Justified: City Primeval (TV Mini Series)
You Good? (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Rodney Sullivan |
Writing Credits
Eisa Davis | ... | (written for television by) & |
Chris Provenzano | ... | (written for television by) |
Elmore Leonard | ... | (based on "City Primeval" and "Fire in the Hole" by) |
Dave Andron | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Michael Dinner | ... | (developed for television by) |
Cole Quirk | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Timothy Olyphant | ... | Raylan Givens | |
Aunjanue Ellis-Taylor | ... | Carolyn Wilder (as Aunjanue Ellis) | |
Vondie Curtis-Hall | ... | Sweetie (as Vondie Curtis Hall) | |
Adelaide Clemens | ... | Sandy Stanton | |
Marin Ireland | ... | Maureen Downey | |
Victor Williams | ... | Wendell Robinson | |
Norbert Leo Butz | ... | Norbert Bryl (credit only) | |
Boyd Holbrook | ... | Clement Mansell | |
David Cross | ... | Burt Dickey | |
Paul Calderon | ... | Raymond Cruz | |
Amin Joseph | ... | Jamal Wilder | |
Kenn E. Head | ... | Lou Whitman | |
Regina Taylor | ... | Diane | |
Joseph Anthony Byrd | ... | Trennell | |
Ronald L. Conner | ... | Chief Briggs | |
Penelope Walker | ... | Mary Alice | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Andre Bellos | ... | Albanian mafia (uncredited) | |
Greg Collins | ... | Wayne County Deputy (uncredited) | |
Russ Panzarella | ... | Hotel Guest / Courtroom Type / Driver (uncredited) | |
Brent Whitlock | ... | Lawyer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dave Andron | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Carl Beverly | ... | executive producer |
VJ Boyd | ... | executive producer |
Vernon Davidson | ... | co-producer |
Eisa Davis | ... | producer |
Katie DiMento | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Dinner | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Taylor Elmore | ... | executive producer |
Ingrid Escajeda | ... | consulting producer |
Will Halas | ... | co-producer |
John LaBrucherie | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Leanza | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Leonard | ... | executive producer |
Walter Mosley | ... | consulting producer |
Timothy Olyphant | ... | executive producer |
Cami Patton | ... | producer |
Chris Provenzano | ... | executive producer |
Jim Sodini | ... | producer (as James Sodini) |
Sarah Timberman | ... | executive producer |
Alonzo Wilson | ... | co-producer (as Alonzo Van Wilson) |
Graham Yost | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Isham |
Cinematography by
Jeffrey Greeley |
Editing by
Marta Evry |
Casting By
Cami Patton | ||
Lauren Richer |
Production Design by
Christopher Cope | ||
Marek Dobrowolski |
Costume Design by
Dona Adrian Gibson |
Makeup Department
Justine Losoya | ... | third makeup artist |
Jori Jenae McGuire | ... | makeup department head |
Heather Napolitano | ... | Additional Makeup Artist / makeup artist |
Drew Sjerven | ... | Additional makeup artist |
Nikki Smith | ... | hair department head |
Rochelle Uribe | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Vernon Davidson | ... | unit production manager |
Andrew Mallonee | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kendall Foote | ... | additional second assistant director |
Haley Hoffman | ... | second assistant director |
Michele LaBrucherie | ... | first assistant director |
David Ten Brook | ... | second second assistant director |
Dylan K. Williams | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Colin Bach | ... | property master |
David Blankenship | ... | Art Director: art department |
Megan E Brown | ... | props assistant |
Sean Connor | ... | Props Buyer |
Megan Gaudette | ... | set decoration buyer |
Teddie Goldenberg | ... | senior set designer |
Nicholas Gordon | ... | gang boss |
Loc Hong | ... | standby painter |
Makaela Johnston | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Mitch Kessler | ... | assistant property master |
Quinn Nicholson | ... | construction estimator |
Anna Parfitt | ... | props |
Matthew J. Richards | ... | lead graphic designer |
Olivia Steveson | ... | Set Decoration Coordinator |
Bruno Tysh | ... | additional prop assistant |
Sound Department
Ryan Collins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Edson | ... | 2nd Boom Operator/Sound Utility |
Nicholas Fanelli | ... | additional sound utility |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer |
Nick Ray Harris | ... | sound mixer: additional |
Eric Harwood | ... | mix tech |
Mark Lanza | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nick Offord | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Raber | ... | sound designer |
Alex Riordan | ... | production sound mixer |
Daniel Rodriguez | ... | production sound mixer: 2nd unit |
Doug Ryan | ... | boom operator |
Kai Scheer | ... | dialogue editor |
Herwig Maurer | ... | international mix (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Andre Christopoulos | ... | special effects foreman |
Corey Pritchett | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jared Klickstein | ... | visual effects producer |
Sarah McGrail | ... | visual effects executive producer: Ghost VFX |
Chris Ryan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist |
Stunts
Olivia Bird | ... | Carolyn stunt double |
Chris Nolte | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Arndt | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Julia Kempka Benson | ... | Best Boy |
Mike DeGrazzio | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
Alan Dembek | ... | first assistant camera |
Shannon DeWolfe | ... | second assistant camera |
Mikki Dick | ... | Digital Loader |
Pierce Ellner | ... | lighting technician |
Nicholas Emmanuele | ... | Lighting Technician: second unit |
Clayton Forester | ... | electrician |
Dan Giese | ... | Best Boy Electric |
Spencer Gillis | ... | camera operator |
Jorge Guardado | ... | digital utility |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | Camera Supporter |
Allen Samuel Lee | ... | dolly grip: second unit (as Allen Lee) |
Collin Lindgren | ... | lighting console programmer: 2nd unit |
Ryan Nelson | ... | key grip |
Scott Oldis | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Penick | ... | B Camera Dolly Grip |
David Ryzner | ... | lighting technician |
Ethan Schoenborn | ... | lighting technician |
Scott Thiele | ... | B camera operator |
Chris Wittenborn | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Mac Kozi | ... | Additional First Assistant Camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting |
Christal Karge | ... | chicago casting |
Jenn Noyes | ... | chicago casting |
Marisa Ross | ... | chicago casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mitch Bechtold | ... | Costume Coordinator / costume coordinator |
Kareena Gardner | ... | costumer |
Dana Hogan | ... | Shopper |
Halley Sharp | ... | assistant costume designer |
Elizabeth Voss | ... | costume supervisor |
Kristi Wood | ... | Ager/Dyer |
Editorial Department
Rajiv Bedi | ... | additional colorist |
Collin Cook | ... | post-production coordinator |
Christopher Donovan | ... | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Marta Evry | ... | editor |
Joshua Risk | ... | colorist: dailies |
Nicholas Sheldon | ... | assistant editor |
Sarah E. Williams | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Stuart Berberich | ... | location manager |
Jeff Crider | ... | assistant location manager |
Jonathan Klemke | ... | assistant location manager |
John Minor | ... | location scout |
Stefan Nikolov | ... | supervising location manager |
Amanda Nye | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Sarah Bromberg | ... | music supervisor |
Alex Liu | ... | score mixing assistant |
Michael T. Ryan | ... | music editor |
Michael D. Simon | ... | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department
K.C. Colebrooke | ... | transportation captain |
Tatianna Golden | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Charles Almanza | ... | Technical Advisor (credit only) |
Jared Anderson | ... | Showrunners Assistant |
Michael Chungbin | ... | Dailies Engineer: Picture Shop |
Amanda Fichera | ... | Key Production Assistant |
Adam Filipiak | ... | production assistant |
John Folino | ... | security manager & police technical advisor |
Brendan Gaines | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Eli Glasberg | ... | production assistant |
Tessa Hayward | ... | producer's assistant |
Karen Higgins | ... | Production Supervisor: Health & Safety |
Tanera Marshall | ... | Dialect Coach |
Nick Moutvic | ... | Production Coordinator: Health and Safety Testing Coordinator |
Sam Nickelson | ... | health & safety supervisor |
Margaret J. Orlando | ... | co-production coordinator |
Alexsia Renee Patton | ... | H&S Assistant Testing Coordinator |
Neshia Patton | ... | H&S Testing Coordinator |
Candice Petill | ... | Health and Safety Monitor |
Eduardo Ramos | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Moheen Ramsey | ... | Travel Coordinator |
Clark Stanton | ... | playback graphics |
Joshua Nathan Strong | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Sashank Venkatesh | ... | engineer: Picture Shop |
James Werner | ... | Assistant to Dave Andron |
Kedren Werner | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Estavion White | ... | stand-in |
Michael Woody | ... | production accountant |