The Big C (TV Series)
Fight or Flight (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Craig Zisk |
Writing Credits
Darlene Hunt | ... | (created by) |
Cara DiPaolo | ... | (written by) & |
Melanie Marnich | ... | (written by) |
Hilly Hicks Jr. | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Laura Linney | ... | Cathy Jamison | |
Oliver Platt | ... | Paul Jamison | |
Gabriel Basso | ... | Adam Jamison | |
John Benjamin Hickey | ... | Sean Tolkey (credit only) | |
Gabourey Sidibe | ... | Andrea Jackson | |
Alan Alda | ... | Dr. Atticus Sherman | |
Hugh Dancy | ... | Lee Fallon | |
Boyd Holbrook | ... | Mykail | |
Laura Benanti | ... | Gia Sherman | |
Val Emmich | ... | Ajax | |
Keala Settle | ... | Mandy | |
Ellyn Marie Marsh | ... | Paramedic | |
Ben Sinclair | ... | Homeless Guy | |
Ben Gooch | ... | Crowd Cheerer #1 (as Benjamin Gooch) | |
Kyle Donnelly | ... | Crowd Cheerer #2 | |
Phillip A. Martin | ... | Crowd Cheerer #3 |
Produced by
Elicia Bessette | ... | co-producer |
Jenny Bicks | ... | executive producer |
Vivian Cannon | ... | executive producer |
Cara DiPaolo | ... | producer |
Michael Engler | ... | co-executive producer |
Richard Heus | ... | co-executive producer |
Darlene Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Mark Kunerth | ... | co-executive producer |
Laura Linney | ... | executive producer |
Melanie Marnich | ... | co-producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Marcelo Zarvos |
Cinematography by
John Thomas | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Dworetzky |
Casting By
Bernard Telsey |
Production Design by
Michael Shaw |
Art Direction by
Jordan Jacobs |
Set Decoration by
Alyssa Winter |
Costume Design by
Remy Pearce |
Makeup Department
Annemarie Bradley-Sherron | ... | hair department head (as Annemarie Bradley) |
Susan Reilly LeHane | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Laura Benson | ... | unit production manager (as Laura A. Benson) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kenneth G. Brown | ... | first assistant director (as Ken Brown) |
Michelle Regina Iacobelli | ... | second assistant director |
Kenyon Noble | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Ann Miller | ... | property master |
Raymond J. Stenzel | ... | construction coordinator (as Ray Stenzel) |
Dennis Tillberg | ... | scenic artist |
Stephanie Abbaspour | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Peter Allburn | ... | charge scenic artist (uncredited) |
Bobbie Frankel | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Alexander James | ... | key scenic industrial (uncredited) |
Keri Lederman | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Meghan Lowry | ... | props (uncredited) |
Catherine Miller | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Ivan Pazlamatchev | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Joseph Sorelle | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Joel Tarantino | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Getty | ... | supervising sound editor |
Derek Marcil | ... | re-recording mixer |
Fred Tator | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Amanda Jacques | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Jeff Kushner | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Ric Schnupp | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Simon Wilkinson | ... | visual effects |
Bradley Powell | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James W. Finnerty | ... | key grip (as Jim Finnerty Jr.) |
Michael Marzovilla | ... | gaffer (as Mike Marzovilla) |
Michael Caracciolo | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Christopher M. Elassad | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Matthew W. Flannery | ... | first assistant camera: a camera (uncredited) |
Jennie Jeddry | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Michael Ludwig | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Gareth Manwaring | ... | camera utility (uncredited) |
Frank McCormack | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Mark Oliver | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Chris Seehase | ... | "a" camera second assistant (uncredited) |
Francis Spieldenner | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Zenfeek | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Abbie Brady-Dalton | ... | casting associate |
Ross Meyerson | ... | original casting |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Julie Tucker | ... | original casting |
David M. Waldron | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katie Novello | ... | assistant costume designer |
Cherie Cunningham | ... | tailor (uncredited) |
Michael Growler | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Derek Moreno | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Braden Friedman | ... | assistant editor |
Claire Newman | ... | post production supervisor |
Scott Ostrowsky | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael Hartel | ... | location manager (as Mike Hartel) |
Anthony McClendon | ... | assistant location manager (as Cole McClendon) |
Steven Fulcher | ... | locations production assistant (uncredited) |
Missy Shaw | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Music Department
Johnny Caruso | ... | music editor |
Tricia Halloran | ... | music supervisor |
Eric V. Hachikian | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Simone Lageoles | ... | script supervisor |
Jennifer Shaklan | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Michael Fennimore | ... | transportation captain |
John Michael Vukson | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Robert Cahoon | ... | production coordinator |
Jeremy Hynd | ... | key 2nd assistant accountant |
Eduardo Lytton | ... | production secretary |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |
Nick Doumlele | ... | stage manager (uncredited) |
Rob Frese | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Stephanie Gould | ... | stand-in (uncredited) / stand-in: Keala Settle (uncredited) |
Brandie Horstkamp | ... | assistant production office coordinator (uncredited) |
Rachel Jaros | ... | staff production assistant (uncredited) |
Mike Merli | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Steven A. Miller | ... | stand-in Gabriel Basso (uncredited) / stand-in: Gabriel Basso (uncredited) |
J.T. O'Connor | ... | stand-in: Oliver Platt (uncredited) |
Stacia Peters | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
CarloVito Santangelo | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jonathan Stahl | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |