Directed by
Beto Brant | ||
Renato Ciasca |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marçal Aquino | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Camila Pitanga | ... | Lavinia | |
Gustavo Machado | ... | Cauby | |
Zécarlos Machado | ... | Pastor Ernani (as Zecarlos Machado) | |
Gero Camilo | ... | Viktor Laurence | |
Adriano Barroso | ... | Pollozi | |
Magnólio de Oliveira | ... | Chico Chagas | |
Antonio Pitanga | ... | Pastor Isaías | |
Simone Sou | ... | Xamã | |
Livea Amazonas | ... | Mulher de abertura | |
Clodoalso Correa | ... | Indio fotografados na delegecia | |
Edivaldo Vasconcelos | ... | Indio fotografados na delegecia | |
Rivelino Viana | ... | Discurso na Praia | |
Dada Boraro | ... | Condutor do Barco | |
Poro Borari | ... | Indio que cruza Cauby | |
Dona Onete | ... | Show na Praca | |
Chico Malta | ... | Musico do Show na Praca | |
Edeleise da Silva Rego | ... | Macaxeira Jackson | |
Kendra Mayara Blandes | ... | Manicure | |
Carla Maria Campos | ... | Amiga Lavinia RIo | |
Therezinha Cardoso | ... | Foro avo de Cauby | |
Rosa Grobman | ... | Foto porta-retrado de Ernani (as Roza Grobman) | |
Lu Brites | ... | Mulheres de Cauby |
Produced by
Julia Bock | ... | assistant producer |
Olivia Buarque | ... | assistant producer |
Fernando Fraiha | ... | associate producer |
Camila Groch | ... | line producer |
Renato Rondon | ... | set producer |
Bianca Villar | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Lula Araújo | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Willem Dias | ... | (edited by) |
Costume Design by
Leticia Barbieri |
Makeup Department
Baby Marques | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Livea Amazonas | ... | assistant production manager |
Hugo Kenzo | ... | assistant production manager |
Guto Vaz | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Luciana Baptista | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Adriano Izoli | ... | property master |
Glauce Queiroz | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Simone Alves | ... | sound editor assistant |
Paula Anhesini | ... | sound re-recording mixer assistant |
Débora Arima | ... | sound post-production coordinator |
Beto Ferraz | ... | sound designer / sound supervisor |
Lilian Nakahodo | ... | sound effects editor |
Carlos Paes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Armando Torres Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ricardo 'Chanel' Corrêa Couto | ... | assistant camera |
Joana Luz | ... | second assistant camera |
Gu Ramalho | ... | Steadicam operator / additional photography |
Editorial Department
Alexandre Cristófaro | ... | colorist assistant |
Flavio Gayjutz | ... | post-production coordinator: tv version |
Gleice Licá | ... | post-production assistant |
José Francisco Neto | ... | post production supervisor |
Henrique Reganatti | ... | on-line editor |
Junior Xis | ... | colorist |
Giba Yamashiro | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rafael Yamin | ... | telecine colorist: Scan 2k |
Location Management
Teo Mesquita | ... | assistant location manager |
Guto Vaz | ... | location manager |