel | ... | key costumer |
Juanita Petronio | ... | breakdown supervisor HoD: dyer |
Hayley Pieterse | ... | Key Breakdown Artist |
Tanya Streak | ... | key fabricator |
Lieze van Tonder | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Rose Alsander-Toberman | ... | Finishing Associate Producer |
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist |
Collin Cook | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ann Dingeman | ... | post production supervisor |
Sandra Lena | ... | editor: co3 |
Tumi Modiba | ... | colorist: dailies |
Chadwick B. Williams | ... | assistant to colorist |
Music Department
James Bladon | ... | music editor |
Matt Friedman | ... | music editor |
John Houston | ... | composer: additional music / music preparation |
Noah Scot Snyder | ... | music scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Ashley Aldworth | ... | script supervisor |
Vinita Petrus | ... | continuity assitant |
Transportation Department
Ashley Jeffery | ... | executive driver |
Grant Kilian | ... | unit and transport manager |
Niki Schutt | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Farida Abdul-Wahab | ... | assistant: Jordan Sheehan |
Brendon Bennett | ... | marine crew |
Peter Clark | ... | Financial Controller |
Jimmy Fraser | ... | marine coordinator |
Russell Harker | ... | Petty Cash Accountant |
Aqeel Isaacs | ... | key production coordinator |
André Jaques | ... | Marine Unit Coordinator |
Belinda Johnson | ... | sustainability hod |
Kaleb Kumpula | ... | production assistant |
Olga Lexell | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Luke Yiangou Mason | ... | behind the scenes dp |
Matt Rock | ... | recruiter |
Valerie Rose | ... | travel & accommodation coordinator |
Sofie Somoroff | ... | assistant: David W. Zucker |
Avela Tshambula | ... | Production Trainee |