Directed by
Paul Emami |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andrea Gyertson Nasfell |
Cast (in credits order)
C. Thomas Howell | ... | Paul Jordan | |
John Rhys-Davies | ... | Malcom Andrews | |
Anora Lyn | ... | Kim Jordan | |
Prinya Intachai | ... | Chakan (as Prinya Intacha) | |
Khanchit Chompoos | ... | The Captain | |
Chayut Buanar | ... | Rarong | |
Wathana Suksongroh | ... | Lek | |
Sahajak Boonthanakit | ... | Dr. Kiet (as Sahajak Boonthanaki) | |
Puttaya Chaimongkolepetc | ... | Somsri Andrews | |
Chanicha Shindejanichakul | ... | Kanya (as Chanicha Shindejanichaku) | |
Tanapol Chuksrida | ... | Police Inspector (as Tanapol Chuksrid) | |
Celicia Arnold | ... | Michelle (as Celicia 'Terry' Arnold) | |
Ken Streutker | ... | Steve (as Ken Strutker) | |
Somprasong Vejasilp | ... | Old Thai Man | |
Nophand Chantharasorn | ... | Street Boy | |
Noppawong Khamtonwong | ... | Clerk | |
Mary Totten | ... | Sue Griggs | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Blaize Andres | ... | Louie (uncredited) |
Produced by
Akarapong Bunchalaksi | ... | line producer |
James Chankin | ... | producer |
Paul Emami | ... | producer |
Chad Hawkins | ... | producer |
Frank Kilpatrick | ... | associate producer (as Frank S Kilpatrick) |
Peter Yoder | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Edwin Wendler |
Cinematography by
Mark Dadlani |
Editing by
Christopher Holmes |
Casting By
Billy DaMota |
Production Design by
Mona Nahm |
Art Direction by
Sittichok Pungkarutanan |
Production Management
Greg Miller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Somprasong Vejasilp | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paracha Pavarolarvidya | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Thomas Nahm | ... | art dept coordinator |
Sound Department
Chuai Kongsillawat | ... | sound mixer |
Greg Miller | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Metawat Bunyasakwuttikul | ... | second assistant camera |
Khanathip Chaiyawan | ... | b camera 1st ac |
Shin Intawong | ... | gaffer |
Russ Stoddard | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
Greg Miller | ... | additional editor / on-line editor |
Vance Null | ... | additional editing |
Ian Olsen | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Nutnicha Sedthanapipat | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
James Fitzpatrick | ... | music contractor |
Jan Holzner | ... | music recording engineer |
Nic Raine | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Abishek J. Bajaj | ... | script supervisor (as Abishek Jirathaneswongse) |
Transportation Department
Pathompoom Chanidwatana | ... | transportation coordinator (as Joe Chanidwatana) |
Additional Crew
Abishek J. Bajaj | ... | assistant to production supervisor (as Abishek Jirathaneswongse) |
Apiwat Bunchalaksi | ... | production accountant |
Sathanapong Limwongthong | ... | assistant to production manager |
Blake Mote | ... | production assistant |
Pernpharb Nagrajara | ... | assistant to producer |
Simran Singh | ... | legal counsel |