Directed by
Martin Guigui | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Martin Guigui | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Mark Bonfigli | ... | co-producer |
Wen-Chia Chang | ... | executive producer |
Craig Cheek | ... | executive producer |
Ron Eli Cohen | ... | associate producer |
Mason Cooper | ... | associate producer |
David Cuddy | ... | executive producer |
Rodric David | ... | associate producer |
Jason Duan | ... | executive producer |
Michael Durden | ... | executive producer (as Michael E. Durden) |
David E. Fischer | ... | executive producer (as David Fischer) |
Esther Guigui | ... | assistant producer |
Michael Hauser | ... | associate producer |
David Scott Helms | ... | executive producer (as D. Scott Helms) |
Ruben Islas | ... | executive producer |
Josi W. Konski | ... | producer |
Megan Mieduch | ... | associate producer |
Tim Moore | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Darren Moorman | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Tom Ortenberg | ... | executive producer |
Warren Ostergard | ... | co-producer |
Scott Pomeroy | ... | executive producer |
Dee Shiver | ... | creative consultant |
Nick Stellate | ... | co-producer |
Dahlia Waingort Guigui | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Ming Wang | ... | executive producer |
Svetlana Stella Dreyfuss Wolf | ... | co-producer (as Stella Dreyfuss) |
Pete Wooster | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jeff Cardoni | ... | (music by) |
Martin Guigui | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Massimo Zeri | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Eric Potter | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Zora DeHorter |
Production Design by
Jack G. Taylor Jr. |
Set Decoration by
Donald Krafft |
Costume Design by
Tiffany Hasbourne |
Makeup Department
Kim Berry | ... | hairstylist |
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud | ... | makeup department head |
Mika Michelle Garcia | ... | makeup artist |
Teresita Mariscal | ... | key hair stylist |
Jason Chandler Pettus | ... | hair stylist |
Alex Rondon | ... | additional makeup artist |
Sapphire | ... | hair stylist |
Myesha Starks | ... | hair department head |
Ching Tseng | ... | additional makeup |
Production Management
Tim Moore | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John P. Aguirre | ... | additional second assistant director |
Mustafa Harris | ... | additional second assistant director |
Aida Lembo | ... | second second assistant director |
Alan Steinman | ... | second assistant director |
Tobijah Tyler | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Steve Ochoa | ... | property master |
Michael Portillo | ... | gang boss: set dec |
Andrew Rafner | ... | assistant property master |
Josh Webb | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Rob Embrey | ... | post sound coordinator |
José Antonio García | ... | sound mixer |
Eric Gillingham | ... | sound effects editor |
Jackie Johnson | ... | dialogue editor |
Laurent Kossayan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Itai Levy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Chris McNaughton | ... | vocal engineer |
Jacob Ortiz | ... | ADR Supervisor |
James Parnell | ... | Supervising Sound Editor |
G.W. Pope III | ... | foley artist |
Ray Quintana | ... | Foley Mixer |
Sheraton Toyota | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Mayur Gangasagar | ... | vfx compositing supervisor |
Mike F. Hedayati | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor : daybreak fx |
Jeff Osborne | ... | visual effects producer |
Jeffrey Osborne | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
TaVon McVey | ... | stunt double |
Peewee Piemonte | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mary Brown | ... | first assistant camera: "A" camera |
Max Ciesynski | ... | electrician |
Sal Coniglio | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Dino Dumandan | ... | digital imaging technician |
Blake M. Farmer | ... | rigging gaffer (as Blake Farmer) |
Ian Fisher | ... | still photographer |
Tammy Fouts | ... | "B" camera operator |
Bruce Alan Greene | ... | "A" camera operator/steadicam |
Christian Guerrero | ... | electrician |
Brock Kingsland | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Jonathan Kurt | ... | second assistant camera: "A" camera |
Charlie McGlinsky | ... | best boy grip |
Paul Monroe | ... | lighting programmer |
Cale Nichols | ... | dolly grip |
Jim Nygren | ... | first assistant camera "B"camera |
Ashley Petrie | ... | grip |
Jake Reeder | ... | key grip |
Tony Rivetti Jr. | ... | additional still photographer |
Andrew Small | ... | grip |
Zsolt Speier | ... | key grip |
Isaak van der Meulen | ... | chief lighting technician |
Veronica Zazueta | ... | second assistant camera: "B" camera |
Casting Department
Josh Engler | ... | extras casting |
Rachel Gray | ... | extras casting |
Selima Smith-Dell | ... | casting assistant |
Merhawit Tewolde | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole D. Jones | ... | assistant costume designer (as Nicole Jones) |
Jordana Leeds | ... | set costumer |
Paola Serrano | ... | add'l costumer |
Catharine Stuart | ... | costume supervisor |
Gina Torretti | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Tina Trinh | ... | additional set costumer |
Editorial Department
Patrick Brennan | ... | data manager |
John Daro | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Sheila Swift | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Tawny Fernandez | ... | location manager |
Juan Sebastian Laughlin | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
John Burk | ... | Executive Music Producer |
Mason Cooper | ... | music supervisor |
Gordon Goodwin | ... | score arrangement |
Oren Hadar | ... | scoring mixer |
Péter Illényi | ... | orchestra conductor |
Apostolos Papapostolou | ... | Score Mix Assistant |
Oliver Roman | ... | soundtrack and score recording engineer |
Dénes Rédly | ... | recording engineer |
Bálint Sapszon | ... | orchestra contractor |
Yossi Shakked | ... | soundtrack and score mixing engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Horton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Quattrochi | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Mark Barrett | ... | stand-in |
Dan Bazarian | ... | research consultant |
Lisa Brown | ... | head wrangler |
Candice A. Buenrostro | ... | production staff |
Rocio Camacho | ... | additional production assistant |
Kevin Daley | ... | basketball coordinator |
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Lucas Fraser | ... | production assistant (as Luke Fraser) |
Ashley Gasper | ... | production coordinator |
Cassidy Hatchette | ... | production secretary |
Kelsie Mathews | ... | production staff |
Thiago Oliveira | ... | health and safety supervisor |
Jacob Pozzi | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Neil Sacker | ... | legal/creative consultant |
Bill Tosheff | ... | historical consultant |
Thanks
Cylk Cozart | ... | very special thanks |
Shane Duffy | ... | very special thanks |
Wayne Federman | ... | very special thanks |
Steven Greener | ... | special thanks |
Randy Holleschau | ... | special thanks |
Ryan R. Johnson | ... | special thanks |
Brett Kerr | ... | special thanks |
Meadowlark Lemon | ... | acknowledgement |
Tonia Madenford | ... | special thanks |
Wallace Olsen Jr. | ... | very special thanks |
Andrey Ostrovsky | ... | very special thanks |
Tava Sofsky | ... | special thanks |
Martin Sprock | ... | special thanks |
David C. Traub | ... | very special thanks |
Pete Wooster | ... | very special thanks |