Directed by
Joosje Duk |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Joosje Duk | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Denise Aznam | ... | Luna's boss | |
Claire Bender | ... | Tirza | |
Kanea Blokland | ... | Bike flirter | |
Sebastiaan Chabot | ... | Construction worker | |
Tim Conijn | ... | Construction worker | |
Teunie de Brouwer | ... | Girl in club | |
Joy Delima | ... | Eve | |
Gaite Jansen | ... | Luna | |
Ishan Kallasingh | ... | Bike flirter | |
Sinem Kavus | ... | Bo | |
Boaz Kok | ... | Guy in club | |
Martijn Lakemeier | ... | Mink | |
Jing Ma | ... | Voorbijganger | |
Yaron Menneken | ... | Construction worker | |
Ties Rempt | ... | Bartender | |
Willemien Slot | ... | Bike flirter | |
'Ntianu Stuger | ... | Waiter | |
Sidar Toksöz | ... | Samir | |
Thijs van Teijlingen | ... | Bike flirter | |
Esmee Verheijen | ... | Bike flirter (as Esmée Verheijen) | |
Daisy Verma | ... | Real estate egent | |
Philip Wijsmuller | ... | Bartender | |
Roosmarijn Wind | ... | Girl in club |
Produced by
Max de Wolf | ... | producer |
Noortje Dijkstra | ... | line producer |
Arnold Heslenfeld | ... | producer |
Laurette Schillings | ... | producer |
Frans van Gestel | ... | producer |
Music by
Alexander Reumers |
Cinematography by
Ezra Reverda | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Patrick Schonewille |
Casting By
Job Castelijn | ||
Julia Oosterwegel |
Production Design by
Tim Balk |
Art Direction by
Maeve Human |
Costume Design by
Minke Lunter |
Makeup Department
Alejandro Blijd | ... | hair stylist: Joy Delima |
Roza Leyting | ... | hair & makeup artist: extras |
Kimberley Nieuwerth | ... | assistant hair & makeup artist |
Judith van Belle | ... | assistant hair & makeup artist |
Lindelotte van der Meer | ... | key hair & makeup artist |
Demi van Rooijen | ... | assistant hair & makeup artist |
Production Management
Sandra Bolz | ... | assistant production manager |
Maudy van Bree | ... | head of production: Topkapi |
Roderick de Leeuw | ... | office manager: Topkapi |
Roos Hopman | ... | production intern |
Elise Leliveld | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Iris de Git | ... | third assistant director |
Marijke Driessen | ... | third assistant director |
Jane Kelly | ... | third assistant director |
Willemien Slot | ... | director's assistant |
Tony van der Veer | ... | additional first assistant director |
Anna van Schijndel | ... | first assistant director |
Bo Wijgerts | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sander Brouwer | ... | title designer |
Winnie Bruers | ... | property master |
Noortje de Brouwer | ... | assistant set dresser |
Kim Dickman | ... | set dresser (as Kim Dickmann) |
Wouter Jansen | ... | set dresser |
Barbara Krantz | ... | assistant property master |
Tjerk Lammers | ... | art department runner |
Ernst Paradies | ... | decorator |
Donna Pennartz | ... | assistant set dresser |
Anouk Pool | ... | decorator |
Sem Terstappe | ... | art department runner |
Houk van Warmerdam | ... | art department runner |
Taco van Winkoop | ... | art department runner |
Sound Department
Nicky Brekhof | ... | second boom operator (as Nicky Milou Brekhof) |
Coen Bruins | ... | ambience sound editor |
Stéphane de Rocquigny | ... | foley recordist |
Mario De Socio | ... | Italian language re-recording mixer |
Mark Dijkstra | ... | second boom operator |
Tijn Hazen | ... | dialogue editor |
Kristian Knoop | ... | boom operator |
Maria Kramer | ... | M&E editor |
Marie Mazière | ... | foley artist |
Oliver Pattinama | ... | production sound mixer |
Onne Roncken | ... | sound effects editor intern |
Pelin Takis | ... | sound recordist |
Franco van der Linde | ... | sound effects editor intern |
Meghan van der Meer | ... | additional sound effects editor |
Evelien van der Molen | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Pieter van Huijstee | ... | boom operator |
Haley Veres | ... | voice director: English |
Tijn Hazen | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Mereijn van der Heijden | ... | audio description supervisor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Martin Chambon | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Suleiman Alaoui | ... | visual effects artist: The Outpost |
Koen de Mol | ... | visual effects supervisor: The Outpost |
Marloes de Rijke | ... | in-house producer: De Grot |
Rick Franssen | ... | visual effects executive producer: The Outpost |
Robin Hancock | ... | visual effects: De Grot |
Marieke Konijn | ... | in-house producer: De Grot |
Erik van Den Heuvel | ... | grading: De Grot |
Erik van den Heuvel | ... | visual effects: De Grot |
Mats van Reenen | ... | visual effects artist: The Outpost |
Stunts
Simon van Lammeren | ... | stunt supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Indra Besembun | ... | data handler |
Gijs ten Den | ... | additional lighting technician |
Tammo Deussen | ... | lighting intern |
Mick Durlacher | ... | rigging grip |
René Haan | ... | additional gaffer |
Boris Hristov | ... | additional lighting technician |
Thijm Huybrechtse | ... | drone technician |
Nils Håkansson | ... | additional lighting technician (as Nils Hakansson) |
Stijn Jonkhart | ... | gaffer |
Fabiënne Lamet | ... | additional lighting technician (as Fabienne Lamet) |
Joost Meeuwig | ... | additional gaffer |
Pepijn Nuiten | ... | additional data handler |
Tom Oudijk | ... | drone operator |
Patrick Rietvelt | ... | additional data handler |
Henry Rodgers | ... | lighting technician |
Jurre Rompa | ... | still photographer |
Ryan Schaminee | ... | best boy |
Kasper Urdal | ... | additional lighting technician |
Kenneth van Bochove | ... | additional lighting technician |
Elmer van der Marel | ... | still photographer |
Gideon van Essen | ... | additional gaffer |
Alyssa van Veen | ... | focus puller |
Peter van Vugt | ... | drone camera operator |
Wesley Westerhuis | ... | grip |
Dirk Zijlstra | ... | additional lighting technician |
Casting Department
Lara de Vlieger | ... | extras casting: Multacasting |
Sven van den Berg | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robin Burlage | ... | assistant costume designer |
Merel Hoek | ... | costume assistant |
Iris Amber Stenger | ... | on-set costumer |
Mireille van Breukelen | ... | on-set costumer |
Editorial Department
Anne den Boer | ... | post production supervisor |
Robin Hancock | ... | on-line editor |
Katja Jansen | ... | assistant editor |
Erik van Den Heuvel | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Rico Breed | ... | traffic safety/security |
Wesley de Ruijter | ... | traffic safety/security |
Vincent Elshof | ... | traffic safety/security |
Rob IJpelaar | ... | location manager (as Rob Ijpelaar) |
Jascha Joseph | ... | location scout |
Daniel Klijn | ... | location assistant (as Daniël Klijn) |
Mark Lolkema | ... | location assistant |
Marcos A. Rocha | ... | location assistant (as Marcos Rocha) |
Fenna Sevriens | ... | set manager |
Stijn van Straten | ... | location assistant |
Jeroen van Winsen | ... | traffic safety/security |
Daniel Wells | ... | set manager |
Abel Roskam | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Laura Bell | ... | music supervisor |
Chayenne van den Hazel | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ernie Tee | ... | script coach |
Additional Crew
Belal Abhar | ... | production assistant |
Lennart Barewijk | ... | financial controller: Topkapi |
Annelies Bastemeijer | ... | caterer: Barbara Paternotte |
Kanea Blokland | ... | production assistant |
Belkiz Bulut | ... | caterer: Barbara Paternotte |
Uira Pereira Dekker | ... | caterer: Barbara Paternotte (as Uira Pereira) |
Markoesa Hamer | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Ronald Hoogenbos | ... | insurances: Klap No Risk |
Katharina ten Hoopen | ... | caterer: Barbara Paternotte (as Katherine ten Hoopen) |
Juslei Inez | ... | caterer: Barbara Paternotte |
Joeri Jonker | ... | production assistant |
Amparo Merugia | ... | production assistant |
Elleke Palmen | ... | caterer: Barbara Paternotte |
Huib Robben | ... | production assistant |
Cathrien Tromp | ... | Legal Counsel |
Judith van Beem | ... | insurances: Klap No Risk |
Yoeri van Esseveld | ... | production assistant |
Ivy Kriek van Heese | ... | caterer: Barbara Paternotte |
Milou van Sommeren | ... | health & safety officer |
Julie van Straaten | ... | production assistant |
Sofia van Vliet | ... | caterer: Barbara Paternotte |
Yentl Weder | ... | caterer: Barbara Paternotte |
Queen Noveen | ... | voice dubbing (uncredited) |
Thanks
Maarten Almekinders | ... | special thanks |
Brian Beard | ... | special thanks |
Aldo Capello | ... | special thanks |
Bart Chabot | ... | special thanks |
Maurits Chabot | ... | special thanks |
Sebastiaan Chabot | ... | special thanks |
Splinter Chabot | ... | special thanks |
Storm Chabot | ... | special thanks |
Lizelotte de Bruijn | ... | special thanks |
Susan de Swaan | ... | special thanks |
Rogier Duk | ... | special thanks |
Ruben Duk | ... | special thanks |
Melissa Elzinga | ... | special thanks |
Tamar Guttmann | ... | special thanks |
Samya Hafsaoui | ... | special thanks |
Rahul Hamid | ... | special thanks |
Anjo Kantelberg | ... | special thanks |
Genelva Krind | ... | special thanks |
Marieke McKenna | ... | special thanks |
Juul Middendorp | ... | special thanks |
Annejet Paalman | ... | special thanks (as Annejet Philipse-Paalman) |
Hein Philipse | ... | special thanks |
Nicole Quintero Ochoa | ... | special thanks |
Gwyneth Sleutel | ... | special thanks |
Ayla Spaans | ... | special thanks |
Eveline Stallaart | ... | special thanks |
Sandra Swelheim | ... | special thanks |
Sonja Swelheim | ... | special thanks |
Ernie Tee | ... | special thanks |
Yolanda van den Burg | ... | special thanks |
Fallon van der Meeren | ... | special thanks |
Jan van der Slikke | ... | special thanks |
Julia van der Slikke | ... | special thanks |
Piet van der Slikke | ... | special thanks |
Janey van Ierland | ... | special thanks |
Zita van Spaendonck | ... | special thanks |
Michel Varkevisser | ... | special thanks |
Danielle Wheeler | ... | special thanks |