The Andromeda Strain (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.3 (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mikael Salomon |
Writing Credits
Michael Crichton | ... | (novel) (as J. Michael Crichton) |
Robert Schenkkan | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Benjamin Bratt | ... | Dr. Jeremy Stone | |
Ricky Schroder | ... | Major Bill Keane MD (as Rick Schroder) | |
Christa Miller | ... | Dr. Angela Noyce | |
Louis Ferreira | ... | Colonel James C. Ferrus | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ted Atherton | ... | Edward 'Ed' Dewitt | |
Andre Braugher | ... | General George W. Mancheck | |
Luke Camilleri | ... | Gordo | |
Cory Dagg | ... | General Michaelson | |
Barry Flatman | ... | Charles 'Chuck' Beeter | |
Denise Galik | ... | Annie Dillon | |
Eve Harlow | ... | Leila | |
Emily Holmes | ... | Joanne Scott | |
Fred Keating | ... | Charles Henderson | |
Daniel Dae Kim | ... | Dr. Tsi Chou | |
Eric McCormack | ... | Jack Nash | |
Paul Perri | ... | Dr. Smithson | |
Roman Podhora | ... | General Blair | |
Jonathan Potts | ... | Pat Terrence | |
Kurt Max Runte | ... | Sherriff Martin Willis | |
Ava Salomon | ... | Sarah Scott | |
Michal Suchánek | ... | Lance Stone | |
Michael Teigen | ... | Ocean Savior | |
Juan Carlos Velis | ... | Roach | |
Ted Whittall | ... | President William J. Scott |
Produced by
Ron Binkowski | ... | co-producer |
Clara George | ... | producer |
Malcolm Reeve | ... | co-producer |
Mikael Salomon | ... | co-executive producer |
Ridley Scott | ... | executive producer |
Tony Scott | ... | executive producer |
Tom Thayer | ... | executive producer |
David W. Zucker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joel J. Richard |
Cinematography by
Jon Joffin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Scott Vickrey |
Casting By
Denise Chamian | ||
Scout Masterson |
Production Design by
Jerry Wanek |
Art Direction by
Dan Hermansen |
Set Decoration by
Merlin Dervisevic |
Costume Design by
Jenni Gullett |
Makeup Department
Jill Bailey | ... | first assistant makeup artist / makeup artist |
Ian C. Ballard | ... | key hair stylist (as Ian Ballard) |
Susan Boyd | ... | hair stylist |
Lise Kuhr | ... | additional makeup artist |
Connie Parker | ... | makeup department head |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | special effects makeup coordinator |
Production Management
Julia Neville | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Heimbecker | ... | third assistant director |
Kathy Houghton | ... | second assistant director |
Janine Law | ... | second assistant director |
Ken Shane | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Perry Battista | ... | lead set dresser |
Josephine Bleuer | ... | head greens (as Josie Bleuer) |
Laurie Dobbie | ... | props buyer |
Dean Eilertson | ... | property master |
Lee Anne Elaschuk | ... | graphic artist |
Doug Girling | ... | assistant art director |
Roger Jacoe | ... | paint coordinator |
Jason B. Landels | ... | assistant property master (as Jason Landels) |
Jacques Larrue | ... | on-set dresser |
Ken LaTour | ... | carpenter (as Ken Latour) |
Robert Leader | ... | illustrator |
Catherine Leighton | ... | prop assistant (2008) |
Colin Meacham | ... | set dresser |
Leo Aza O'Leary | ... | laborer (as Lee O'Leary) |
Claudio Palavecino | ... | on-set props |
Vicky Peters | ... | set designer |
Francisco Rosa | ... | scenic painter (2008) |
Kara Schwandt | ... | assistant set decorator |
Glenn Woodruff | ... | construction coordinator (as Glenn 'Woody' Woodruff) |
Sound Department
Billy B. Bell | ... | sound editor (as Bill Bell) |
Stephane Bourgeault | ... | sound assistant |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound editor |
Mike Dickeson | ... | sound editor |
Kevin Fisher | ... | sound effects editor |
Erich Gann | ... | sound effects editor (2008) |
G. Michael Graham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Devon Heffley Curry | ... | supervising adr editor (as Devon Curry) |
Anton Holden | ... | sound editor |
Robert McDonagh | ... | boom operator (as Rob McDonagh) |
Sharon Michaels | ... | foley artist |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daryl Powell | ... | production sound |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Richard Steele | ... | sound designer (as Richard S. Steele) |
Tim Terusa | ... | sound editor |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Daniel Tripoli | ... | sound editor (as Dan Tripoli) |
Special Effects by
Chris Flemington | ... | special effects supervisor |
Tony Lazarowich | ... | special effects coordinator |
Dale Shippam | ... | special effects technician |
Robert Yeager | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Patrik Bergman | ... | digital effects artist |
Ales Dlabac | ... | cg artist |
Jiri Forejt | ... | digital compositor |
Miro Gal | ... | inferno artist / visual effects on-set supervisor |
Tomas Hajek | ... | digital compositor |
Lukas Herrmann | ... | digital matte paint artist / screen designer |
Jan Heusler | ... | digital compositor |
Pavel Kolar | ... | visual effects artist |
Vít Komrzý | ... | visual effects producer |
Lenka Likarova | ... | visual effects producer |
Jirí Linhart | ... | digital effects artist |
Robert Loudil | ... | visual effects artist |
Jana Macenauerová | ... | digital compositor (as Jana Macenauerova) |
Petr Masek | ... | digital compositor |
Michal Mocnak | ... | digital compositor |
Peter Nemec | ... | inferno artist |
Vaclav Ondrousek | ... | digital compositor |
Robert Pik | ... | Flame operator |
Jiri Stamfest | ... | matte artist |
Frantisek Stepanek | ... | visual effects |
Michal Sverma | ... | digital compositor (2008) |
Petr Vcelicka | ... | digital compositor |
Jan Vseticek | ... | visual effects coordinator |
David Vána | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Lucie Zemanova | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Lloyd Adams | ... | stunts |
Dustin Brooks | ... | stunt fire safety |
Kim Honey Burnett | ... | stunts |
Simon Burnett | ... | stunts |
Yves Cameron | ... | stunts |
Raymond Chan | ... | stunt double |
Akotene Chanoine | ... | stunts (as Alaine Chanoine) |
Douglas Chapman | ... | stunts (as Doug Chapman) |
Laura Lee Connery | ... | stunt driver |
Brent Connolly | ... | stunts |
Colin Decker | ... | fire stunt assistant |
Jim Finkbeiner | ... | stunts |
Alex Green | ... | stunts |
Dave Hospes | ... | stunt coordinator |
Carol Jackson | ... | stunts |
Ken Kirzinger | ... | stunts |
Jon Kralt | ... | stunt double: Rick Schroder |
Rick Pierce | ... | stunts |
Marshall Virtue | ... | stunts |
Brent Woolsey | ... | stunts |
Nick Allen | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Guy Bews | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mike Desabrais | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Duane Dickinson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Clay Virtue | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Akehurst | ... | lightboard operator |
Paul Arnel | ... | grip |
Reid Cohoon | ... | dolly grip |
Mark Cooper | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Alexander Cooper) |
Jim Filippone | ... | pilot: camera helicopter |
Rob Graham | ... | video/computer playback coordinator |
Gareth Harrison | ... | lamp operator |
Russell Hawkes | ... | dolly grip (as Russ Hawkes) |
Frederick Heartline | ... | assistant camera |
Tim Heller | ... | lighting technician |
Gilbert Jamault | ... | lamp operator |
Simon Jori | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
David Joshi | ... | digital video assist operator (as Dave Joshi) |
Mike Kolafa | ... | gaffer |
Alex Kuchera | ... | grip |
John Kuchera | ... | key grip |
David Kurvers | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Ian R.C. Levine | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Neil Macdonald | ... | best boy electric |
Steve Machan | ... | grip |
Andrew MacLeod | ... | lighting technician (as Andrew McLeod) |
David McClung | ... | lamp operator |
Marty McInally | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Monro | ... | dolly grip |
Sylvia Pranaitis | ... | grip |
Pascal Jean Provost | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / cinematographer: second unit |
Richard Sinclair | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gordon Tait | ... | grip (as Gord Tait) |
Jason Tidsbury | ... | light balloon technician |
Jasper Vrakking | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tom Waldman | ... | generator operator |
Gary J. Williams | ... | second grip |
Keith Woods | ... | rigging gaffer |
Casting Department
Chrissie S. Vides Alvarado | ... | casting assistant (as Chrissie S. Armstrong) |
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada |
Andrea Brown | ... | extras casting director / extras casting |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | adr voice casting |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Luisa Dalmagro | ... | costumer: preparation |
Susan Davis | ... | set costumer |
Christopher Gilman | ... | specialty costumes: Bio-Hazard suits |
Kevin Knight | ... | assistant costume designer |
Paul Lavigne | ... | wardrobe set supervisor |
Clare McLaren | ... | truck costumer |
Karin Nosella | ... | costume coordinator |
Julie O'Rourke | ... | costumer: prep |
Editorial Department
Josh Beal | ... | assistant editor |
Alex Durham | ... | post-production assistant |
Jessica Schulte | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Sowa | ... | digital color timer |
Valance Eisleben | ... | high definition editorial services (uncredited) |
Location Management
Nick Bergstedt | ... | prep assistant location manager |
Bruce L. Brownstein | ... | location manager |
Flemming Lund | ... | assistant location manager |
Gina Marks | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Bunny Andrews | ... | music editor (as Bunny K. Andrews) |
Allison Wright Clark | ... | score supervisor |
Vitek Kral | ... | score engineer |
Joel J. Richard | ... | score producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Crystal Braunwarth | ... | script coordinator |
Patti Henderson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lawrence Albright | ... | transportation co-captain |
Tim Fortin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mark Hoeppner | ... | unit driver |
Paul Irvine | ... | transportation captain (as Paul 'Spike' Irvine) |
Red Murphy | ... | transportation coordinator |
Barrie Poirier | ... | transportation |
Rick Rasmussen | ... | picture car coordinator |
Chad Urquhart | ... | transportation co-captain |
Blake Zickefoose | ... | driver: Mr. Bratt (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Barbara Biddle | ... | in-house producer |
Ron Blecker | ... | consultant |
Marc Borja | ... | assistant production accountant |
Amanda Bronswyk | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kimberly Buckham | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Fabio Chadad | ... | portuguese translation |
Zarah Chun | ... | craft service (as Zara Chun) |
Penny Ann Hardage | ... | assistant to producers |
Shannon Harron | ... | payroll accountant |
Charles Heaphy | ... | production financing |
Paul Jasper | ... | animal coordinator |
Bruce C. Jones | ... | security coordinator |
Marco Leone | ... | assistant: Mr. Salomon |
Brandie Maher | ... | assistant accountant |
Tom Moran | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Scott (2008) |
Nadine Moser | ... | production assistant |
Mary Ngo | ... | accounting services |
Darin Oishi | ... | production accountant |
Karen Pelrine | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michael Prokop | ... | sous chef |
Daniel A. Rosenthal | ... | accounting services |
Adrienne Sol | ... | production coordinator |
Kody Zimmermann | ... | key office production assistant |
Bob Bedard | ... | head chef (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Jim Pierce | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Ryan Steacy | ... | armorer (uncredited) |