Copenhagen Cowboy (TV Series)
Vengeance Is My Name (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nicolas Winding Refn |
Writing Credits
Nicolas Winding Refn | ... | (created by) |
Nicolas Winding Refn | ... | (developed by) & |
Sara Isabella Jønsson Vedde | ... | (developed by) |
Sara Isabella Jønsson Vedde | ... | (episode) |
Mona Masri |
Cast (in credits order)
Angela Bundalovic | ... | Miu | |
Andreas Lykke | ... | Nicklas (as Andreas Lykke Jørgensen) | |
Valentina Dejanovic | ... | Cimona | |
Ramadan Huseini | ... | Andre | |
Dragana Milutinovic | ... | Rosella | |
Li Ii Zhang | ... | Mor Hulda | |
Sandra Vukicevic | ... | Mima | |
Thjerza Balaj | ... | Ljiliana | |
Milica Cululejevic | ... | Jelena | |
Dafina Zeqiri | ... | Flora | |
Per Thiim Thim | ... | Sven | |
Bajram Fetai | ... | Flori (as Bajram Fatai) | |
Daniel Sami Strandet | ... | Dardan (as Daniel Sami Strandet Nielsen) | |
Bernardo Daminosvki | ... | Driton | |
Dragana Dan | ... | Mihaela | |
Xiaoshi Cai | ... | Dat | |
Leif Sylvester | ... | Arne (as Leif Sylvester Petersen) | |
Ruiqi Xu | ... | Pregnant Woman | |
Abdula Elmaza | ... | Bardh | |
Ayhan Taskiran | ... | Sokol | |
Ramadan Mucaj | ... | Fitin | |
Itana Vulevic | ... | Branka | |
Sofie Hwa Mi | ... | Flora's Friend | |
Fleur Frilund | ... | Jessica | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Diana Moisa | ... | Isidora (uncredited) | |
Leutrim Mucaj | ... | Shkelzen (uncredited) |
Produced by
Karen Baumbach | ... | line producer |
Lene Børglum | ... | producer |
Jacob Clemmensen | ... | post producer |
Liv Corfixen | ... | executive producer |
Christina Erritzøe | ... | producer (as Christina Bostofte Erritzøe) |
David Frost | ... | executive producer |
Pete Hanson | ... | executive producer (as Peter Hanson) |
Matthew Newman | ... | executive producer |
Kimberly Willming | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Peter Kyed | ||
Cliff Martinez | ||
Peter Peter | ||
Julian Winding |
Cinematography by
Magnus Nordenhof Jønck | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Olivier Bugge Coutté |
Casting By
Pernille Lembecke |
Production Design by
Gitte Malling |
Art Direction by
Thomas Karlsen |
Costume Design by
Jane Whittaker | ... | (as Jane Marshall Whittaker) |
Makeup Department
Louise Bruun | ... | makeup designer |
Randi Brøndel | ... | hair punching |
Anouska Butler | ... | makeup artist |
Thorvaldur Anfinnsson Jensen | ... | effects fabricator |
Per Kapper | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Anne Krarup | ... | makeup artist |
Bettina Lervig | ... | makeup artist |
Magnus Miselli | ... | effects fabricator |
Inga Ross | ... | on set/special effects make up |
Production Management
Thomas Yong | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frederik Barington | ... | third assistant director |
Søren la Cour Frederiksen | ... | second assistant director |
Niels Nørløv Hansen | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sune Ahler | ... | props |
Mille Møller Christensen | ... | on set props assistant |
Karl-Johan Ejlersen | ... | additional props assistant |
Lene Ejlersen | ... | property master |
Camilla Fahlen | ... | props assistant |
Andreas Feldfos Bargmann | ... | props |
Thomas Frisch | ... | construction coordinator |
Sebastian Buur Gunvald | ... | props assistant |
Mads Pallisgaard Hansen | ... | on set props |
Ida Marie Krog | ... | graphic designer |
Eli Mikal Poulsen | ... | props assistant |
Sound Department
Kristian Eidnes Andersen | ... | sound design/re-recording mixer |
Malthe Bjørn Jensen | ... | boom operator |
Johannes Elling Dam | ... | sound mixer |
Nanna Dam-Hendriksen | ... | assistent foley editor |
Jacob Davidsen | ... | sound effects editor |
Stéphane de Rocquigny | ... | Foley Mixer |
Patrick Ghislain | ... | foley recorder |
Allan Holmberg | ... | sound mixer |
Thomas Jæger | ... | sound coordinator |
Jonas Langkilde | ... | sound mixer |
Jacques Pedersen | ... | sound design/dialouge editor |
Becca Reyes | ... | assistent foley editor |
Peter Seeba | ... | sound effects editor |
Patrick Svaneberg Vejen | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Nanna Sofie Brovang | ... | special effects assistant coordinator |
Flemming Christensen | ... | weapons master |
Hummer Højmark | ... | special effects coordinator |
Lars Kolding Andersen | ... | special effects technician |
Lucas Nesbye | ... | special effects assistant |
Katja Shah | ... | special effects technician |
Anders Thygesen | ... | weapons master |
William Vever | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Dennis Bahnson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alan Banis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Håkan Blomdahl | ... | conform |
Octavia Bormann | ... | vfx production assistant |
Daniel Brinck | ... | visual effects editor |
Kaja Bråten | ... | compositor |
Lise Burmeister | ... | vfx production assistant |
Warwick Campbell | ... | compositor |
Håvard Krutå Dalen | ... | effects technicial director |
Mads Hagbarth Damsbo | ... | compositor |
Dan Dirckinck-Holmfeld | ... | compositor |
Georgios Eleftheriou | ... | compositor |
Chloé Fontaine | ... | compositor |
Alex Hansson | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Andreas Hylander | ... | visual effects producer |
Christina Jæger | ... | additional vfx coordinator |
Daniel Karlsson | ... | compositor |
Andree Knutsson | ... | lead compositor |
Sammy H. Larsen | ... | compositor |
Alexander Leise-Hansen | ... | head of studio: copenhagen visual |
Ruben André Lorås | ... | compositing supervisor |
Martin Madsen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Asger Peder Mortensen | ... | compositor / fx artist |
Melissa Moss | ... | compositor |
Andreas Nilsson | ... | compositor |
Sune Reinhardt | ... | compositor |
Simon Sandin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Arina Seljeseth | ... | compositor |
Dave Sjödin | ... | compositor |
Lasse Strøm | ... | compositor |
Nina Strøm | ... | visual effects producer |
Jacob Thorndahl | ... | compositor |
Simen Tystad Tunold | ... | senior compositor |
Sander Van Dijck | ... | compositor |
Pierre Ventrilla | ... | compositor |
Signe Vinther | ... | visual effects producer |
Jon Dahl Zeller | ... | it |
Jakob Witt | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Frederik Nemo Andersen | ... | stunts |
Adam Brix | ... | stunts |
Martin Christophersen | ... | stunts |
Ann-Sophie Dam | ... | stunts |
Nina Frifelt | ... | stunts |
Søren Hvam | ... | stunts |
Valdimar Jóhannsson | ... | stunt driver |
Louise Cho Borre Jørgensen | ... | stunts |
Rasmus Kjeldsen | ... | stunts |
Marianna Majerova | ... | stunts |
Sofia Mathilde | ... | stunts |
Roald Nielsen | ... | stunt technician |
Anders Nylander Thomsen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Birkebæk | ... | best boy |
Fabian Børglum | ... | digital imaging technicians |
Bo Bowie Craner | ... | key grip |
Christian Geisnæs | ... | still photographer |
Jonathan Go-Matsushima | ... | additional electrician |
Daniel Riisbrigh Heinsmann | ... | second assistant camera |
Camilla Hjelm | ... | camera operator b camera |
Helene Sophie Højgaard | ... | DIT data wrangler |
Emil Wad Jepsen | ... | second assistant b camera |
Morten Kastberg | ... | best boy |
Lars Krogsgaard | ... | first assistant camera |
Aslak Lytthans | ... | gaffer |
Anne Mette Stræde Madsen | ... | second assistant b camera |
Jacob Molberg | ... | additional gaffer |
Siraj Muyingo | ... | digital imaging technicians |
Nicklas Kold Nagel | ... | behind the scenes photographer |
Tao Nørager | ... | element photographer |
Emil Pyndt Søholt Rasmussen | ... | digital imaging technicians |
Bahare Ruch | ... | video-assistant |
Sebastian Sandnes | ... | first assistant b camera |
Emilia Staugaard | ... | still photographer assistant |
Mads Strømme | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Julius Ernst | ... | casting assistant |
Astrid Faarup | ... | caster |
Danni Toma | ... | casting assistant |
Andrea Vergara | ... | extras coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emilie Galsgaard Dinesen | ... | costumer |
Diana Dybkær | ... | costumer |
Nina Helbak | ... | costume assistant |
Chantal Kappenberger | ... | additional costume assistant |
Johanne Rentse Kjeldsen | ... | costume assistant |
Anne Kjærgaard Rasmussen | ... | costume intern |
Charlotte Scheffmann Weber | ... | tailor |
Editorial Department
Dff Anders Holck | ... | cto |
Krystle Annand | ... | finishing producer |
Annette Averhoff | ... | in-house post producer |
Emily Bailey | ... | lead color assist |
Philip Bang-Jensen | ... | assistant editor |
Sofie Friis Borup | ... | colorist |
Thomas Caspersen | ... | digital mastering |
Asia El Marrouni | ... | digital mastering |
Albert Folmann | ... | additional assistant editor |
Nina Frifelt | ... | post-production assistant |
Jim Gardner | ... | account executive |
Johan David Rostrup Hansen | ... | data wrangler |
Kristian Hansen | ... | on-line editor |
Birgitte Ilm | ... | in-house post producer |
Matthew Newman | ... | supervising editor |
Camilla Nilsson | ... | dit coordinator |
Magnus Højlund Nørgaard | ... | assistant editor |
Kristopher Paterson | ... | colorist: dailies |
Mira Thu | ... | additional assistant editor |
Jake White | ... | color assist |
Location Management
Anders Giversen | ... | location scout |
Marco Lorenzen | ... | location manager |
Lucas Møller Kramer | ... | location assistant |
Tao Nørager | ... | additional location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Timmy Yanran Cao | ... | chinese translator |
Stefan Fijan | ... | serbian translator |
Stine Hayes | ... | script translator |
Kristina Elsborg Holck | ... | on-set writer |
Mette Holm | ... | japanese translator |
Christina Desirée Jensen | ... | continuity |
Jorunn Keller | ... | continuity |
Anton Kjølby | ... | japanese translator |
Jessie Yingjie Liu | ... | chinese translator |
Nadja Ougaard | ... | script coordinator |
Signe Tørsleff | ... | chinese translator |
Oliver Ussing | ... | script translator |
Transportation Department
Ahmed Al-Fakheri | ... | driver |
Benjamin Marcus Crisp | ... | driver |
Niels Gaarslev | ... | filmbus driver |
Caroline Hoffmann | ... | personal assistant & driver |
Benny Holmgaard | ... | filmbus driver |
Jonas Krogh Søndergård | ... | transport coordinator |
Additional Crew
Magnus Bjørck Adrian | ... | production secretary |
Ida-Marie Andersen | ... | basecamp assistant |
Brana Bajic | ... | Rosella: voice |
Orion Ben | ... | Miu: voice |
Signe Borrevang | ... | production assistant |
Anders Johannes Brenstrup | ... | covid-19 coordinator |
Victor Christiansen | ... | runner |
Astrid Faarup | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Sophie Elina Hahn | ... | accounting assistant |
Mark Healy | ... | Voice Director (english version) |
Boris Hiestand | ... | Fitin: voice |
Kristina Elsborg Holck | ... | executive producer assistant |
Jacob Jayantha | ... | production coordinator |
Cassie Layton | ... | Flora: voice |
Lasse Lorenzen | ... | production coordinator |
Maria Lundedal | ... | producer assistant |
Quanna Luo Masterson | ... | Ma Hulda: voice |
August Mechlenburg | ... | runner |
Anja Kempinski Németh | ... | legal advisor |
Nadja Ougaard | ... | producer assistant |
Stewart Scudamore | ... | Arne: voice |
Rasmus Smed | ... | basecamp manager |
Marinus Anthon Sparre-Ulrich | ... | runner |
Emma Thomsen | ... | runner |
Branko Tomovic | ... | Andrej: voice |
Devora Wilde | ... | Jelena: voice |
Kimberly Willming | ... | assistant to the director |
Frida Ethelfeld Winkel | ... | runner |
Nina Yndis | ... | Mima: voice |